Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits school in Pahadpur village, highlights efforts to improve educational infrastructure
20 JUN 2026 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that he was delighted to visit a school in Pahadpur village.
The Prime Minister noted that President Droupadi Murmu has been at the forefront of improving educational infrastructure and ensuring opportunities for the local youth.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Was delighted to visit a school in Pahadpur village. Here too, Rashtrapati Ji has been at the forefront of improving educational infrastructure and ensuring opportunities for the local youth.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਹਾੜਪੁਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੂਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ
20 JUN 2026 8:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਹਾੜਪੁਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਕੂਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਮਿਲੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੌਕੇ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
“ਪਹਾੜਪੁਰ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਕੂਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋਈ। ਇੱਥੇ ਵੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਜੀ ਵਿੱਦਿਅਕ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੌਕੇ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
@rashtrapatibhvn”