Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister addresses the session on “Reviving a Balanced, Shared and Sustainable Economic Growth for All” at G7 Summit in Evian, France
18 JUN 2026 5:00AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today addressed the Outreach Session on “Reviving a Balanced, Shared and Sustainable Economic Growth for All”, at the G7 Summit in Evian, France.
Appreciating the Summit’s focus on shared and sustainable growth, Prime Minister noted that, at a time when the world is impacted by uncertainties, the message on sustainable growth would be meaningfully received across the world. He stated that growth should not be just about GDP or trade numbers, but its real impact on inclusion and well-being of people. In this regard, he highlighted India’s inclusive growth story based on the principles of “Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas” [Together with all, Development for all, Trust of All, and effort of All].
Prime Minister noted that India’s mantra of inclusive growth also guided its international engagements, as duly reflected in its G 20 presidency with the motto of “One Earth, One Family, One Future”. He further added that a similar approach guided the conceptualization of the India Middle East Europe Economic Corridor [IMEC] to strengthen supply chains, create investment and employment opportunities, and foster innovation. Highlighting that crises and conflicts have had a debilitating impact on the Global South, he called for international solidarity to ameliorate their burdens. He suggested that international financial institutions should develop support mechanisms which can impart economic resilience to developing countries. He also called for considering connectivity projects linking Africa, Latin America and the Pacific Island countries on the lines of IMEC. To realize this vision, Prime Minister suggested the creation of an International Mobilization Partnership for Accelerating Connectivity and Trade or IMPACT, in which G7’s capital, India’s talent and the Global South’s ownership could be combined.
Prime Minister reaffirmed India’s commitment to a stable, trusted and prosperous world economy, noting that its belief in integration, partnership and shared progress had inspired it to pursue trade agreements with G7 members and several other countries.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್‌ನ ಎವಿಯನ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಜಿ7 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ "ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸಮತೋಲಿತ, ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಗೊಳಿಸುವ" ಎಂಬ ವಿಷಯದ ಕುರಿತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಭಾಷಣ
18 JUN 2026 5:00AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಫ್ರಾನ್ಸ್‌ನ ಎವಿಯನ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಜಿ7 ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ "ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಸಮತೋಲಿತ, ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರುಜ್ಜೀವನಗೊಳಿಸುವ" ಎಂಬ ವಿಷಯದ ಕುರಿತ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು.
ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಮೇಲೆ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯ ಗಮನವನ್ನು ಶ್ಲಾಘಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು, ಜಗತ್ತು ಅನಿಶ್ಚಿತತೆಗಳಿಂದ ಪ್ರಭಾವಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಸುಸ್ಥಿರ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಪಂಚದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಅರ್ಥಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದರು. ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯು ಕೇವಲ ಜಿಡಿಪಿ ಅಥವಾ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಅಲ್ಲ, ಆದರೆ ಜನರ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯೋಗಕ್ಷೇಮದ ಮೇಲೆ ಅದರ ನಿಜವಾದ ಪರಿಣಾಮವಾಗಿರಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ, "ಸಬ್‌ ಕಾ ಸಾಥ್, ಸಬ್‌ ಕಾ ವಿಕಾಸ್, ಸಬ್‌ ಕಾ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ್, ಸಬ್‌ ಕಾ ಪ್ರಯಾಸ್" [ಎಲ್ಲರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ, ಎಲ್ಲರ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಎಲ್ಲರ ವಿಶ್ವಾಸ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನ] ತತ್ವಗಳ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಭಾರತದ ಅಂತರ್ಗತ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಕಥೆಯನ್ನು ವಿವರಿಸಿದರು.
ಭಾರತದ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಯ ಮಂತ್ರವು ಅದರ ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ನಿಶ್ಚಿತಾರ್ಥಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು, ಇದನ್ನು ಜಿ 20 ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ "ಒಂದು ಭೂಮಿ, ಒಂದು ಕುಟುಂಬ, ಒಂದು ಭವಿಷ್ಯ" ಎಂಬ ಧ್ಯೇಯವಾಕ್ಯದೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸರಿಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದೇ ರೀತಿಯ ವಿಧಾನವು ಭಾರತ ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರಾಚ್ಯ ಯುರೋಪ್ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಕಾರಿಡಾರ್ [IMEC] ನ ಪರಿಕಲ್ಪನೆಗೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಬಿಕ್ಕಟ್ಟುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘರ್ಷಗಳು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ದಕ್ಷಿಣದ ಮೇಲೆ ದುರ್ಬಲಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಪರಿಣಾಮವನ್ನು ಬೀರಿವೆ ಎಂದ ಅವರು, ಹೊರೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿವಾರಿಸಲು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಒಗ್ಗಟ್ಟಿಗೆ ಕರೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಶೀಲ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳಿಗೆ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕತ್ವವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಬೆಂಬಲ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಗಳನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಬೇಕು ಎಂದು ಸಲಹೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಆಫ್ರಿಕಾ, ಲ್ಯಾಟಿನ್ ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಪೆಸಿಫಿಕ್ ದ್ವೀಪ ದೇಶಗಳನ್ನು IMEC ಮಾದರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸುವ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪರಿಗಣಿಸುವಂತೆಯೂ ಕರೆ ನೀಡಿದರು. ಈ ದೃಷ್ಟಿಕೋನವನ್ನು ಸಾಕಾರಗೊಳಿಸಲು, G7 ನ ಬಂಡವಾಳ, ಭಾರತದ ಪ್ರತಿಭೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ದಕ್ಷಿಣದ ಮಾಲೀಕತ್ವವನ್ನು ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರವನ್ನು ವೇಗಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ ಅಥವಾ ಪರಿಣಾಮದ ರಚನೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದರು.
ಸ್ಥಿರ, ವಿಶ್ವಾಸಾರ್ಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧ ವಿಶ್ವ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಪುನರುಚ್ಚರಿಸಿದರು, ಏಕೀಕರಣ, ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹಂಚಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ನಂಬಿಕೆಯು ಜಿ7 ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಹಲವಾರು ದೇಶಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸಲು ಪ್ರೇರಣೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.