Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of youth in building Viksit Bharat 2047
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that the story of India’s transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. It notes that guided by a vision and supported by unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, opportunities are being created for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building. The article further elaborates on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The story of India's transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. Guided by our vision, unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, we are creating opportunities for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building.
An insightful read by Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے وکست بھارت 2047 کی تعمیر میں نوجوانوں کے کردار سے متعلق ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویا کے تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون کو شیئر کیا۔
اس مضمون میں اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے کہ گزشتہ 12 برسوں کے دوران بھارت کی تبدیلی کی داستان دراصل اس کے نوجوانوں کی داستان بھی ہے۔ مضمون میں کہا گیا ہے کہ ایک واضح وژن کی رہنمائی اور ہنرمندی، اختراع اور کاروباری سرگرمیوں کے فروغ میں بے مثال سرمایہ کاری کی بدولت امرت پیڑھی کے لیے ایسے مواقع پیدا کیے جا رہے ہیں، جن کے ذریعے وہ اپنی امنگوں کو حقیقت کا روپ دے سکیں اور قوم کی تعمیر میں فعال کردار ادا کر سکیں۔مضمون میں مزید وضاحت کی گئی ہے کہ وکست بھارت کی تعمیر میں نوجوان بھارت کا کردار کس قدر اہم ہے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘گزشتہ 12 برسوں کے دوران بھارت کی تبدیلی کی داستان دراصل اس کے نوجوانوں کی داستان بھی ہے۔ ہمارے وژن کی رہنمائی اور ہنرمندی، اختراع اور کاروباری سرگرمیوں کے فروغ میں بے مثال سرمایہ کاری کے ذریعے ہم امرت پیڑھی کے لیے ایسے مواقع پیدا کر رہے ہیں، جن کی بدولت وہ اپنی امنگوں کو حقیقت کا روپ دے سکیں اور قوم کی تعمیر میں فعال کردار ادا کر سکیں۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب @ mansukhmandviyaکا وکست بھارت 2047 کی تعمیر میں نوجوان بھارت کے کردار پر مبنی یہ مضمون نہایت بصیرت افروز ہے۔’’