Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
NCSC Organizes “Project Super 50” – Civil Services Examination Guidance Programme
Tripura Governor Invocates Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s Vision at NCSC’s "Project Super 50" Launch ceremony
19 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) successfully organized “Project Super 50” a Civil Services Examination Guidance Programme today at its Headquarters in New Delhi. The theme of the programme was “Guide • Mentor • Empower”.
Hon’ble Governor of Tripura, Shri Indrasena Reddy Nallu, attended the programme as the Chief Guest. He addressed the civil services aspirants and provided detailed guidance on important topics such as how to prepare for the Civil Services, the history of Civil Services in India, and the strategies required for success.
Shri Kishore Makwana, Hon’ble Chairman, NCSC, spoke in detail about the formation of the Commission, its mandate, powers, and the role of NCSC in the empowerment of Scheduled Castes. Dr. Parth Biswas, Hon’ble Member, NCSC, called upon the youth to adopt Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s inspiring mantra “Educate, Organise, Agitate”. Shri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Hon’ble Member, was also present on the occasion. Shri Gudey Srinivas, Secretary, NCSC, gave valuable tips to the aspirants regarding the Civil Services Examination.
Specially invited senior IAS and IRS officers shared their personal experiences, exam preparation strategies, and practical aspects of administrative life with the civil services aspirants. Senior officials of the Commission stated that this project is a concrete step towards empowering Scheduled Caste youth in the academic and administrative spheres. A large number of civil services aspirants, serving civil servants, and academicians attended the programme.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினருக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம், குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வுக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல் நிகழ்ச்சி
19 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Chennai
ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினருக்கான தேசிய ஆணையம், புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அதன் தலைமையகத்தில் குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வுக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல் நிகழ்ச்சியை கடந்த ஜூன் 19 அன்று வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் கருப்பொருள் “வழிகாட்டுதல் • வழிகாட்டியாகத் திகழ்தல் • அதிகாரமளித்தல்” என்பதாகும்.
திரிபுரா மாநில ஆளுநர் திரு. இந்திரசேனா ரெட்டி நல்லு இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்துகொண்டார். குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வுக்குத் தயாராகும் மாணவர்களிடையே உரையாற்றிய அவர், தேர்வுக்கு தயார் செய்வது குறித்த வழிகாட்டுதல், இந்தியாவில் குடிமைப் பணிகளின் வரலாறு, வெற்றிக்குத் தேவையான உத்திகள் போன்ற முக்கிய தலைப்புகளில் விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை வழங்கினார்.
இந்த ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் திரு. கிஷோர் மக்வானா, ஆணையத்தின் உருவாக்கம், அதன் பணிகள், அதிகாரங்கள், ஷெட்யூல்டு வகுப்பினருக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பதில் ஆணையத்தின் பங்களிப்பு குறித்தும் விரிவாகப் எடுத்துரைத்தார். இந்த ஆணையத்தின் உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் பார்த்த பிஸ்வாஸ், டாக்டர் பி.ஆர். அம்பேத்கரின் “கல்வி பெறுங்கள், ஒன்று சேருங்கள், போராடுங்கள்” என்ற உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் முழக்கத்தைக் கடைப்பிடிக்குமாறு இளைஞர்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleaseDetail.aspx?PRID=2275251&reg=3&lang=1