UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
13 JUN 2026 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
13th June, New Delhi: UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 06/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 13th June, 2026 to 3rd July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.

یو پی ایس سی
حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی
13 JUN 2026 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
13 جون ، نئی دہلی: یو پی ایس سی نے حکومت ہند میں مختلف عہدوں پر براہ راست بھرتی کے لیے اہل امیدواروں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔
2. تفصیلی اشتہار نمبر ۔ 06/2026 ، امیدواروں کو دی گئی ہدایات کے ساتھ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in. پر اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے ۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار آن لائن بھرتی کی درخواست کے پورٹل https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ کے ذریعے 13 جون 2026 سے 3 جولائی 2026 تک درخواست دے سکتے ہیں ۔
3. امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اس میں مذکور تفصیلی ہدایات پر عمل کریں ۔