Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان میں بڑھتی ہوئی عالمی شمولیت اور سرمایہ کاری کو اجاگر کیا
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان کی ایک بہتر کرہ ارض کے لیے تیاری کو اجاگر کیا اور کہا کہ دنیا امید اور جوش کے ساتھ ہندوستان سے جڑ رہی ہے اور یہاں سرمایہ کاری کر رہی ہے ۔
وزیرِ اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے 14 کروڑ عوام کی وجہ سے ہی دنیا ہندوستان کو امید اور جوش کے ساتھ دیکھتی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یہی وجہ ہے کہ دنیا ہندوستان کے ساتھ جڑ رہی ہے اور ہندوستان میں سرمایہ کاری کر رہی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ان مشاہدات پر #12YearsOfIndiaFirst کے تحت روشنی ڈالی ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’ہندوستان ہمیشہ ایک بہتر کرۂ ارض کے لیے ہر ممکن کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ ساتھ ہی 140 کروڑ عوام کی بدولت دنیا ہندوستان کو امید اور جوش کے ساتھ دیکھتی ہے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ دنیا ہندوستان کے ساتھ روابط بڑھا رہی ہے اور یہاں سرمایہ کاری کر رہی ہے۔
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst ‘‘