संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
13 JUN 2026 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
13 जून, नई दिल्ली: यूपीएससी ने भारत सरकार में विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए योग्य उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए हैं।
2. विस्तृत विज्ञापन संख्या 06/2026, उम्मीदवारों के लिए निर्देशों सहित, आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 13 जून, 2026 से 3 जुलाई, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे उसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
13 JUN 2026 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
13th June, New Delhi: UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 06/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 13th June, 2026 to 3rd July, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.