Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of youth in building Viksit Bharat 2047
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that the story of India’s transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. It notes that guided by a vision and supported by unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, opportunities are being created for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building. The article further elaborates on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The story of India's transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. Guided by our vision, unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, we are creating opportunities for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building.
An insightful read by Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047!”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ 2047 ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ’ਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨਸੁਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਆ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਲੇਖ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ 'ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 12 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਉਸਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਵੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇੱਕ ਦੂਰ-ਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਸੋਚ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ-ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਮਿਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ 2047 ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਵਰਣਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
"ਪਿਛਲੇ 12 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਉਸਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਵੀ ਹੈ। ਸਾਦਾ ਨਜ਼ਰੀਆ, ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਅਸੀਂ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ 2047 ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ @mansukhmandviya ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਇੱਕ ਗਿਆਨ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਲੇਖ!"