प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को जन्मदिन की बधाई दी
20 JUN 2026 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि साहस, सादगी, विनम्रता और लोक सेवा के प्रति अडिग प्रतिबद्धता से भरी उनकी जीवन-यात्रा देश भर के लोगों को प्रेरित करती आ रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि अपने लंबे सार्वजनिक जीवन में राष्ट्रपति ने उत्कृष्ट ढंग से देश की सेवा की है तथा विशेष रूप से वंचितों और समाज के हाशिए पर रहने वाले लोगों के कल्याण के प्रति सदैव समर्पित रही हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि भारत के विकास के प्रति उनका अटूट समर्पण अत्यंत प्रेरणादायक है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश की सेवा के लिए उनके लंबे और स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना की और कहा कि वह आज ओडिशा में आयोजित होने वाले एक कार्यक्रम में उनसे मिलने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा;
“राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु जी को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। साहस, सादगी, विनम्रता और लोक सेवा के प्रति उनकी अडिग प्रतिबद्धता से भरी उनकी जीवन-यात्रा देश भर के लोगों को प्रेरित करती रहती है।
अपने लंबे सार्वजनिक जीवन में उन्होंने बेहतरीन ढंग से देश की सेवा की है, और वंचित एवं समाज के अंतिम छोर पर रहने वाले लोगों के कल्याण के प्रति उनका विशेष जुड़ाव रहा है। भारत के विकास के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता बेहद प्रेरणा देने वाली है।
ईश्वर उन्हें देश सेवा में लंबी और स्वस्थ आयु प्रदान करे। मैं आज ओडिशा में होने वाले कार्यक्रम में उनसे मिलने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।@rashtrapatibhvn”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu
20 JUN 2026 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended warm birthday greetings to the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu.
The Prime Minister said that her journey, marked by courage, simplicity, humility and unwavering commitment to public service, continues to inspire people across the country.
Shri Modi noted that through her many years in public life, the President has served the nation in an outstanding manner and has been especially passionate about the wellbeing of the underprivileged and marginalised.
The Prime Minister stated that her steadfast dedication to India’s development is very motivating.
Shri Modi prayed for her long and healthy life in the service of the nation and said that he looks forward to meeting her later in the day at a programme in Odisha.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm birthday greetings to the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji. Her journey, marked by courage, simplicity, humility and unwavering commitment to public service, continues to inspire people across the country.
Through her many years in public life, she has served the nation in an outstanding manner, especially passionate about the wellbeing of the underprivileged and marginalised. Her steadfast dedication to India’s development is very motivating.
May she be blessed with a long and healthy life in the service of the nation. I look forward to meeting her later today at the programme in Odisha.
@rashtrapatibhvn”