President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MADHYA PRADESH AND ODISHA FROM JUNE 18 TO 22
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Madhya Pradesh and Odisha from June 18 to 22, 2026.
On June 18, the President will grace a function ‘Empowerment of Tribal Society by Spiritual Awakening’, organised by Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya, at Betul, Madhya Pradesh.
On June 19, the President will grace the International Sickle Cell Day celebrations at Omkareshwar, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, at Rairangpur, Odisha, the President will inaugurate a medical camp organised by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, mega integrated rural piped water supply to the mining affected villages under Kusumi block, Matrushakti Bhavan of Brahma Kumaris, special circuit house and police district, Rairangpur.
On June 20, the President and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit various places at Pahadpur including School and Skill Centre at Pahadpur and interact with beneficiaries/children. Later, they will grace a public programme at Rairangpur.
On June 21, the President will participate in the International Yoga Day celebrations at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, she will grace the 36th convocation ceremony of Rani Durgavati University, Jabalpur.​
On June 22, the President will interact with members of Sahariya tribe, Cheetah trackers, tourist guides and Kuno field team at Kuno National Park, Madhya Pradesh.

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ 18 થી 22 જૂન દરમિયાન મધ્યપ્રદેશ અને ઓડિશાની મુલાકાત લેશે
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુ 18 થી 22 જૂન, 2026 દરમિયાન મધ્યપ્રદેશ અને ઓડિશાની મુલાકાત લેશે.
18 જૂનના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મધ્યપ્રદેશના બેતુલ ખાતે પ્રજાપિતા બ્રહ્માકુમારીઝ ઈશ્વરીય વિશ્વ વિદ્યાલય દ્વારા આયોજિત ‘આધ્યાત્મિક જાગૃતિ દ્વારા આદિવાસી સમાજનું સશક્તિકરણ’ કાર્યક્રમમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
19 જૂનના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મધ્યપ્રદેશના ઓમકારેશ્વર ખાતે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સિકલ સેલ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં હાજરી આપશે. તે જ દિવસે, ઓડિશાના રાઈરંગપુર ખાતે, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ એમ્સ (AIIMS) ભુવનેશ્વર દ્વારા આયોજિત મેડિકલ કેમ્પ, કુસુમી બ્લોક હેઠળના ખાણકામથી પ્રભાવિત ગામો માટે મેગા સંકલિત ગ્રામીણ પાઇપ્ડ વોટર સપ્લાય, બ્રહ્માકુમારીઝના માતૃશક્તિ ભવન, સ્પેશિયલ સર્કિટ હાઉસ અને પોલીસ ડિસ્ટ્રિક્ટ, રાઈરંગપુરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.
20 જૂનના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી પહાડપુર ખાતે સ્કૂલ અને સ્કિલ સેન્ટર સહિત વિવિધ સ્થળોની મુલાકાત લેશે અને લાભાર્થીઓ/બાળકો સાથે વાતચીત કરશે. ત્યારબાદ, તેઓ રાઈરંગપુર ખાતે એક જાહેર કાર્યક્રમમાં ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
21 જૂનના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મધ્યપ્રદેશના જબલપુર ખાતે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે. તે જ દિવસે, તેઓ રાણી દુર્ગાવતી વિશ્વવિદ્યાલય, જબલપુરના 36મા પદવીદાન સમારોહમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે હાજરી આપશે.
22 જૂનના રોજ, રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મધ્યપ્રદેશના કુનો નેશનલ પાર્ક ખાતે સહરિયા જનજાતિના સભ્યો, ચિત્તા ટ્રેકર્સ, ટૂરિસ્ટ ગાઇડ્સ અને કુનો ફિલ્ડ ટીમ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે.