Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays floral tributes at Samadhi Sthal of members of President Droupadi Murmu’s family in Pahadpur
20 JUN 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid floral tributes at the Samadhi Sthal of Late Shri Shyam Charan Murmu, Late Shri Lakhan Murmu and Late Shri Sipun Murmu at the school campus in Pahadpur.
The Prime Minister said that the courage and determination shown by President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu in the wake of personal tragedies are inspiring.
Shri Modi noted that her personal experiences deepened her commitment to public service and improving people’s lives.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“At the school campus in Pahadpur, paid floral tributes at the Samadhi Sthal of Late Shri Shyam Charan Murmu, Late Shri Lakhan Murmu and Late Shri Sipun Murmu.
The courage and determination shown by Rashtrapati Ji in the wake of personal tragedies are inspiring. Her personal experiences deepened her commitment to public service and improved people’s lives.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پہاڑ پور میں صدر دروپدی مرمو کے خاندان کے افراد کے سمادھی استھل پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے
20 JUN 2026 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پہاڑ پور کے اسکول کیمپس میں آنجہانی جناب شیام چرن مرمو، آنجہانی جناب لکھن مرمو اور آنجہانی جناب سیپن مرمو کے سمادھی استھل پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے ذاتی سانحات کے تناظر میں جس ہمت اور عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا وہ متاثر کن ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ان کے ذاتی تجربات نے عوامی خدمت اور لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ان کی وابستگی کو گہرا کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر لکھا؛
”پہاڑ پور کے اسکول کیمپس میں، آنجہانی جناب شیام چرن مرمو، آنجہانی جناب لکھن مرمو اور آنجہانی جناب سپن مرمو کے سمادھی استھل پر گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے۔ ذاتی سانحات کے تناظر میں راشٹرپتی جی نے جس ہمت اور عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے وہ متاثر کن ہے۔ ان کے ذاتی تجربات نے عوامی خدمت کے لیے ان کی وابستگی کو گہرا کیا ہے اور لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بہتر بنایا ہے۔
@rashtrapatibhvn