Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights the Government's strong push towards youth-led development and the emergence of a robust innovation ecosystem
PM emphasizes the remarkable contributions of Yuva Shakti across diverse sectors and their growing impact on the global stage
13 JUN 2026 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today stated that the Government is strongly working towards youth-led development. He noted that one of the defining features of the last 12 years has been the confidence with which India’s youth have pursued their aspirations.
Shri Modi highlighted that through initiatives such as Startup India, Digital India, Skill India, and Atal Innovation Mission, an ecosystem has emerged that encourages innovation, entrepreneurship, and enterprise. The Prime Minister pointed out that today, India is among the world’s leading StartUp destinations and many of these success stories are being scripted by our Yuva Shakti, and that too from smaller towns and villages.
The Prime Minister observed that India’s youth are making their mark across various sectors, from science and technology to manufacturing, space, semiconductors, and drones. He expressed that it is heartening to see young Indians contributing to areas that will shape the future of the nation and the world.
Shri Modi emphasized that our youth have also brought immense glory to the nation in the field of sports, consistently enhancing national pride in numerous international competitions. He further stated that a stronger sporting ecosystem, better infrastructure, and greater support for athletes are creating new opportunities for young talent and encouraging them to pursue sports.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"The NDA Government is one that is strongly working towards youth-led development. One of the defining features of the last 12 years has been the confidence with which India’s youth have pursued their aspirations.
Through initiatives such as Startup India, Digital India, Skill India and Atal Innovation Mission, an ecosystem has emerged that encourages innovation, entrepreneurship and enterprise.
Today, India is among the world’s leading StartUp destinations and many of these success stories are being scripted by our Yuva Shakti and that too from smaller towns and villages.
#12YearsOfYuvaShakti”
“India’s youth are making their mark across various sectors, from science and technology to manufacturing, space, semiconductors and drones. It is heartening to see young Indians contributing to areas that will shape the future of our nation and the world.
Our youth have also brought immense glory to the nation in the field of sports. In numerous international competitions, young Indian athletes have consistently enhanced national pride.
At the same time, a stronger sporting ecosystem, better infrastructure and greater support for athletes are creating new opportunities for young talent and encouraging them to pursue sports.
#12YearsOfYuvaShakti"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ যুৱ-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ দিশত চৰকাৰৰ শক্তিশালী পদক্ষেপ আৰু এক শক্তিশালী উদ্ভাৱন পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰৰ উত্থানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত
বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত যুৱ শক্তিৰ উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আৰু বিশ্ব পৰ্যায়ত ইয়াৰ বৰ্ধিত প্ৰভাৱৰ ওপৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ
13 JUN 2026 11:44AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কয় যে চৰকাৰে যুৱ-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ দিশত দৃঢ়ভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে যোৱা ১২ বছৰৰ এক নিৰ্ণায়ক বৈশিষ্ট্য হৈছে ভাৰতৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই তেওঁলোকৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰাৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস লাভ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইণ্ডিয়া, ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া, স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিছনৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে এক পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰৰ উদ্ভৱ হৈছে যিয়ে উদ্ভাৱন, উদ্যোগশীলতা আৰু উদ্যোগক উৎসাহিত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে আজি ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ গন্তব্যস্থানসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম আৰু ইয়াৰে বহুতো সফলতাৰ কাহিনী আমাৰ যুৱ শক্তিৰ দ্বাৰা ৰচনা কৰা হৈছে আৰু সেয়াও সৰু সৰু চহৰ আৰু গাৱঁৰ পৰা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লক্ষ্য কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰি উৎপাদন, মহাকাশ, অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী আৰু ড্ৰোনলৈকে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত নিজৰ প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশ আৰু বিশ্বৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঠন কৰিব পৰা ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত যুৱ ভাৰতীয়সকলে আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদান দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয় যে আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দেশৰ বাবে অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে, অসংখ্য আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিযোগিতাত নিৰন্তৰভাৱে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এক শক্তিশালী ক্ৰীড়া পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰ, উন্নত আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে অধিক সমৰ্থনে যুৱ প্ৰতিভাৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকক ক্ৰীড়া চৰ্চা কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ এলানি পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰেঃ
‘এন ডি এ চৰকাৰ হৈছে এনে এখন চৰকাৰ যি যুৱ-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়নৰ দিশত দৃঢ়ভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে। যোৱা ১২ বছৰৰ এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট বৈশিষ্ট্য হৈছে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আকাংক্ষা পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে আত্মবিশ্বাস লাভ কৰিছে।
ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইণ্ডিয়া, ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া, স্কিল ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু অটল উদ্ভাৱন মিছনৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে এক পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰৰ উদ্ভৱ হৈছে যিয়ে উদ্ভাৱন, উদ্যোগশীলতা আৰু উদ্যোগক উৎসাহিত কৰে।
আজি, ভাৰত বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ গন্তব্যস্থানসমূহৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম আৰু ইয়াৰে বহুতো সফলতাৰ কাহিনী আমাৰ যুৱ শক্তিয়ে ৰচনা কৰিছে আৰু সেয়াও সৰু সৰু চহৰ আৰু গাৱঁৰ পৰা।
#12YearsOfYuvaShakti’
‘ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ পৰা নিৰ্মাণ, মহাকাশ, অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী আৰু ড্ৰোনলৈকে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত নিজৰ প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰ কৰিছে। আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু বিশ্বৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঠন কৰিব পৰা ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত যুৱ ভাৰতীয়সকলে অৰিহণা যোগোৱাটো আনন্দদায়ক।
আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো দেশৰ বাবে অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। অসংখ্য আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিযোগিতাত যুৱ ভাৰতীয় খেলুৱৈসকলে ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে।
একে সময়তে, এক শক্তিশালী ক্ৰীড়া পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰ, উন্নত আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু খেলুৱৈসকলৰ বাবে অধিক সমৰ্থনে যুৱ প্ৰতিভাৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক ক্ৰীড়া চৰ্চা কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
#12YearsOfYuvaShakti"