Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights Government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle class
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle classs and said that it is the privilege of the Government to work towards fulfilling the aspirations of the middle class. He noted that the middle class has contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Shri Modi further said that over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Shri Modi added that the Government’s efforts are aimed at ensuring easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
In a series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A Government for the middle class…
It is the NDA Government’s privilege to be working towards fulfilling the aspirations of our middle class. They have contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Our efforts are about easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
“A glimpse of how ‘Ease of Living’ is being enhanced for the middle class.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्यम वर्ग के लिए जीवन की सुगमता बढ़ाने की सरकार की कोशिशों पर प्रकाश डाला
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्यम वर्ग के लिए जीवन की सुगमता बढ़ाने की सरकार की कोशिशों पर प्रकाश डाला है। उन्होंने कहा कि मध्यम वर्ग की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने की दिशा में कार्य करना सरकार का सौभाग्य है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मध्यम वर्ग ने राष्ट्र निर्माण में अनगिनत तरीकों से योगदान दिया है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि पिछले एक दशक में, शासन का मुख्य ध्यान आम नागरिकों के जीवन स्तर को सुधारने पर केंद्रित रहा है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि सरकार के प्रयासों का लक्ष्य अवसरों तक सुगम पहुंच, बेहतर बुनियादी ढांचा, उन्नत सार्वजनिक सेवाएं, किफायती स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं, गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा, स्वच्छ शहर और रोजमर्रा की जिंदगी में बोझ कम करना है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कई पोस्ट की श्रृंखला में कहा;
मध्यम वर्ग के लिए एक सरकार…
एनडीए सरकार के लिए यह सौभाग्य की बात है कि वह हमारे मध्यम वर्ग की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करने की दिशा में काम कर रही है। उन्होंने राष्ट्र निर्माण में अनगिनत तरीकों से योगदान दिया है।
पिछले एक दशक में, शासन व्यवस्था ने आम नागरिकों के जीवन स्तर को सुधारने पर अधिक ध्यान केंद्रित किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि हमारे प्रयास अवसरों तक सुगम पहुंच, बेहतर बुनियादी ढांचा, उन्नत सार्वजनिक सेवाएं, किफायती स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं, गुणवत्तापूर्ण शिक्षा, स्वच्छ शहर और रोजमर्रा की जिंदगी में बोझ कम करने से जुड़े है।
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass
"मध्यम वर्ग के लिए 'जीवन की सुगमता' को किस प्रकार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, इसकी एक झलक।
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass"