Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের ভদোদরা গ্রামীণ এলাকায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গুজরাটের ভদোদরা গ্রামীণ এলাকায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় থেকে এক্স বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে :
“গুজরাটের ভদোদরা গ্রামীণ এলাকায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবর শুনে শোকাহত। যাঁরা প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি : @narendramodi”