Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives due to wall collapse in Parbhani, Maharashtra
20 JUN 2026 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep sorrow over the loss of lives due to the collapse of a wall in Parbhani, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said that the loss of lives in the mishap is deeply saddening. He conveyed his thoughts to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office wrote on X;
“The loss of lives due to the collapse of a wall in Parbhani, Maharashtra, is deeply saddening. My thoughts are with those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পাৰভনীত দেৱাল ভাঙি পৰি প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ
20 JUN 2026 6:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পাৰভনীত এখন দেৱাল ভাঙি পৰাৰ ফলত কেইবাজনো লোকে প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাটো অতি দুখজনক। তেওঁ আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী হোৱাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য লাভৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে লিখিছে;
“মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পাৰভনীত এখন দেৱাল ভাঙি পৰাৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনা অত্যন্ত দুখৰ বিষয়। মোৰ ভাবনা এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিজৰ আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ সৈতে আছে । আহতসকলে অতি সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক ।