President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT MADHYA PRADESH AND ODISHA FROM JUNE 18 TO 22
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Madhya Pradesh and Odisha from June 18 to 22, 2026.
On June 18, the President will grace a function ‘Empowerment of Tribal Society by Spiritual Awakening’, organised by Prajapita Brahma Kumaris Ishwariya Vishwa Vidyalaya, at Betul, Madhya Pradesh.
On June 19, the President will grace the International Sickle Cell Day celebrations at Omkareshwar, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, at Rairangpur, Odisha, the President will inaugurate a medical camp organised by AIIMS Bhubaneswar, mega integrated rural piped water supply to the mining affected villages under Kusumi block, Matrushakti Bhavan of Brahma Kumaris, special circuit house and police district, Rairangpur.
On June 20, the President and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit various places at Pahadpur including School and Skill Centre at Pahadpur and interact with beneficiaries/children. Later, they will grace a public programme at Rairangpur.
On June 21, the President will participate in the International Yoga Day celebrations at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. On the same day, she will grace the 36th convocation ceremony of Rani Durgavati University, Jabalpur.​
On June 22, the President will interact with members of Sahariya tribe, Cheetah trackers, tourist guides and Kuno field team at Kuno National Park, Madhya Pradesh.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की राष्ट्रपति 18 से 22 जून तक मध्य प्रदेश और ओड़िशा का दौरा करेंगी
17 JUN 2026 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 18 से 22 जून, 2026 तक मध्य प्रदेश और ओड़िशा का दौरा करेंगी।
18 जून को, राष्ट्रपति मध्य प्रदेश के बैतूल में प्रजापिता ब्रह्माकुमारी ईश्वरीय विश्वविद्यालय द्वारा आयोजित कार्यक्रम, 'आध्यात्मिक जागृति द्वारा जनजातीय समाज का सशक्तिकरण' में शामिल होंगी।
19 जून को, राष्ट्रपति मध्य प्रदेश के ओंकारेश्वर में अंतरराष्ट्रीय सिकल सेल दिवस समारोह में शामिल होंगी। राष्ट्रपति उसी दिन, ओड़िशा के रायरंगपुर में, एम्स भुवनेश्वर द्वारा आयोजित चिकित्सा शिविर, कुसुमी ब्लॉक के अंतर्गत खनन प्रभावित गांवों के लिए वृहत एकीकृत ग्रामीण नल जल आपूर्ति योजना, ब्रह्माकुमारी संस्था के मातृशक्ति भवन और रायरंगपुर जिले के विशेष सर्किट हाउस और पुलिस जिला, रायरंगपुर का उद्घाटन करेंगी।
20 जून को राष्ट्रपति और प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी पहाड़पुर में विद्यालय और कौशल केंद्र सहित विभिन्न स्थानों का दौरा करेंगे एवं लाभार्थियों और बच्चों से बातचीत करेंगे। इसके बाद, वे दोनों रायरंगपुर में एक सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे।
21 जून को, राष्ट्रपति मध्य प्रदेश के जबलपुर में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगी। उसी दिन, वे जबलपुर के रानी दुर्गावती विश्वविद्यालय के 36वें दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगी।
22 जून को, राष्ट्रपति मध्य प्रदेश के कूनो राष्ट्रीय उद्यान में सहरिया जनजाति के सदस्यों, चीता ट्रैकर्स, टूरिस्ट गाइड और कूनो फील्ड टीम के सदस्यों के साथ संवाद करेंगी।