Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in a X post;
“Saddened to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Vadodara Rural, Gujarat. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے وڈودرا دیہی میں رونما ایک حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے
17 JUN 2026 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وڈودرا دیہی علاقے میں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کی اتلاف پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا بھی کی ۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں لکھا کہ ؛
‘‘گجرات کے وڈودرا دیہی علاقے میں ایک حادثے میں جانی نقصان کے بارے میں سن کر نہایت افسوس ہوا ۔ میری ہمدردیاں ان لوگوں کے ساتھ ہیں جنہوں نے اپنے پیاروں کو کھو دیا ہے ۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی ہو: وزیر اعظم narendramodi@ ’’