Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বৰ্ধিত গোলকীয় সম্পৰ্ক আৰু ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এক উন্নত বিশ্বৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে আৰু উল্লেখ কৰে যে বিশ্বই আশা আৰু উৎসাহেৰে ভাৰতৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ আছে আৰু বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ ১৪০কোটি জনসাধাৰণক ধন্যবাদ,বিশ্বই আশা আৰু উৎসাহেৰে ভাৰতৰ ফালে চাই আছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ইয়াৰ বাবেই বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ আছে আৰু ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগ কৰি আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে #12YearsOfIndiaFirst এই পৰ্যবেক্ষণসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত লিখিছে;
"এক উন্নত গ্ৰহৰ অৰ্থে অৰিহণা যোগাবলৈ ভাৰতে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো কৰিবলৈ সদায় সাজু। একে সময়তে, ভাৰতৰ ১৪০ কোটি জনসাধাৰণক ধন্যবাদ জনাই বিশ্বই আশা আৰু উৎসাহেৰে ভাৰতৰ ফালে চাই আছে। সেয়েহে বিশ্বই ভাৰতৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ আছে আৰু ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগ কৰি আছে।
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”