Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of youth in building Viksit Bharat 2047
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that the story of India’s transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. It notes that guided by a vision and supported by unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, opportunities are being created for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building. The article further elaborates on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The story of India's transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. Guided by our vision, unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, we are creating opportunities for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building.
An insightful read by Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিকশিত ভারত ২০৪৭ -এর নির্মাণে তরুণ প্রজন্মের ভূমিকা নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ জুন ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, বিকশিত ভারত ২০৪৭ -এর নির্মাণে তরুণ প্রজন্মের ভূমিকা নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী মনসুখ মান্ডভিয়ার লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সমাজমাধ্যমে শেয়ার করলেন। ওই নিবন্ধে বলা হয়েছে, বিগত ১২ বছরে দেশে যে পরিবর্তন এসেছে তা যুবশক্তির আখ্যানও বটে। দক্ষতায়ণ, উদ্ভাবনা এবং ঔদ্যোগিকতার অধ্যায় হিসেবে এই সময়কালটি চিহ্নিত হয়েছে। অমৃত প্রজন্ম দেশ গঠনে এবং নিজেদের আশা আকাঙ্খা পূরণে নতুন দিশার সন্ধান পেয়েছে।
এক্স পোস্টে এই বিষয়গুলি উল্লেখ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
https://x.com/mansukhmandviya/status/2067465249788395691?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2067532228964585603%7Ctwgr%5E511911660b18221d1b2e4359a726cb3beee0dbf7%7Ctwcon%5Es3_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2274538reg%3D48lang%3D1ghgh