Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতে ক্রমবর্ধমান বৈশ্বিক সংযোগ এবং বিনিয়োগের ওপর আলোকপাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জুন, ২০২৬
উন্নত ধরিত্রীর লক্ষ্যে সহায়তা প্রদানে ভারতের সদিচ্ছাকে তুলে ধরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন যে, বিশ্ব আজ ভারতে নতুন আশা এবং উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে বিনিয়োগে করছে।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন,
"উন্নত ধরিত্রীর লক্ষ্যে সম্ভাব্য যা কিছু করণীয় ভারত তা করতে প্রস্তুত। সেইসঙ্গে ধন্যবাদ ১৪০ কোটি ভারতবাসীকে, বিশ্ব আজ নতুন আশা এবং উদ্দীপনার নিয়ে ভারতকে দেখছে। এই কারণবশতই সারা বিশ্ব আজ ভারতের সঙ্গে আরও গভীরভাবে যুক্ত হচ্ছে এবং ভারতে বিনিয়োগ করছে।#12YearsOfIndiaFirst"