Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to a mishap in Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
17 JUN 2026 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Badaun, Uttar Pradesh. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The loss of lives due to a mishap in Badaun, Uttar Pradesh, is deeply painful. I extend my condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরপ্রদেশের বাদাউন-এ দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
17 JUN 2026 4:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তরপ্রদেশের বাদাউন-এ এক দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে তিনি বলেছেন :
“উত্তরপ্রদেশের বাদাউন-এ দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানি গভীর বেদনাদায়ক। স্বজন হারানো পরিবারগুলিকে আমি আমার সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”