Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights growing global engagement and investment in India
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted India’s readiness to contribute towards a better planet and noted that the world is engaging with and investing in India with hope and enthusiasm.
The Prime Minister stated that thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. He added that this is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
The Prime Minister highlighted these observations under #12YearsOfIndiaFirst.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“India is always ready to do whatever is possible to contribute towards a better planet. At the same time, thanks to the 140 crore people of India, the world looks at India with hope and enthusiasm. That is also why the world is engaging with India and investing in India.
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଏବଂ ନିବେଶ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
19 JUN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଦିଗରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଆଶା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ଭାରତରେ ନିବେଶ କରୁଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତର ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ବିଶ୍ୱ ଭାରତକୁ ଆଶା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ଦେଖୁଛି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି କାରଣରୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଭାରତ ସହିତ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହେଉଛି ଏବଂ ଭାରତରେ ନିବେଶ କରୁଛି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ #12YearsOfIndiaFirst ଅଧୀନରେ ଏହି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ଏକ ଉନ୍ନତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଦିଗରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସର୍ବଦା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିଛି। ଏଥି ସହିତ, ଭାରତର ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ବିଶ୍ୱ ଭାରତକୁ ଆଶା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହିତ ଦେଖୁଛି। ଏହି କାରଣରୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଭାରତ ସହିତ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହୋଇ ଭାରତରେ ନିବେଶ କରୁଛି।
#12YearsOfIndiaFirst”