Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights Government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle class
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle classs and said that it is the privilege of the Government to work towards fulfilling the aspirations of the middle class. He noted that the middle class has contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Shri Modi further said that over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Shri Modi added that the Government’s efforts are aimed at ensuring easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
In a series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A Government for the middle class…
It is the NDA Government’s privilege to be working towards fulfilling the aspirations of our middle class. They have contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Our efforts are about easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
“A glimpse of how ‘Ease of Living’ is being enhanced for the middle class.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்தினரின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான அரசின் முயற்சிகளைப் பிரதமர் எடுத்துரைத்துள்ளார்
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்தினரின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான அரசின் முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துரைத்துள்ளதோடு, நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்தினரின் எதிர்பார்ப்புகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்காகப் பணியாற்றுவது அரசிற்கு கிடைத்த பெருமை என்றும் கூறியுள்ளார். தேசத்தைக் கட்டமைப்பதில் நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்தினர் எண்ணற்ற வழிகளில் பங்களித்துள்ளனர் என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
கடந்த பத்து ஆண்டுகளில், சாதாரண மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அரசு நிர்வாகம் அதிக கவனம் செலுத்தி வருவதாக திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மேலும் கூறியுள்ளார். வாய்ப்புகளை எளிதாக அணுகுதல், சிறந்த உள்கட்டமைப்பு, மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுச் சேவைகள், மலிவு விலையில் சுகாதாரப் பாதுகாப்பு, தரமான கல்வி, தூய்மையான நகரங்கள், அன்றாட வாழ்வில் உள்ள சுமைகளைக் குறைத்தல் ஆகியவற்றை உறுதி செய்வதே அரசின் முயற்சிகளின் நோக்கம் என்றும் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்திற்கான ஒரு அரசு...
நமது நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்தினரின் எதிர்பார்ப்புகளை நிறைவேற்றும் நோக்கில் பணியாற்றுவது தேசிய ஜனநாயக கூட்டணி அரசின் சிறப்பாகும். அவர்கள் தேசத்தைக் கட்டமைப்பதற்கு எண்ணற்ற வழிகளில் பங்களித்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த பத்து ஆண்டுகளில், சாதாரண மக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அரசு நிர்வாகம் அதிக கவனம் செலுத்தி வருகிறது. வாய்ப்புகளை எளிதாக அணுகுதல், சிறந்த உள்கட்டமைப்பு, மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுச் சேவைகள், மலிவு விலையில் சுகாதாரப் பராமரிப்பு, தரமான கல்வி, தூய்மையான நகரங்கள், அன்றாட வாழ்வில் உள்ள சுமைகளைக் குறைத்தல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கியே எங்களின் முயற்சிகள் உள்ளன."