Ministry of Home Affairs
In the 12 years of the Modi government, India has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies, says Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
Through surgical strike, Operation Sindoor, abrogating Article 370, eradicating Naxalism, India has set examples of its resolute commitment to national security for the world to admire
17 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in strengthening national security over the past 12 years. Shri Shah said that in the 12 years of the Modi government, India has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “In the 12 years of the Modi government, our nation has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies. Whether it is responding to enemies across border with the firepower of surgical strike, air strike and Operation Sindoor, abrogating Article 370, eradicating Naxalism or fortifying internal security with over 12 accords in the Northeast, India has set examples of its resolute commitment to national security for the world to admire.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మోదీ హయాంలోని 12 ఏళ్ల పాలనలో పౌరులకు రక్షణ కల్పిస్తూ
శత్రువులను తుదముట్టించే రక్షణ కోటగా భారత్ పునర్నిర్మితమైందన్న కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
సర్జికల్ స్ట్రైక్, ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్, ఆర్టికల్ 370 రద్దు, నక్సలిజం నిర్మూలన ద్వారా జాతీయ భద్రత పట్ల
దృఢ సంకల్పాన్ని ప్రదర్శించి ప్రపంచానికి ఆదర్శంగా నిలిచిన భారత్
17 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ భద్రత బలోపేతానికి 12 ఏళ్లలో మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం సాధించిన విజయాలను ఇవాళ కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రస్తావించారు. 12 ఏళ్ల మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ పాలనలో పౌరులకు రక్షణ కల్పించే, శత్రువులను తుదముట్టించే రక్షణ కోటగా భారత్ పునర్నిర్మితమైనందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ పోస్టులో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు. "మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ 12 ఏళ్ల పాలనలో పౌరులకు రక్షణ కల్పిస్తూ, శత్రువులను తుదముట్టించే రక్షణ కోటగా భారత్ పునర్నిర్మితమైంది. సరిహద్దు వెంబడి సర్జికల్ స్ట్రైక్, వైమానిక దాడులు, ఆపరేషన్ సిందూర్ వంటి చర్యలు, ఆర్టికల్ 370 రద్దు, నక్సలిజం నిర్మూలన, 12కుపైగా ఒప్పందాల ద్వారా ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతంలో అంతర్గత భద్రతను బలోపేతం చేయటం ద్వారా ప్రపంచం ప్రశంసించేలా జాతీయ భద్రత పట్ల బలమైన నిబద్ధతను భారత్ చాటుకుంది"