Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes during the visit of Hon’ble Prime Minister to Slovakia
15 JUN 2026 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understanding/Letter of Intent
S.No. Title
1.
MoU on cooperation in the field of Labour Migration
2.
Letter of Intent promoting cooperation in the Defence field
3.
MoU on Digital Technologies
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Higher Education and Research
5.
MoU on Audio-visual Creation
6.
Establishment of first ever ICCR Chair in Artificial Intelligence at the Technical University of Kosice
7.
Memorandum of Understanding in the field of Quantum Communication and Critical Infrastructure Protection
8.
MoU between National Institute of Naturopathy, Pune, Ministry of Ayush, and Slovak Health Spa Piestany
9
Agreement between Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi and Slovak Technical University for cooperation in student exchange programs, scholarships and research collaboration
10
Tourism cooperation between Association of Tour Operators
11
Agreement on Scientific Cooperation between the Indian National Science Academy (INSA) and the Slovak Academy of Sciences (SAS)
Announcements
1.
Elevation of bilateral relationship to Comprehensive Partnership
2.
Establishment of Joint Working Group in Counter Terrorism
3.
Establishment of Consular Dialogue

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے سلوواکیہ کے دورے کے دوران نتائج کی فہرست
15 JUN 2026 5:17PM by PIB Delhi
مفاہمت نامہ/ اظہار ارادہ
نمبر
عنوان
1.
لیبر مائیگریشن کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمت نامہ
2.
دفاعی شعبے میں تعاون کو فروغ دینے کا اظہار ارادہ
3.
ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجیز پر مفاہمت نامہ
4.
اعلیٰ تعلیم اور تحقیق کے شعبے میں تعاون پر مفاہمت نامہ
5.
سمعی و بصری تخلیق پر مفاہمت نامہ
6.
کوسیس کی ٹیکنیکل یونیورسٹی میں مصنوعی ذہانت میں سب سے پہلی آئی سی سی آر چیئر کا قیام
7.
کوانٹم کمیونیکیشن اور کریٹیکل انفراسٹرکچر پروٹیکشن کے شعبے میں مفاہمت نامہ
8.
نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف نیچروپیتھی، پونے، وزارت آیوش اور سلوواک ہیلتھ سپا پیسٹانی کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ
9
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی، دہلی اور سلواک ٹیکنیکل یونیورسٹی کے درمیان طلباء کے تبادلے کے پروگراموں، اسکالرشپس اور تحقیقی تعاون میں اشتراک کے لیے معاہدہ
10
ایسوسی ایشن آف ٹور آپریٹرز کے درمیان سیاحتی تعاون
11
انڈین نیشنل سائنس اکیڈمی (آئی این ایس اے) اور سلواک اکیڈمی آف سائنسز (ایس اے ایس) کے درمیان سائنسی تعاون پر معاہدہ
اعلانات
1.
دوطرفہ تعلقات کو جامع شراکت داری کی طرف بڑھانا
2.
انسداد دہشت گردی میں مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کا قیام
3.
. قونصلر ڈائیلاگ کا قیام