Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister addresses the session on “Reviving a Balanced, Shared and Sustainable Economic Growth for All” at G7 Summit in Evian, France
18 JUN 2026 5:00AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today addressed the Outreach Session on “Reviving a Balanced, Shared and Sustainable Economic Growth for All”, at the G7 Summit in Evian, France.
Appreciating the Summit’s focus on shared and sustainable growth, Prime Minister noted that, at a time when the world is impacted by uncertainties, the message on sustainable growth would be meaningfully received across the world. He stated that growth should not be just about GDP or trade numbers, but its real impact on inclusion and well-being of people. In this regard, he highlighted India’s inclusive growth story based on the principles of “Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas” [Together with all, Development for all, Trust of All, and effort of All].
Prime Minister noted that India’s mantra of inclusive growth also guided its international engagements, as duly reflected in its G 20 presidency with the motto of “One Earth, One Family, One Future”. He further added that a similar approach guided the conceptualization of the India Middle East Europe Economic Corridor [IMEC] to strengthen supply chains, create investment and employment opportunities, and foster innovation. Highlighting that crises and conflicts have had a debilitating impact on the Global South, he called for international solidarity to ameliorate their burdens. He suggested that international financial institutions should develop support mechanisms which can impart economic resilience to developing countries. He also called for considering connectivity projects linking Africa, Latin America and the Pacific Island countries on the lines of IMEC. To realize this vision, Prime Minister suggested the creation of an International Mobilization Partnership for Accelerating Connectivity and Trade or IMPACT, in which G7’s capital, India’s talent and the Global South’s ownership could be combined.
Prime Minister reaffirmed India’s commitment to a stable, trusted and prosperous world economy, noting that its belief in integration, partnership and shared progress had inspired it to pursue trade agreements with G7 members and several other countries.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ইভিয়ানত অনুষ্ঠিত জি৭ সন্মিলনত "সকলোৰে বাবে এক সন্তুলিত, অংশীদাৰী আৰু বহনক্ষম অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ" শীৰ্ষক অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 JUN 2026 5:00AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ফ্ৰান্সৰ ইভিয়ানত অনুষ্ঠিত জি৭ সন্মিলনত "সকলোৰে বাবে এক সন্তুলিত, অংশীদাৰী আৰু বহনক্ষম অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ" শীৰ্ষক আলোচনাচক্ৰত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে।
অংশীদাৰী আৰু বহনক্ষম বিকাশৰ ওপৰত সন্মিলনখনৰ গুৰুত্বক প্ৰশংসা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে অনিশ্চয়তাৰ দ্বাৰা বিশ্বখন প্ৰভাৱিত হোৱাৰ সময়ত বহনক্ষম বিকাশৰ বাৰ্তা সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে অৰ্থপূৰ্ণভাৱে গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে বিকাশ কেৱল জিডিপি বা বাণিজ্যিক সংখ্যাৰ ওপৰত হোৱা উচিত নহয়, বৰং জনসাধাৰণৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু কল্যাণৰ ওপৰত ইয়াৰ প্ৰকৃত প্ৰভাৱ হোৱা উচিত। এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ "সকলোৰে সৈতে, সকলোৰে বিকাশ, সকলোৰে বিশ্বাস, সকলোৰে প্ৰয়াস" নীতিৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত ভাৰতৰ সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশৰ কাহিনীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিমূলক বিকাশৰ মন্ত্ৰই ইয়াৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সম্পৰ্ককো পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে, সেইটো ইয়াৰ জি-২০ৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত "এক পৃথিৱী, এক পৰিয়াল, এক ভৱিষ্যত"ৰ মূলমন্ত্রৰ সৈতে যথাযথভাৱে প্ৰতিফলিত হৈছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে একেধৰণৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে যোগান শৃংখল শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ, বিনিয়োগ আৰু নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত মধ্য প্ৰাচ্য ইউৰোপ অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰ (আইএমইচি) ৰ ধাৰণাক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছিল। সংকট আৰু সংঘাতে গোলকীয় দক্ষিণত দুৰ্বল প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ তেওঁলোকৰ বোজা হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংহমৰ্মিতাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে যে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহে উন্নয়নশীল দেশসমূহক অৰ্থনৈতিক দৃঢ়তা প্ৰদান কৰিব পৰা সমৰ্থন প্ৰণালী বিকশিত কৰা উচিত। তেওঁ লগতে আই এম ই চি ৰ দৰে আফ্ৰিকা, লেটিন আমেৰিকা আৰু প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় দ্বীপপুঞ্জৰ দেশসমূহক সংযোগকাৰী প্ৰকল্পসমূহ বিবেচনা কৰাৰ বাবেও আহ্বান জনায়। এই দৃষ্টিভংগীক বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোগাযোগ আৰু বাণিজ্য ত্বৰান্বিত কৰাৰ বাবে ইণ্টাৰনেচনেল ম’বিলাইজেচন পাৰ্টনাৰশ্বিপ সৃষ্টি কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে, য'ত জি৭-ৰ মূলধন, ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু গোলকীয় দক্ষিণৰ মালিকানা একত্ৰিত কৰিব পৰা যায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক সুস্থিৰ, বিশ্বাসযোগ্য আৰু সমৃদ্ধিশালী বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ দায়বদ্ধতা পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰি উল্লেখ কৰে যে একত্ৰীকৰণ, অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অংশীদাৰী প্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত ইয়াৰ বিশ্বাসে ইয়াক জি৭ ৰ সদস্য আৰু আন কেইবাখনো দেশৰ সৈতে বাণিজ্যিক চুক্তি আগবঢ়াই নিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে।