Ministry of Home Affairs
In the 12 years of the Modi government, India has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies, says Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah
Through surgical strike, Operation Sindoor, abrogating Article 370, eradicating Naxalism, India has set examples of its resolute commitment to national security for the world to admire
17 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in strengthening national security over the past 12 years. Shri Shah said that in the 12 years of the Modi government, India has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “In the 12 years of the Modi government, our nation has been rebuilt as a bastion of security that shields the citizens and unleashes destruction upon its enemies. Whether it is responding to enemies across border with the firepower of surgical strike, air strike and Operation Sindoor, abrogating Article 370, eradicating Naxalism or fortifying internal security with over 12 accords in the Northeast, India has set examples of its resolute commitment to national security for the world to admire.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ತನ್ನ ಶತ್ರುಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ವಿನಾಶವನ್ನು ಉಂಟುಮಾಡುವ ಭದ್ರತೆಯ ಭದ್ರಕೋಟೆಯಾಗಿ ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ಪುನರ್ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಸರ್ಜಿಕಲ್ ಸ್ಟ್ರೈಕ್, ಆಪರೇಷನ್ ಸಿಂಧೂರ್, 370ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸುವುದು, ನಕ್ಸಲಿಸಂ ಅನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮೂಲನೆ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಮೂಲಕ, ಭಾರತವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತೆಗೆ ತನ್ನ ದೃಢನಿಶ್ಚಯದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಜಗತ್ತು ಮೆಚ್ಚುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
17 JUN 2026 2:13PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಕಳೆದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಇಂದು ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದರು. ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತವನ್ನು ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ತನ್ನ ಶತ್ರುಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ವಿನಾಶವನ್ನು ಉಂಟುಮಾಡುವ ಭದ್ರತೆಯ ಭದ್ರಕೋಟೆಯಾಗಿ ಪುನರ್ ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
"ಮೋದಿ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ 12 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ನಮ್ಮ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ನಾಗರಿಕರನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಶತ್ರುಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ವಿನಾಶವನ್ನುಂಟುಮಾಡುವ ಭದ್ರತೆಯ ಭದ್ರಕೋಟೆಯಾಗಿ ಪುನರ್ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಗಡಿಯಾಚೆಗಿನ ಶತ್ರುಗಳಿಗೆ ಸರ್ಜಿಕಲ್ ಸ್ಟ್ರೈಕ್, ವಾಯುದಾಳಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆಪರೇಷನ್ ಸಿಂಧೂರ್ ನ ಗುಂಡಿನ ಶಕ್ತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯಿಸುವುದು, 370ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಪಡಿಸುವುದು, ನಕ್ಸಲಿಸಂ ಅನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮೂಲನೆ ಮಾಡುವುದು ಅಥವಾ ಈಶಾನ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ 12ಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಆಂತರಿಕ ಭದ್ರತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವುದು, ಭಾರತವು ಇಡೀ ಜಗತ್ತು ಮೆಚ್ಚುವಂತೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತೆಗೆ ತನ್ನ ದೃಢನಿಶ್ಚಯದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಿದೆ" ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.