President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MADHYA PRADESH AND ODISHA FROM JUNE 18 TO 22
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Madhya Pradesh and Odisha from June 18 to 22, 2026.
On June 18, the President will grace a function ‘Empowerment of Tribal Society by Spiritual Awakening’, organised by Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya, at Betul, Madhya Pradesh.
On June 19, the President will grace the International Sickle Cell Day celebrations at Omkareshwar, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, at Rairangpur, Odisha, the President will inaugurate a medical camp organised by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, mega integrated rural piped water supply to the mining affected villages under Kusumi block, Matrushakti Bhavan of Brahma Kumaris, special circuit house and police district, Rairangpur.
On June 20, the President and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit various places at Pahadpur including School and Skill Centre at Pahadpur and interact with beneficiaries/children. Later, they will grace a public programme at Rairangpur.
On June 21, the President will participate in the International Yoga Day celebrations at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, she will grace the 36th convocation ceremony of Rani Durgavati University, Jabalpur.​
On June 22, the President will interact with members of Sahariya tribe, Cheetah trackers, tourist guides and Kuno field team at Kuno National Park, Madhya Pradesh.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
‏صدر جمہوریہ 18 سے 22 جون کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش اور اڑیسہ کا دورہ کریں گی‏
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
‏صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 18 سے 22 جون 2026 کے دوران مدھیہ پردیش اور اڑیسہ کا دورہ کریں گی۔‏
‏18 جون کو، صدر 'قبائلی معاشرے کو روحانی بیداری کے ذریعے تفویض اختیار 'کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی، جو پرجاپتا برہما کماری ایشوریا وشوا ودیالیہ کی جانب سے بیتول، مدھیہ پردیش میں منعقد کی گئی ہے۔‏
‏19 جون کو صدر اومکریشور، مدھیہ پردیش میں بین الاقوامی سکل سیل ڈے کی تقریبات کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن، رائرنگ پور، اوڈیشہ میں صدر ایمس بھوبنیشور کی جانب سے منعقدہ ایک میڈیکل کیمپ کا افتتاح کریں گی، جس میں کسومی بلاک کے تحت کان کنی کے متاثرہ دیہات، برہما کماری کے ماتروشکتی بھون، اسپیشل سرکٹ ہاؤس اور پولیس ڈسٹرکٹ، ریرنگپور کے تحت ایک میگا مربوط دیہی نل کے پانی کی فراہمی ہوگی۔‏
‏20 جون کو صدر اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی پہاڈپور کے مختلف مقامات بشمول اسکول اور اسکل سینٹر کا دورہ کریں گے اور مستفیدین اور بچوں سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ بعد میں، وہ رائرنگ پور میں ایک عوامی پروگرام کی رونق بنائیں گے۔‏
‏21 جون کو صدر جبل پور، مدھیہ پردیش میں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اسی دن، وہ رانی درگاوتی یونیورسٹی، جبل پور کی 36ویں کنووکیشن تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔‏
‏22 جون کو، صدر سہاریا قبیلے کے ارکان، چیتا ٹریکرز، سیاحتی رہنماؤں اور کونو فیلڈ ٹیم سے کونو نیشنل پارک، مدھیہ پردیش میں ملاقات کریں گی۔‏