Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on youth empowerment and PMVBRY
19 JUN 2026 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya.
The article highlights that empowering the youth with innumerable opportunities remains the core vision for a Viksit Bharat. It notes that the Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rozgar Yojana (PMVBRY) is set to foster large-scale job creation and transformation, while also serving as an enabler for young minds to become active participants in nation-building.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Empowering the youth with innumerable opportunities remains the core vision for a Viksit Bharat. The PMVBRY is set to foster large-scale job creation and transformation. This scheme shall also work as an enabler for the young minds to become active participants in nation-building!
A must-read by Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যুৱ সবলীকৰণ আৰু পিএমভিবিআৰৱাই সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 JUN 2026 2:31PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়ৰ এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰবন্ধটোত আলোকপাত কৰা হৈছে যে অসংখ্য সুযোগৰ সৈতে যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ সবলীকৰণ বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ মূল দৃষ্টিভংগী। ইয়াত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বিকশিত ভাৰত ৰোজগাৰ যোজনা (পিএমভিবিআৰৱাই) বৃহৎ সংখ্যক নিয়োগ সৃষ্টি আৰু ৰূপান্তৰক উৎসাহিত কৰাৰ বাবে সাজু। লগতে ই যুৱ মনবোৰক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী হ'বলৈ সক্ষম কৰাৰ বাবেও সেৱা আগবঢ়াইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"অগণিত সুযোগৰ জৰিয়তে যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক শক্তিশালী কৰাটোৱেই হৈছে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ মূল দৃষ্টিভংগী। পিএমভিবিআৰৱাই বৃহৎ সংখ্যক নিয়োগ সৃষ্টি আৰু ৰূপান্তৰক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ সাজু হৈছে। এই আঁচনিখনে যুৱ মনবোৰক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণত সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী হ’বলৈ সক্ষম কৰাৰ বাবেও কাম কৰে!
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ @mansukhmandviya-ৰ নিশ্চিতভাৱে পঢ়িবলগীয়া।"