गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार के 12 वर्ष विकास और विरासत के संगम का स्वर्णिम कालखंड रहे हैं
पिछले 12 वर्षों में, भारत ने विश्वस्तरीय कनेक्टिविटी, इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, पीएम आवास योजना, आयुष्मान भारत और मेक इन इंडिया जैसी पहलों के माध्यम से अभूतपूर्व प्रगति देखी है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने स्पष्ट किया है कि विकास और विरासत एक-दूसरे के पूरक हैं
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज मोदी सरकार के 12 वर्षों में विकास और विरासत के क्षेत्र में देश द्वारा हासिल की गई उपलब्धियों को रेखांकित किया।
X पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “मोदी सरकार के 12 वर्ष विकास और विरासत के संगम का स्वर्णिम कालखंड रहे हैं। इन 12 वर्षों में एक ओर श्रीराम मंदिर, काशी विश्वनाथ कॉरिडोर और उज्जैन महाकाल लोक का निर्माण हुआ, वहीं पीएम आवास योजना, आयुष्मान भारत, अन्न भंडार जैसी योजनाओं, विश्वस्तरीय कनेक्टिविटी, इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर तथा ‘मेक इन इंडिया’ जैसी पहलों ने देश की विकास यात्रा को अभूतपूर्व गति दी।
1 करोड़ अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण, 668 प्राचीन कलाकृतियों की वापसी, 11 जनजातीय स्वतंत्रता संग्राम संग्रहालयों की स्थापना और 11 भारतीय भाषाओं को शास्त्रीय भाषा का दर्जा देकर मोदी जी ने स्पष्ट कर दिया है कि विकास और विरासत एक-दूसरे के पूरक हैं।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the Modi Government’s 12 years have been a golden era of the confluence of development and heritage
Over the last 12 years, India has witnessed progress through world-class connectivity, infrastructure, PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat and initiatives like Make in India
Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other
18 JUN 2026 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today highlighted the achievements of the Modi Government in promoting both development and cultural heritage over the past 12 years.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The 12 years of the Modi Government have been a golden era marked by the confluence of development and heritage. In these 12 years, on one hand, the construction of Shri Ram Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Corridor, and Ujjain Mahakal Lok took place, while on the other, schemes like PM Awas Yojana, Ayushman Bharat, Ann Bhandar, world-class connectivity, infrastructure, and initiatives like 'Make in India' have given unprecedented momentum to the country's development journey.
By digitising one crore archival records, bringing back 668 ancient artefacts, establishing 11 Tribal Freedom Fighters Museums and granting Classical Language status to 11 Indian languages, Prime Minister Modi has demonstrated that development and heritage are complementary to each other.”