Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to wall collapse in Parbhani, Maharashtra
20 JUN 2026 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep sorrow over the loss of lives due to the collapse of a wall in Parbhani, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said that the loss of lives in the mishap is deeply saddening. He conveyed his thoughts to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote on X;
“The loss of lives due to the collapse of a wall in Parbhani, Maharashtra, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ପରଭାନୀରେ କାନ୍ଥ ଭୁଶୁଡ଼ି ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 JUN 2026 6:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ପରଭାନୀରେ କାନ୍ଥ ଭୁଶୁଡ଼ି ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଜୀବନହାନି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ। ଯେଉଁମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଲେଖିଛି;
"ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ପରଭାନୀରେ ଏକ କାନ୍ଥ ଭୁଶୁଡ଼ିବା କାରଣରୁ ଜୀବନହାନି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ। ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ସେହିମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅଛି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଏହି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ନିଜ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି। ଆହତମାନେ ଯଥାଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ "