Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes during the visit of Hon’ble Prime Minister to Slovakia
15 JUN 2026 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understanding/Letter of Intent
S.No. Title
1.
MoU on cooperation in the field of Labour Migration
2.
Letter of Intent promoting cooperation in the Defence field
3.
MoU on Digital Technologies
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Higher Education and Research
5.
MoU on Audio-visual Creation
6.
Establishment of first ever ICCR Chair in Artificial Intelligence at the Technical University of Kosice
7.
Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Quantum Communication and Critical Infrastructure Protection
8.
MoU between National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune, Ministry of Ayush, and Slovak Health Spa Piestany
9
Agreement between Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi and Slovak Technical University for cooperation in student exchange programs, scholarships and research collaboration
10
Tourism cooperation between Association of Tour Operators
11
Agreement on Scientific Cooperation between the Indian National Science Academy (INSA) and the Slovak Academy of Sciences (SAS)
Announcements
1.
Elevation of bilateral relationship to Comprehensive Partnership
2.
Establishment of Joint Working Group in Counter Terrorism
3.
Establishment of Consular Dialogue

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸ್ಲೋವಾಕಿಯಾ ಭೇಟಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿನ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
15 JUN 2026 5:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು / ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ ಪತ್ರಗಳು
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಶೀರ್ಷಿಕೆ
1.
ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕ ವಲಸೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
2.
ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ ಪತ್ರ
3.
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನಗಳ ಕುರಿತಾದ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
4.
ಉನ್ನತ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಶೋಧನಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
5.
ಆಡಿಯೋ-ವಿಷುಯಲ್ (ದೃಶ್ಯ-ಶ್ರವಣ) ಸೃಜನಶೀಲತೆ ಕುರಿತಾದ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
6.
ಕೋಸಿಸ್‌ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೃತಕ ಬುದ್ಧಿಮತ್ತೆ ವಿಷಯಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮೊದಲ ಐಸಿಸಿಆರ್ ಪೀಠದ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ
7.
ಕ್ವಾಂಟಮ್ ಕಮ್ಯುನಿಕೇಶನ್ ಮತ್ತು ನಿರ್ಣಾಯಕ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಸಂರಕ್ಷಣೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
8.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಆಯುಷ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಪುಣೆಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಕೃತಿ ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಮತ್ತು 'ಸ್ಲೋವಾಕ್ ಹೆಲ್ತ್ ಸ್ಪಾ ಪೀಸ್ಟಾನಿ' ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
9.
ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು, ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿವೇತನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಂಟಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆಗಳ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ (ಐಐಟಿ) ದೆಹಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಲೋವಾಕ್ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
10.
ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟದ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರವಾಸೋದ್ಯಮ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
11.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ (ಐ ಎನ್‌ ಎಸ್‌ ಎ) ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಲೋವಾಕ್ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿ ಆಫ್ ಸೈನ್ಸಸ್ (ಎಸ್‌ ಎ ಎಸ್) ನಡುವೆ ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗಳು
1. ಉಭಯ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವಿನ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಂಬಂಧವನ್ನು 'ಸಮಗ್ರ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ' ಮಟ್ಟಕ್ಕೆ ಏರಿಸಸುವುದು.
2. ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸಲು ಜಂಟಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಪಡೆ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ.
3. ಉಭಯ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಹಿತದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಿಂದ 'ಕೌನ್ಸುಲರ್ ಡೈಲಾಗ್' ಆರಂಭ.