Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అభివృద్ధి, వారసత్వాల సంగమం... మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ హయాంలో 12 ఏళ్లు స్వర్ణయుగం: కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రపంచస్థాయి రవాణా, మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు, ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన, ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్, మేకిన్ ఇండియా వంటి కార్యక్రమాలతో గత పన్నెండేళ్లలో విశేష పురోగతి సాధించిన భారత్
అభివృద్ధి, వారసత్వం సమన్వితాలని నిరూపించిన ప్రధాని మోదీ
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
గత 12 ఏళ్లలో అభివృద్ధినీ, సాంస్కృతిక వారసత్వాన్నీ రెండింటినీ ప్రోత్సహించడంలో మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం సాధించిన ఘన విజయాలను కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు వివరించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు: ‘‘అభివృద్ధి, వారసత్వాల సంగమంగా నిలిచిన మోదీ ప్రభుత్వ హయాంలోని 12 ఏళ్లు నిజంగా స్వర్ణయుగం. ఈ పన్నెండేళ్లలో ఒకవైపు శ్రీ రామ మందిరం, కాశీ విశ్వనాథ్ కారిడార్, ఉజ్జయిని మహాకాల్ లోక్ నిర్మాణాలను చేపట్టగా... మరోవైపు ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆవాస్ యోజన, ఆయుష్మాన్ భారత్, అన్న భండార్ వంటి పథకాలు, అలాగే ప్రపంచ స్థాయి అనుసంధానం, మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు, మేకిన్ ఇండియా వంటి కార్యక్రమాలు దేశ అభివృద్ధి ప్రస్థానానికి మునుపెన్నడూ లేనంతగా ఊపునిచ్చాయి.
కోటి పురావస్తు రికార్డులను డిజిటలీకరించడం, 668 పురాతన కళాఖండాలను తిరిగి తీసుకురావడం, 11 గిరిజన స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధుల మ్యూజియంలను నెలకొల్పడం, 11 భారతీయ భాషలకు ప్రాచీన భాషా హోదాను కల్పించడం ద్వారా.. అభివృద్ధి, వారసత్వం సమన్వితమైనవని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ నిరూపించారు.”