Ministry of Electronics & IT
MP Samagra (Family ID) Now on DigiLocker: 9.5 Crore Residents Get Instant Digital Access
17 JUN 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
Around 9.5 crore residents of Madhya Pradesh can now access their MP Samagra (Family ID) on DigiLocker. India’s flagship digital document wallet under the Digital India programme has on-boarded the credential issued by the Government of Madhya Pradesh, putting a verified copy within every citizen’s reach.
The integration works in both directions. Citizens can pull their existing MP Samagra (Family ID) into DigiLocker for faster access to government services and welfare schemes, and — because DigiLocker is also connected to Samagra as a requestor — they can enrol for a new Family ID digitally and give consent from within the app.
Citizens can access their MP Samagra (Family ID) on DigiLocker in four simple steps:
1. Open the DigiLocker app or visit digilocker.gov.in and sign in.
2. Go to “Issued Documents” or search “Samagra / Family ID Madhya Pradesh.”
3. Enter the required details and give consent.
4. Fetch the document — it is saved instantly to your DigiLocker account.
By bringing the Samagra (Family ID) onto DigiLocker, Madhya Pradesh advances its vision of a paperless, efficient and digitally empowered governance ecosystem — with the credential now available anytime, anywhere.
“The Samagra ID underpins welfare delivery across Madhya Pradesh; on DigiLocker it is now always within reach, secure and verified,”
Key Benefits for Citizens
• Convenient retrieval of the Family ID for availing government services and welfare schemes
• Reduced dependence on physical documents and paper-based processes
• Provides access to various public services, including welfare benefits, Direct Benefit Transfers (DBTs) and social security initiatives
• MP Samagra (Family ID) is a legally valid digital credential issued by the source authority.
• Faster and more convenient verification for government schemes and services until fulfilment.
• Enhanced accessibility for citizens and improves the digital literacy across urban and rural areas of the state.
The initiative reflects the shared commitment of the Government of Madhya Pradesh and DigiLocker to leverage technology for improving citizen convenience, service delivery and digital inclusion.
As DigiLocker continues to expand its ecosystem of trusted digital credentials, initiatives such as this will help strengthen the vision of Digital India by making government-issued documents more accessible, secure and convenient for every citizen.
About DigiLocker
DigiLocker is the Government of India’s flagship platform for the issuance and verification of documents and certificates in digital form, under the Digital India programme. It gives every citizen a secure, cloud-based account to access authentic digital documents anytime, anywhere, removing the need to carry physical copies.
About DigiLocker
DigiLocker is the Government of India’s flagship platform for issuing and verifying documents and certificates in digital form, under the Digital India programme. It gives every citizen a secure, cloud-based account to access authentic digital documents anytime, anywhere, removing the need to carry physical copies.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
अब डिजिलॉकर पर एमपी समग्र (फैमिली आईडी): 9.5 करोड़ निवासियों को मिली तत्काल डिजिटल सुविधा
17 JUN 2026 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
मध्य प्रदेश के लगभग 9.5 करोड़ निवासी अब डिजिलॉकर पर अपना एमपी समग्र (पारिवारिक आईडी) देख सकते हैं। डिजिटल इंडिया कार्यक्रम के तहत भारत के प्रमुख डिजिटल दस्तावेज़ वॉलेट ने मध्य प्रदेश सरकार द्वारा जारी किए गए इस पहचान पत्र को अपने प्लेटफॉर्म पर शामिल कर लिया है, जिससे प्रत्येक नागरिक को इसकी सत्यापित प्रति आसानी से उपलब्ध हो गई है।
यह एकीकरण दोनों दिशाओं में काम करता है। नागरिक सरकारी सेवाओं और कल्याणकारी योजनाओं तक त्वरित पहुंच के लिए अपने मौजूदा एमपी समग्र (पारिवारिक आईडी) को डिजिलॉकर में स्थानांतरित कर सकते हैं, और चूंकि डिजिलॉकर समग्र से अनुरोधकर्ता के रूप में जुड़ा हुआ है, इसलिए वे ऐप के भीतर से ही डिजिटल रूप से एक नई पारिवारिक आईडी के लिए पंजीकरण कर सकते हैं और सहमति दे सकते हैं।
नागरिक चार सरल चरणों में डिजिलॉकर पर अपना एमपी समग्र (पारिवारिक आईडी) देख सकते हैं:
1. डिजिलॉकर ऐप खोलें या digilocker.gov.in पर जाएं और साइन इन करें।
2. "जारी किए गए दस्तावेज़" पर जाएं या "समग्र / परिवार आईडी मध्य प्रदेश" खोजें।
3. आवश्यक विवरण दर्ज करें और सहमति दें।
4. दस्तावेज़ प्राप्त करें — यह तुरंत आपके डिजिलॉकर खाते में सहेज लिया जाएगा।
डिजिलॉकर पर समग्र (पारिवारिक आईडी) को लाकर, मध्य प्रदेश कागज रहित, कुशल और डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त शासन प्रणाली के अपने दृष्टिकोण को आगे बढ़ा रहा है - यह पहचान पत्र अब कभी भी, कहीं भी उपलब्ध है।
“समग्र आईडी मध्य प्रदेश भर में कल्याणकारी सेवाओं के वितरण का आधार है; डिजिलॉकर पर यह अब हमेशा आपकी पहुंच में, सुरक्षित और सत्यापित रूप में उपलब्ध है।”
नागरिकों के लिए प्रमुख लाभ
• सरकारी सेवाओं और कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का लाभ उठाने के लिए पारिवारिक पहचान पत्र को आसानी से प्राप्त करना।
• भौतिक दस्तावेजों और कागजी प्रक्रियाओं पर निर्भरता में कमी
• कल्याणकारी लाभ, प्रत्यक्ष लाभ हस्तांतरण (डीबीटी) और सामाजिक सुरक्षा पहलों सहित विभिन्न सार्वजनिक सेवाओं तक पहुंच प्रदान करता है।
• एमपी समग्र (फैमिली आईडी) स्रोत प्राधिकरण द्वारा जारी किया गया एक कानूनी रूप से मान्य डिजिटल पहचान पत्र है।
• सरकारी योजनाओं और सेवाओं के लिए पूर्ति होने तक तेज़ और अधिक सुविधाजनक सत्यापन।
• नागरिकों के लिए सुगम पहुंच सुनिश्चित करना और राज्य के शहरी और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में डिजिटल साक्षरता में सुधार करना।
यह पहल मध्य प्रदेश सरकार और डिजीलॉकर की नागरिकों की सुविधा, सेवा वितरण और डिजिटल समावेशन में सुधार के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाने की साझा प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है।
जैसे-जैसे डिजिलॉकर अपने भरोसेमंद डिजिटल क्रेडेंशियल्स के इकोसिस्टम का विस्तार कर रहा है, इस तरह की पहल से सरकारी दस्तावेजों को हर नागरिक के लिए अधिक सुलभ, सुरक्षित और सुविधाजनक बनाकर डिजिटल इंडिया की परिकल्पना को मजबूत करने में मदद मिलेगी।
डिजीलॉकर के बारे में
डिजिटल इंडिया कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, भारत सरकार का डिजीलॉकर एक प्रमुख प्लेटफॉर्म है, जिसके माध्यम से डिजिटल रूप में दस्तावेज़ और प्रमाणपत्र जारी और सत्यापित किए जाते हैं। यह प्रत्येक नागरिक को एक सुरक्षित, क्लाउड-आधारित खाता प्रदान करता है, जिससे वे किसी भी समय, कहीं भी प्रामाणिक डिजिटल दस्तावेज़ों तक पहुंच सकते हैं और भौतिक प्रतियां साथ रखने की आवश्यकता समाप्त हो जाती है।
डिजीलॉकर के बारे में
डिजिटल इंडिया कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत, भारत सरकार का डिजीलॉकर एक प्रमुख प्लेटफॉर्म है, जिसके माध्यम से दस्तावेज़ों और प्रमाणपत्रों को डिजिटल रूप में जारी और सत्यापित किया जाता है। यह प्रत्येक नागरिक को एक सुरक्षित, क्लाउड-आधारित खाता प्रदान करता है, जिससे वे किसी भी समय, कहीं भी प्रामाणिक डिजिटल दस्तावेज़ों तक पहुंच सकते हैं और भौतिक प्रतियां साथ रखने की आवश्यकता समाप्त हो जाती है।