Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రపంచ దేశాలతో పెరుగుతున్న భాగస్వామ్యం...తరలివస్తున్న పెట్టుబడులు: ప్రధాని
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
మెరుగైన ప్రపంచం కోసం తన వంతు సహకారం అందించడానికి భారత్ సిద్ధంగా ఉందని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు ప్రముఖంగా పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రపంచం ఎంతో ఆశ, ఉత్సాహంతో భారత్‌తో కలిసి పనిచేస్తోందని, ఇక్కడ పెట్టుబడులు పెడుతోందని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
140 కోట్ల మంది భారతీయుల వల్లే ప్రపంచం మన దేశం వైపు ఆశ, ఉత్సాహంతో చూస్తోందని ప్రధానమంత్రి తెలిపారు. అందుకే ప్రపంచ దేశాలు భారత్‌తో కలిసి నడుస్తున్నాయని.. ఇక్కడ పెట్టుబడులు పెడుతున్నాయని ఆయన స్పష్టం చేశారు.
‘12 ఏళ్లుగా దేశమే ప్రథమం’లో (12 ఇయర్స్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా ఫస్ట్) భాగంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి ఈ విషయాలను ప్రస్తావించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ప్రధాని ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“మెరుగైన ప్రపంచం కోసం తన వంతుగా సాధ్యమైన సహకారం అందించేందుకు భారత్ ఎల్లప్పుడూ సిద్ధంగా ఉంటుంది. అదే సమయంలో 140 కోట్ల మంది భారత ప్రజల వల్లే ప్రపంచం మన దేశం వైపు ఎంతో ఆశ, ఉత్సాహంతో చూస్తోంది. అందుకే ప్రపంచ దేశాలు భారత్ భాగస్వాములు అవుతున్నాయి. ఇక్కడ పెట్టుబడులు పెడుతున్నాయి.”