UPSC
CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ACs) EXAMINATION, 2024- Release of Reserve List and compliance of judgment dated 10.12.2025 of Hon'ble High Court of Delhi
15 JUN 2026 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Result of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2024 was declared vide Press Note dated 13.06.2025 recommending 459 candidates in the order of merit for appointment. Now, following 04 candidates have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants on the basis of CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2024, in compliance of the judgment dated 10.12.2025 in WP (C) No. 8304/2025 (and connected matters) of Hon'ble High Court of Delhi:-
Sl No.
Name & Roll No.
Position in Revised Merit Order Result
1.
Sumit Saini (0811061)
Below Roll No. 1500335 & Above Roll No. 0404893
2.
Teena Choudhary (1112981)
Below Roll No. 1405564 & Above Roll No. 0900943
3.
Sarwan Kumar (0502418)
Below Roll No. 3502750 & Above Roll No. 1106859
4.
Abhay Singh (2604580)
Below Roll No. 0823299. (He is the last candidate in the merit order)
2. The Commission, in accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2024, had also maintained a Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate. However, owing to change in category of one of the OBC Candidates from OBC to General, the Consolidated Reserve List maintained by the Commission, has been revised from 112 candidates (56 General, 12 EWS, 37 OBC, 03 SC & 04 ST) to 110 candidates (55 General, 12 EWS, 36 OBC, 03 SC & 04 ST).
3. Therefore, as per the requisition placed by the Ministry of Home Affairs, the Commission hereby recommends 55 candidates, which includes (General -27, EWS-01, OBC - 26, SC-01, ST-Nil) candidates, to fill up the remaining posts based on Central Armed Police Forces (ACs) Examination, 2024. The Ministry of Home Affairs will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
4. The final selection and/or appointment of the recommended candidates is subject to the final outcome of WP(C) No. 5877/2022, Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors., pending before the Hon'ble High Court of Delhi.
5. Further, the final selection and/or appointment of one candidate (Roll No. 0846302) is also be subject to final outcome of WP(C) No. 6638/2025 pending before Hon'ble High Court of Delhi.
6. The candidature of the following Twelve (12) candidates is Provisional:
0301356, 0404577, 0501196, 0501979, 0604542, 0800746, 0812107, 0831780, 0846302, 1202247, 1302017, 1302962
7. A list of these 55 candidates is available on the Commission website i.e. http://www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see result

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسز (اے سیز) امتحان، 2024-ریزرو لسٹ کا اجرا اور دہلی ہائی کورٹ کے 10.12.2025 کے فیصلے کی تعمیل
15 JUN 2026 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اے سیز) امتحان ، 2024 کا نتیجہ پریس نوٹ مورخہ 13.06.2025 کے ذریعے اعلان کیا گیا تھا جس میں تقرری کے لیے میرٹ کی ترتیب میں 459 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی تھی ۔ اب ، سی اے پی ایف (اے سی) امتحان ، 2024 کی بنیاد پر اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ کے عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے درج ذیل 04 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے ، جو معزز دہلی ہائی کورٹ کے ڈبلیو پی (سی) نمبر میں 8304/2025 (اور متعلقہ معاملات 10.12.2025 کے فیصلے کی تعمیل میں ہے۔): -
نمبر شمار
نام اور رول نمبر
نظرثانی شدہ میرٹ آرڈر کے نتائج میں پوزیشن
1.
سمیت سینی (0811061)
رول نمبر 1500335 سے نیچےاور رول نمبر 0404893سے اوپر
2.
ٹینا چوہدری (1112981)
رول نمبر 1405564 سے نیچے اور رول نمبر 0900943 سے اوپر
3.
سرون کمار (0502418)
رول نمبر 3502750 سے نیچےاور رول نمبر 1106859سے اوپر
4.
ابھے سنگھ (2604580)
رول نمبر 0823299 سے نیچے۔ (وہ میرٹ کے لحاظ سے آخری امیدوار ہے)
2. کمیشن نے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اے سیز) امتحان ، 2024 کے رول 16 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار سے نیچے میرٹ کی ترتیب میں ایک ریزرو لسٹ بھی برقرار رکھی تھی ۔ تاہم ، او بی سی امیدواروں میں سے ایک کے زمرے میں او بی سی سے جنرل میں تبدیلی کی وجہ سے ، کمیشن کے ذریعہ برقرار رکھی گئی کنسولیڈیٹڈ ریزرو لسٹ میں 112 امیدواروں (56 جنرل ، 12 ای ڈبلیو ایس ، 37 او بی سی ، 03 ایس سی اور 04 ایس ٹی) سے 110 امیدواروں (55 جنرل ، 12 ای ڈبلیو ایس ، 36 او بی سی ، 03 ایس سی اور 04 ایس ٹی) میں ترمیم کی گئی ہے۔
3. لہذا ، وزارت داخلہ کے مطالبے کے مطابق ، کمیشن 55 امیدواروں کی سفارش کرتا ہے ، جن میں (جنرل-27 ، ای ڈبلیو ایس-01 ، او بی سی-26 ، ایس سی-01 ، ایس ٹی-نل) امیدوار شامل ہیں ، تاکہ بقیہ آسامیوں کو پر کیا جا سکے ۔ وزارت داخلہ ان تجویز کردہ امیدواروں سے براہ راست رابطہ کرے گی۔
4. تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کا حتمی انتخاب اور/یا تقرری دیوکار پانڈے اور دیگر کے ڈبلیو پی (سی) نمبر5877/2022 کے حتمی نتائج سے مشروط ہے ،جو کہ بمقابلہ وزارت داخلہ اور دیگر ، دہلی کی معزز ہائی کورٹ کے سامنے زیر التواء ہے۔
5. مزید برآں ، حتمی انتخاب اور/یا ایک امیدوار کی تقرری (رول نمبر ۔ 0846302) بھی ڈبلیو پی (سی) نمبر 6638/2025 کے حتمی نتائج سے مشروط ہے جوکہ دہلی کی معزز ہائی کورٹ کے سامنے زیر التواء ہے۔
6. مندرجہ ذیل بارہ (12) امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0301356 ، 0404577 ، 0501196 ، 0501979 ، 0604542 ، 0800746 ، 0812107 ، 0831780 ، 0846302 ، 1202247 ، 1302017 ، 1302962
7. ان 55 امیدواروں کی فہرست کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنی http://www.upsc.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں