Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
NCSC Organizes “Project Super 50” – Civil Services Examination Guidance Programme
Tripura Governor Invocates Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s Vision at NCSC’s "Project Super 50" Launch ceremony
19 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) successfully organized “Project Super 50” a Civil Services Examination Guidance Programme today at its Headquarters in New Delhi. The theme of the programme was “Guide • Mentor • Empower”.
Hon’ble Governor of Tripura, Shri Indrasena Reddy Nallu, attended the programme as the Chief Guest. He addressed the civil services aspirants and provided detailed guidance on important topics such as how to prepare for the Civil Services, the history of Civil Services in India, and the strategies required for success.
Shri Kishore Makwana, Hon’ble Chairman, NCSC, spoke in detail about the formation of the Commission, its mandate, powers, and the role of NCSC in the empowerment of Scheduled Castes. Dr. Parth Biswas, Hon’ble Member, NCSC, called upon the youth to adopt Dr. B.R. Ambedkar’s inspiring mantra “Educate, Organise, Agitate”. Shri Vaddepalli Ramchander, Hon’ble Member, was also present on the occasion. Shri Gudey Srinivas, Secretary, NCSC, gave valuable tips to the aspirants regarding the Civil Services Examination.
Specially invited senior IAS and IRS officers shared their personal experiences, exam preparation strategies, and practical aspects of administrative life with the civil services aspirants. Senior officials of the Commission stated that this project is a concrete step towards empowering Scheduled Caste youth in the academic and administrative spheres. A large number of civil services aspirants, serving civil servants, and academicians attended the programme.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
एनसीएससी ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा मार्गदर्शन कार्यक्रम “प्रोजेक्ट सुपर 50” का आयोजन किया
त्रिपुरा के राज्यपाल ने एनसीएससी के "प्रोजेक्ट सुपर 50" के शुभारंभ समारोह में डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर के विजन का आह्वान किया
19 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति आयोग (एनसीएससी) ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित अपने मुख्यालय में सिविल सेवा परीक्षा मार्गदर्शन कार्यक्रम "प्रोजेक्ट सुपर 50" का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया। कार्यक्रम का विषय था "मार्गदर्शन • परामर्श • सशक्तिकरण"।
त्रिपुरा के राज्यपाल श्री इंद्रसेना रेड्डी नल्लू कार्यक्रम में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उपस्थित थे। उन्होंने सिविल सेवा उम्मीदवारों को संबोधित किया और सिविल सेवा परीक्षा की तैयारी कैसे करें, भारत में सिविल सेवा का इतिहास और सफलता के लिए आवश्यक रणनीतियों जैसे महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर विस्तृत मार्गदर्शन प्रदान किया।
राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति आयोग (एनसीएससी) के अध्यक्ष श्री किशोर मकवाना ने आयोग के गठन, इसके अधिदेश, शक्तियों और अनुसूचित जातियों के सशक्तिकरण में एनसीएससी की भूमिका के बारे में विस्तार से बताया। एनसीएससी के सदस्य डॉ. पार्थ बिस्वास ने युवाओं से डॉ. बी.आर. अंबेडकर के प्रेरणादायक मंत्र "शिक्षित हो, संगठित हो, आंदोलन करो" को अपनाने का आह्वान किया। इस अवसर पर सदस्य श्री वड्डेपल्ली रामचंदर भी उपस्थित थे। एनसीएससी के सचिव श्री गुडे श्रीनिवास ने सिविल सेवा परीक्षा के उम्मीदवारों को बहुमूल्य सुझाव दिए।
विशेष रूप से आमंत्रित वरिष्ठ आईएएस और आईआरएस अधिकारियों ने सिविल सेवा उम्मीदवारों के साथ अपने व्यक्तिगत अनुभव, परीक्षा की तैयारी की रणनीतियां और प्रशासनिक जीवन के व्यावहारिक पहलुओं को साझा किया। आयोग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने कहा कि यह परियोजना अनुसूचित जाति के युवाओं को शैक्षणिक और प्रशासनिक क्षेत्रों में सशक्त बनाने की दिशा में एक ठोस कदम है। कार्यक्रम में बड़ी संख्या में सिविल सेवा उम्मीदवारों, सेवारत प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों और शिक्षाविदों ने भाग लिया।