Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of youth in building Viksit Bharat 2047
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that the story of India’s transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. It notes that guided by a vision and supported by unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, opportunities are being created for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building. The article further elaborates on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The story of India's transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. Guided by our vision, unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, we are creating opportunities for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building.
An insightful read by Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ୨୦୪୭ ଗଠନରେ ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିର ଭୂମିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲିଖିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, ଗତ ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଭାରତର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କାହାଣୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ତା’ର ଯୁବଶକ୍ତିର କାହାଣୀ। ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ, ନବସୃଜନ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ବିନିଯୋଗର ସହାୟତାରେ ‘ଅମୃତ ପିଢ଼ି’ ପାଇଁ ନିଜ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ସାକାର କରିବା ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଗଠନରେ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯାଉଛି।
ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧରେ ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ୨୦୪୭’ ଗଠନରେ ଭାରତର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯାଇଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ‘ଏକ୍ସ’ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି:
“ଗତ ୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଭାରତ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର କାହାଣୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ତା’ର ଯୁବପିଢିଙ୍କ କାହାଣୀ। ଆମର ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ, ନବସୃଜନ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ବିନିଯୋଗ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆମେ ‘ଅମୃତ ପିଢ଼ି’ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ସାକାର କରିବା ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଗଠନରେ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରୁଛୁ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ୨୦୪୭ ଗଠନରେ ଯୁବ ଭାରତର ଭୂମିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ @mansukhmandviyaଙ୍କ ଏହି ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ତଥ୍ୟବହୁଳ ଓ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ।”
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) ଜୁନ୍ 18, 2026