Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುತ್ತಿರುವ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಉತ್ತಮ ಭೂಗ್ರಹಕ್ಕೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಭಾರತದ ಸಿದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಜಗತ್ತು ಭರವಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಭಾರತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಭಾರತದ 140 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು, ಜಗತ್ತು ಭಾರತದತ್ತ ಭರವಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಇದಕ್ಕಾಗಿಯೇ ಜಗತ್ತು ಭಾರತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು #12YearsOfIndiaFirst ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಅವಲೋಕನಗಳನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸಿದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಬರೆದಿದ್ದಾರೆ;
"ಉತ್ತಮ ಗ್ರಹಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾದಷ್ಟು ಮಾಡಲು ಭಾರತ ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ ಸಿದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ. ಅದೇ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದ 140 ಕೋಟಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು, ಜಗತ್ತು ಭಾರತದತ್ತ ಭರವಸೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ನೋಡುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಅದಕ್ಕಾಗಿಯೇ ಜಗತ್ತು ಭಾರತದೊಂದಿಗೆ ತೊಡಗಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೂಡಿಕೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst"