Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lays wreath at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier
15 JUN 2026 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to the fallen soldiers of Slovakia at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier in Bratislava today.
Prime Minister along with Prime Minister of Slovakia, H.E. Robert Fico laid a wreath at the memorial and paid respects to the brave soldiers pivotal in Slovakia’s liberation during World War II.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुमनाम सैनिकों की समाधि पर पुष्पचक्र समर्पित किया
15 JUN 2026 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ब्रातिस्लावा में स्लोवाकिया के गुमनाम शहीद सैनिकों के मकबरे पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्लोवाकिया के प्रधानमंत्री श्री रॉबर्ट फिको के साथ स्मारक पर पुष्पचक्र समर्पित किये और द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के दौरान स्लोवाकिया की मुक्ति में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने वाले बहादुर सैनिकों को श्रद्धांजलि दी।