Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Skilling Centre in Pahadpur village, lauds focus on skill development
20 JUN 2026 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited a Skilling Centre in Pahadpur village.
The Prime Minister noted that President, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has focused on the skilling sector and added momentum to her village’s development journey.
Shri Modi said it is heartening to see the youth being equipped with skills that open new avenues of opportunity and self-reliance.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Visited a Skilling Centre in Pahadpur village. It is noteworthy how Rashtrapati Ji has focused on this sector and added momentum to her village’s development journey.
It is heartening to see our youth being equipped with skills that open new avenues of opportunity and self-reliance.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పహాడ్‌పూర్‌ గ్రామంలోని నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి కేంద్రాన్ని సందర్శించి, నైపుణ్యాలను పెంపొందించటంపై చూపుతున్న ప్రత్యేక శ్రద్ధను అభినందించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
20 JUN 2026 8:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
పహాడ్‌పూర్‌ గ్రామంలోని నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి కేంద్రాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సందర్శించారు.
నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి రంగంపై రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము ప్రత్యేక దృష్టి సారించి, సొంత గ్రామాభివృద్ధికి మరింత ఊతమిచ్చారని ప్రధానమంత్రి అన్నారు.
నూతన అవకాశాలు, స్వావలంబన దిశగా యువత నైపుణ్యాలను పెంపొందించుకోవటం ఎంతో సంతోషాన్ని కలిగిస్తోందని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్‌'లో శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
"పహాడ్‌పూర్‌ గ్రామంలోని నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి కేంద్రాన్ని సందర్శించాను. నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి రంగంపై రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము ప్రత్యేక శ్రద్ధ చూపి, సొంత గ్రామాభివృద్ధికి మరింత ఊతమివ్వటం గర్వించదగిన విషయం.
నూతన అవకాశాలు, స్వావలంబన దిశగా యువత నైపుణ్యాలను పెంపొందించుకోవటం సంతోషాన్ని కలిగిస్తోంది"