Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits school in Pahadpur village, highlights efforts to improve educational infrastructure
20 JUN 2026 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that he was delighted to visit a school in Pahadpur village.
The Prime Minister noted that President Droupadi Murmu has been at the forefront of improving educational infrastructure and ensuring opportunities for the local youth.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Was delighted to visit a school in Pahadpur village. Here too, Rashtrapati Ji has been at the forefront of improving educational infrastructure and ensuring opportunities for the local youth.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାହାଡପୁର ଗାଁର ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ ସହିତ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିର ଉନ୍ନତି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 JUN 2026 8:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପାହାଡପୁର ଗାଁର ଏକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରି ସେ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
"ପାହାଡପୁର ଗାଁର ଏକ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରି ଖୁସି ହେଲି। ଏଠାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୀ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
@rashtrapatibhvn”