Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes during the visit of Hon’ble Prime Minister to Slovakia
15 JUN 2026 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understanding/Letter of Intent
S.No. Title
1.
MoU on cooperation in the field of Labour Migration
2.
Letter of Intent promoting cooperation in the Defence field
3.
MoU on Digital Technologies
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Higher Education and Research
5.
MoU on Audio-visual Creation
6.
Establishment of first ever ICCR Chair in Artificial Intelligence at the Technical University of Kosice
7.
Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Quantum Communication and Critical Infrastructure Protection
8.
MoU between National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune, Ministry of Ayush, and Slovak Health Spa Piestany
9
Agreement between Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi and Slovak Technical University for cooperation in student exchange programs, scholarships and research collaboration
10
Tourism cooperation between Association of Tour Operators
11
Agreement on Scientific Cooperation between the Indian National Science Academy (INSA) and the Slovak Academy of Sciences (SAS)
Announcements
1.
Elevation of bilateral relationship to Comprehensive Partnership
2.
Establishment of Joint Working Group in Counter Terrorism
3.
Establishment of Consular Dialogue

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਲੋਵਾਕੀਆ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
15 JUN 2026 5:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ/ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਲਡ਼ੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਸਿਰਲੇਖ
1.
ਕਿਰਤ ਪਰਵਾਸ (ਲੇਬਰ ਮਾਈਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ) ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ |
2.
ਰੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ |
3.
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ |
4.
ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ |
5.
ਆਡੀਓ-ਵਿਜ਼ੁਅਲ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਸ਼ਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ |
6.
ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਆਫ ਕੋਸਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਟੀਫਿਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ ਚੇਅਰ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ |
7.
ਕੁਆਂਟਮ ਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਟੀਕਲ ਇਨਫਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੈਕਸ਼ਨ (ਅਹਿਮ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ) ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ |
8.
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਨੇਚਰੋਪੈਥੀ, ਪੁਣੇ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਲੋਵਾਕ ਹੈਲਥ ਸਪਾ ਪੀਸਟੈਨੀ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ |
9
ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ (ਸਟੂਡੈਂਟ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ), ਵਜ਼ੀਫਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀ) ਦਿੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਲੋਵਾਕ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ |
10
ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ ਟੂਰ ਆਪਰੇਟਰਜ਼ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ |
11
ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ (ਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਸਏ) ਅਤੇ ਸਲੋਵਾਕ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਆਫ ਸਾਇੰਸਿਜ਼ (ਐੱਸਏਐੱਸ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ |
ਐਲਾਨ
1.
ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ (ਕੰਪ੍ਰੀਹੈਂਸਿਵ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ) ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਉੱਚਾ ਚੁੱਕਣਾ |
2.
ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ (ਕਾਊਂਟਰ ਟੈਰੋਰਿਜ਼ਮ) ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ |
3.
ਕੌਂਸਲਰ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ (ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ) ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ |