Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on youth empowerment and PMVBRY
19 JUN 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that empowering the youth with innumerable opportunities remains the core vision for a Viksit Bharat. It notes that the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana (PMVBRY) is set to foster large-scale job creation and transformation, while also serving as an enabler for young minds to become active participants in nation-building.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Empowering the youth with innumerable opportunities remains the core vision for a Viksit Bharat. The PMVBRY is set to foster large-scale job creation and transformation. This scheme shall also work as an enabler for the young minds to become active participants in nation-building!
A must-read by Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
যুব ক্ষমতায়ন এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 JUN 2026 2:31PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডব্যর লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় থেকে এক্স বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“অসংখ্য সুযোগের মাধ্যমে যুব সমাজের ক্ষমতায়নই হল বিকশিত ভারতের মূল লক্ষ্য। বড় মাপের কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টি ও রূপান্তরসাধনের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিকশিত ভারত রোজগার যোজনা চালু করা হয়েছে। এই প্রকল্পটি যুব সমাজকে জাতি গঠনের সক্রিয় অংশীদার হয়ে উঠতেও সাহায্য করবে।
ডঃ @mansukhmandviya-র লেখা নিবন্ধটি অবশ্যপাঠ্য।”
https://x.com/PMOIndia/status/2067891981712535860?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2067891981712535860%7Ctwgr%5E9dc85316299e56f8fa847df5ada95b3829215aee%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2275111reg%3D48lang%3D1