Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of youth in building Viksit Bharat 2047
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that the story of India’s transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. It notes that guided by a vision and supported by unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, opportunities are being created for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building. The article further elaborates on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The story of India's transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. Guided by our vision, unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, we are creating opportunities for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building.
An insightful read by Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विकसित भारत 2047 के निर्माण में युवाओं की भूमिका पर लेख साझा किया
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री मनसुख मांडविया द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया है।
लेख में इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला गया है कि पिछले 12 वर्षों में भारत के रूपांतरण की गाथा उसके युवाओं की कहानी भी है। इसमें कहा गया है कि एक दूरदर्शी सोच के मार्गदर्शन में और कौशल विकास, नवोन्मेषण और उद्यमिता में अभूतपूर्व निवेश की सहायता से अमृत पीढ़ी को अपनी आकांक्षाओं को साकार करने और राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देने के अवसर मिल रहे हैं। लेख में विकसित भारत 2047 के निर्माण में युवा भारत की भूमिका का भी विस्तार से वर्णन किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“पिछले 12 वर्षों में भारत के रूपांतरण की गाथा उसके युवाओं की कहानी भी है। हमारी दूरदृष्टि, कौशल विकास, नवोन्मेषण और उद्यमिता में अभूतपूर्व निवेश की सहायता से हम अमृत पीढ़ी को उनकी आकांक्षाओं को साकार करने और राष्ट्र निर्माण में योगदान देने के अवसर प्रदान कर रहे हैं।”
"विकसित भारत 2047 के निर्माण में युवा भारत की भूमिका पर केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @mansukhmandviya द्वारा लिखित एक ज्ञानवर्धक लेख!"