Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights Government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle class
15 JUN 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the government’s efforts to enhance Ease of Living for the middle classs and said that it is the privilege of the Government to work towards fulfilling the aspirations of the middle class. He noted that the middle class has contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Shri Modi further said that over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Shri Modi added that the Government’s efforts are aimed at ensuring easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
In a series of X post, the Prime Minister said;
“A Government for the middle class…
It is the NDA Government’s privilege to be working towards fulfilling the aspirations of our middle class. They have contributed to nation-building in countless ways.
Over the last decade, governance has increasingly focused on improving the quality of life of ordinary citizens. Our efforts are about easier access to opportunities, better infrastructure, improved public services, affordable healthcare, quality education, cleaner cities and reduced burdens in everyday life.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
“A glimpse of how ‘Ease of Living’ is being enhanced for the middle class.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मध्यमवर्गीयांचे जीवन सुलभ करण्यासाठी सरकार करत असलेले प्रयत्न केले अधोरेखित
15 JUN 2026 2:19PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 15 जून 2026
पंतप्रधानांनी मध्यमवर्गीयांचे जीवन सुलभ करण्यासाठी सरकार करत असलेले प्रयत्न अधोरेखित केले असून मध्यमवर्गीयांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी काम करणे, ही सरकारसाठी विशेष आनंदाची बाब असल्याचे म्हटले आहे. राष्ट्र उभारणीत मध्यम वर्गाचे अगणित प्रकारे योगदान असल्याचे त्यांनी नमूद केले.
गेल्या दशकभरात सामान्यजनांचे जीवनमान उंचावण्यावर प्रशासनाचा वाढता भर राहिला असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे. संधींची सुलभ उपलब्धता, उत्तम पायाभूत सुविधा, सुधारित सार्वजनिक सेवा, किफायतशीर आरोग्यसेवा, दर्जेदार शिक्षण, स्वच्छ शहरे आणि दैनंदिन जीवनातील ताण कमी व्हावा, या उद्देशाने सरकारचे प्रयत्न असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले.
एक्स (X) वरील लागोपाठच्या पोस्ट्समध्ये पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे की;
''मध्यमवर्गासाठी सरकार....
आपल्या मध्यमवर्गीयांच्या आकांक्षा पूर्ण करण्यासाठी काम करणे, ही रालोआ सरकारसाठी विशेष आनंदाची बाब आहे. देशातल्या मध्यम वर्गाने राष्ट्र उभारणीसाठी अगणित प्रकारे योगदान दिले आहे.
गेल्या दशकभरात सामान्यजनांचे जीवनमान उंचावण्यावर प्रशासनाचा वाढता भर राहिला आहे. संधींची सुलभ उपलब्धता, उत्तम पायाभूत सुविधा, सुधारित सार्वजनिक सेवा, किफायतशीर आरोग्यसेवा, दर्जेदार शिक्षण, स्वच्छ शहरे आणि दैनंदिन जीवनातील ताण कमी व्हावा, यासाठी आमचे प्रयत्न आहेत.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”
''मध्यमवर्गीयांची जीवनमान सुलभता कशी वृद्धिंगत केली जात आहे, याची एक झलक.
#12YearsOfSakshamMiddleClass”