Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the role of youth in building Viksit Bharat 2047
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that the story of India’s transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. It notes that guided by a vision and supported by unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, opportunities are being created for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building. The article further elaborates on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The story of India's transformation over the last 12 years is also the story of its youth. Guided by our vision, unprecedented investments in skilling, innovation and entrepreneurship, we are creating opportunities for the Amrit Peedhi to realise their aspirations and contribute to nation-building.
An insightful read by Union Minister Shri @mansukhmandviya on the role of young India in building Viksit Bharat 2047!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિકસિત ભારત 2047ના નિર્માણમાં યુવાનોની ભૂમિકા પરનો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
18 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી મનસુખ માંડવિયા દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ એ વાત પર પ્રકાશ પાડે છે કે છેલ્લા 12 વર્ષોમાં ભારતના પરિવર્તનની વાર્તા એ તેના યુવાનોની પણ વાર્તા છે. તેમાં નોંધવામાં આવ્યું છે કે એક વિઝન દ્વારા પ્રેરિત અને કૌશલ્ય, નવીનતા અને સાહસિકતામાં અભૂતપૂર્વ રોકાણો દ્વારા સમર્થિત, અમૃત પેઢી માટે તેમની આકાંક્ષાઓને સાકાર કરવા અને રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપવા માટે તકો ઊભી કરવામાં આવી રહી છે. આ લેખ વિકસિત ભારત 2047ના નિર્માણમાં યુવા ભારતીયોની ભૂમિકા વિશે વધુ વિગતવાર વર્ણન કરે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“છેલ્લાં 12 વર્ષોમાં ભારતના પરિવર્તનની વાર્તા એ તેના યુવાનોની પણ વાર્તા છે. અમારા વિઝન દ્વારા પ્રેરિત, કૌશલ્ય, નવીનતા અને સાહસિકતામાં અભૂતપૂર્વ રોકાણો સાથે, અમે અમૃત પેઢી માટે તેમની આકાંક્ષાઓને સાકાર કરવા અને રાષ્ટ્રનિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપવા માટે તકો ઊભી કરી રહ્યા છીએ.
વિકસિત ભારત 2047ના નિર્માણમાં યુવા ભારતીયોની ભૂમિકા પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @mansukhmandviya દ્વારા એક વિચારપ્રેરક લેખ!”