Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lays wreath at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
15 JUN 2026 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to the fallen soldiers of Slovakia at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Bratislava today.
Prime Minister along with Prime Minister of Slovakia, H.E. Robert Fico laid a wreath at the memorial and paid respects to the brave soldiers pivotal in Slovakia’s liberation during World War II.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অজ্ঞাত সৈনিকৰ সমাধিক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
15 JUN 2026 5:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ব্ৰাটিশ্লাভাৰ অজ্ঞাত সৈনিকৰ সমাধিক্ষেত্ৰত শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ নিহত সৈনিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ লগতে শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰবাৰ্ট ফিকোৱে স্মৃতিসৌধত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু দ্বিতীয় বিশ্বযুদ্ধৰ সময়ত শ্লোভাকিয়াৰ স্বাধীনতাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰা সাহসী সৈনিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।