Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में बढ़ते वैश्विक जुड़ाव और निवेश का उल्‍लेख किया
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज एक बेहतर धरती के निर्माण में भारत के योगदान की तत्परता का उल्‍लेख करते हुए कहा कि दुनिया आशा और उत्साह के साथ भारत के साथ जुड़ रही है और उसमें निवेश कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत की 140 करोड़ जनता के कारण ही दुनिया भारत को आशा और उत्साह के भाव से देखती है। उन्होंने कहा कि यही कारण है कि दुनिया भारत के साथ जुड़ रही है और भारत में निवेश कर रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने #12YearsOfIndiaFirst के अंतर्गत इन जानकारियों का उल्‍लेख किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर लिखा;
“भारत एक बेहतर पृथ्‍वी के निर्माण में योगदान देने के लिए सदेव तत्पर रहता है। साथ ही, भारत की 140 करोड़ आबादी के कारण दुनिया भारत को आशा और उत्साह के भाव से देखती है। यही कारण है कि दुनिया भारत के साथ जुड़ रही है और भारत में निवेश कर रही है।”
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst