Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কৈছে যে মোদী চৰকাৰৰ ১২বছৰীয়া সময়ছোৱা হৈছে উন্নয়ন আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ সংগমৰ এক সোণালী যুগ
যোৱা ১২বছৰত বিশ্বমানৰ সংযোগ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা, আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত আৰু মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতে প্ৰগতি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেখুৱাইছে যে উন্নয়ন আৰু ঐতিহ্য পৰস্পৰৰ পৰিপূৰক
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি বিগত ১২ বছৰত উন্নয়ন আৰু সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য দুয়োটাৰে প্ৰসাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মোদী চৰকাৰৰ সাফল্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
এক্স-ত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, "মোদী চৰকাৰৰ ১২ বছৰীয়া সময়ছোৱা উন্নয়ন আৰু ঐতিহ্যৰ সংগমৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত এক সোণালী যুগ। এই ১২ বছৰত এফালে শ্ৰী ৰাম মন্দিৰ, কাশী বিশ্বনাথ কৰিড’ৰ আৰু উজ্জয়িনী মহাকালী লোকৰ নিৰ্মাণ হৈছে, আনফালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা, আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত, অন্ন ভাণ্ডাৰ, বিশ্বমানৰ সংযোগ, আন্তঃগাঁথনি, আৰু 'মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়া'ৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপসমূহে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাক অভূতপূৰ্ব গতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
অভিলেখাগাৰৰ এক কোটি নথি ডিজিটেলাইজ কৰি, ৬৬৮ টা প্ৰাচীন শিল্পকৰ্ম ঘূৰাই আনি, ১১ টা জনজাতীয় স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামী সংগ্ৰহালয় স্থাপন কৰি আৰু ১১ টা ভাৰতীয় ভাষাক ধ্ৰুপদী ভাষাৰ মৰ্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে যে উন্নয়ন আৰু ঐতিহ্য পৰস্পৰৰ পৰিপূৰক।"