President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MADHYA PRADESH AND ODISHA FROM JUNE 18 TO 22
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Madhya Pradesh and Odisha from June 18 to 22, 2026.
On June 18, the President will grace a function ‘Empowerment of Tribal Society by Spiritual Awakening’, organised by Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya, at Betul, Madhya Pradesh.
On June 19, the President will grace the International Sickle Cell Day celebrations at Omkareshwar, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, at Rairangpur, Odisha, the President will inaugurate a medical camp organised by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, mega integrated rural piped water supply to the mining affected villages under Kusumi block, Matrushakti Bhavan of Brahma Kumaris, special circuit house and police district, Rairangpur.
On June 20, the President and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit various places at Pahadpur including School and Skill Centre at Pahadpur and interact with beneficiaries/children. Later, they will grace a public programme at Rairangpur.
On June 21, the President will participate in the International Yoga Day celebrations at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, she will grace the 36th convocation ceremony of Rani Durgavati University, Jabalpur.​
On June 22, the President will interact with members of Sahariya tribe, Cheetah trackers, tourist guides and Kuno field team at Kuno National Park, Madhya Pradesh.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ଜୁନ୍ ୧୮ ରୁ ୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଜୁନ୍ ୧୮ ରୁ ୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ।
ଜୁନ୍ ୧୮ ତାରିଖରେ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ବେତୁଲଠାରେ ପ୍ରଜାପିତା ବ୍ରହ୍ମା କୁମାରୀ ଈଶ୍ୱରୀୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ‘ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଜାଗରଣ ଜରିଆରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମାଜର ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
ଜୁନ୍ ୧୯ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ଓଁକାରେଶ୍ୱରରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସିକଲ୍ ସେଲ୍ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ସେହିଦିନ, ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ରାଇରଙ୍ଗପୁରରେ, ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏମ୍ସ, ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏକ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଶିବିର, କୁସୁମି ବ୍ଲକ୍ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଖଣି ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଗ୍ରାମଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମେଗା ସମନ୍ୱିତ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ପାଇପ୍ ଜଳ ଯୋଗାଣ, ବ୍ରହ୍ମାକୁମାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ମାତୃଶକ୍ତି ଭବନ, ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସର୍କିଟ୍ ହାଉସ୍ ଏବଂ ରାଇରଙ୍ଗପୁର ପୁଲିସ ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ।
ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପାହାଡ଼ପୁରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବେ । ସେମାନେ ପାହାଡ଼ପୁରର ସ୍କୁଲ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୁଲି ଦେଖିବା ସହିତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ/ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଭାବ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ। ପରେ, ସେମାନେ ରାଇରଙ୍ଗପୁରରେ ଏକ ଜନସଭାରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ଜବଲପୁରଠାରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ। ସେହି ଦିନ ସେ ଜବଲପୁରର ରାଣୀ ଦୁର୍ଗାବତୀ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ୩୬ତମ ସମାବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ।
ଜୁନ୍ ୨୨ ତାରିଖରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର କୁନୋ ଜାତୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟାନରେ ସହରିଆ ଜନଜାତିର ସଦସ୍ୟ, ଚିତା ଟ୍ରାକର, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଗାଇଡ୍ ଏବଂ କୁନୋ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଦଳର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।