Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, মোদী সরকারের ১২ বছর ছিল উন্নয়ন ও ঐতিহ্যের এক অপূর্ব মেলবন্ধনের স্বর্ণযুগ
গত ১২ বছরে বিশ্বমানের যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা ও পরিকাঠামো, প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা, আয়ুষ্মান ভারত এবং 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া'-র মতো উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে ভারত প্রগতির পথে এগিয়েছে
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী প্রমাণ করেছেন যে, উন্নয়ন ও ঐতিহ্য একে অপরের পরিপূরক
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৮ জুন, ২০২৬: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ গত ১২ বছরে উন্নয়ন ও সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য—উভয়ের প্রসারে মোদী সরকারের অর্জনের কথা তুলে ধরেছেন।
সমাজমাধ্যম 'এক্স' -এর এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, “মোদী সরকারের ১২ বছর ছিল উন্নয়ন ও ঐতিহ্যের মেলবন্ধনে এক স্বর্ণযুগ। এই ১২ বছরে একদিকে যেমন শ্রী রাম মন্দির, কাশী বিশ্বনাথ করিডোর এবং উজ্জয়িনীর মহাকাল লোক নির্মিত হয়েছে, তেমনই অন্যদিকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা, আয়ুষ্মান ভারত, অন্ন ভাণ্ডার, বিশ্বমানের যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থা ও পরিকাঠামো এবং 'মেক ইন ইন্ডিয়া'-র মতো উদ্যোগ দেশের উন্নয়ন যাত্রায় অভূতপূর্ব গতি সঞ্চার করেছে। এক কোটি আর্কাইভাল নথিপত্র ডিজিটাইজ করা, ৬৬৮টি প্রাচীন নিদর্শন দেশে ফিরিয়ে আনা, ১১টি জনজাতি স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী জাদুঘর স্থাপন এবং ১১টি ভারতীয় ভাষাকে 'ধ্রুপদী ভাষা'-র মর্যাদা প্রদানের মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী প্রমাণ করেছেন যে উন্নয়ন ও ঐতিহ্য একে অপরের পরিপূরক।”