Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on youth empowerment and PMVBRY
19 JUN 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that empowering the youth with innumerable opportunities remains the core vision for a Viksit Bharat. It notes that the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana (PMVBRY) is set to foster large-scale job creation and transformation, while also serving as an enabler for young minds to become active participants in nation-building.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Empowering the youth with innumerable opportunities remains the core vision for a Viksit Bharat. The PMVBRY is set to foster large-scale job creation and transformation. This scheme shall also work as an enabler for the young minds to become active participants in nation-building!
A must-read by Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवा सशक्तिकरण और पीएमवीबीआरवाई पर एक लेख साझा किया
19 JUN 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया है।
लेख में इस बात पर जोर दिया गया है कि युवाओं को असंख्य अवसर प्रदान करना ही विकसित भारत का मूल उद्देश्य है। इसमें बताया गया है कि प्रधानमंत्री विकसित भारत रोजगार योजना (पीएमवीबीआरवाई) से बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार सृजन और परिवर्तन को बढ़ावा मिलेगा, साथ ही यह युवाओं को राष्ट्र निर्माण में सक्रिय भागीदार बनने के लिए प्रेरित करेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
“अनगिनत अवसरों के साथ युवाओं को सशक्त बनाना विकसित भारत का मूल उद्देश्य है। पीएमवीबीआरवाई योजना बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार सृजन और परिवर्तन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए तैयार है। यह योजना युवा प्रतिभाओं को राष्ट्र निर्माण में सक्रिय भागीदार बनने के लिए भी प्रेरित करेगी!”
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. @mansukhmandviya द्वारा लिखित यह लेख अवश्य पढ़ें।