Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to wall collapse in Parbhani, Maharashtra
20 JUN 2026 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep sorrow over the loss of lives due to the collapse of a wall in Parbhani, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said that the loss of lives in the mishap is deeply saddening. He conveyed his thoughts to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote on X;
“The loss of lives due to the collapse of a wall in Parbhani, Maharashtra, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
महाराष्ट्रात परभणी येथे भिंत कोसळून झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून दुःख व्यक्त
20 JUN 2026 6:53PM by PIB Mumbai
महाराष्ट्रात परभणी येथे भिंत कोसळून झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
या दुर्घटनेतील जीवितहानी अत्यंत वेदनादायी असल्याचे सांगत पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या भावना व्यक्त केल्या. त्यांनी शोकसंतप्त कुटुंबियांच्या प्रति संवेदना व्यक्त केल्या असून, जखमी नागरिक लवकरात लवकर बरे व्हावेत अशी प्रार्थनाही केली आहे.
पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाने 'X' वरील पोस्ट मध्ये म्हटले आहे,
"महाराष्ट्रातील परभणी येथे भिंत कोसळून झालेली जीवितहानी अत्यंत क्लेशदायक आहे. या अपघातात ज्यांनी आपल्या जिवलग व्यक्तींना गमावले आहे, त्यांच्या दुःखात मी सहभागी आहे. जखमी झालेले नागरिक लवकरात लवकर बरे व्हावेत, हीच ईश्वरचरणी प्रार्थना: पंतप्रधान @narendramodi"