Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays floral tributes at Samadhi Sthal of members of President Droupadi Murmu’s family in Pahadpur
20 JUN 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid floral tributes at the Samadhi Sthal of Late Shri Shyam Charan Murmu, Late Shri Lakhan Murmu and Late Shri Sipun Murmu at the school campus in Pahadpur.
The Prime Minister said that the courage and determination shown by President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in the wake of personal tragedies are inspiring.
Shri Modi noted that her personal experiences deepened her commitment to public service and improving people’s lives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“At the school campus in Pahadpur, paid floral tributes at the Samadhi Sthal of Late Shri Shyam Charan Murmu, Late Shri Lakhan Murmu and Late Shri Sipun Murmu.
The courage and determination shown by Rashtrapati Ji in the wake of personal tragedies are inspiring. Her personal experiences deepened her commitment to public service and improved people’s lives.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பஹத்பூரில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் குடும்பத்தினரின் நினைவிடத்தில் பிரதமர் மலர் மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
20 JUN 2026 8:47PM by PIB Chennai
பஹத்பூரில் உள்ள பள்ளி வளாகத்தில், மறைந்த திரு ஷியாம் சரண் முர்மு, திரு லக்கன் முர்மு மற்றும் திரு சிபுன் முர்மு ஆகியோரின் நினைவிடங்களில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மலர் மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
தனிப்பட்ட துயரங்களுக்கு மத்தியிலும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வெளிப்படுத்திய துணிச்சலும் மன உறுதியும் ஊக்கமளிப்பதாகப் பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
தமது தனிப்பட்ட அனுபவங்கள், பொதுச் சேவையிலும் மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்துவதிலும் தமக்குள்ள அர்ப்பணிப்பை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தின என்று திரு மோடி குறிப்பிட்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டதாவது:
பஹத்பூரில் உள்ள பள்ளி வளாகத்தில், மறைந்த திரு ஷியாம் சரண் முர்மு, திரு லக்கன் முர்மு மற்றும் திரு சிபுன் முர்மு ஆகியோரின் நினைவிடத்தில் மலர் மரியாதை செலுத்தினேன்.
தனிப்பட்ட துயரங்களுக்கு மத்தியிலும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் அவர்கள் வெளிப்படுத்திய துணிச்சலும், மனவ உறுதியும் ஊக்கமளிக்கின்றன. அவரது சொந்த அனுபவங்கள், பொதுச் சேவையின் மீதான அவரது அர்ப்பணிப்பை வலுப்படுத்தியதுடன், மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்தவும் உதவின.
@rashtrapatibhvn”