Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister offers prayers at Gosani Peeth in Pahadpur village with President Droupadi Murmu
20 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that he and President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu offered prayers at Gosani Peeth in Pahadpur village.
The Prime Minister noted that Gosani Peeth has immense importance in the tribal culture.
Shri Modi said that he is fortunate to have got the opportunity to be there.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Rashtrapati Ji and I prayed at Gosani Peeth in Pahadpur village.
Gosani Peeth has immense importance in the tribal culture. I am fortunate to have got the opportunity to be here.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பஹத்பூர் கிராமத்தில் உள்ள கோசானி பீடத்தில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் உடன் இணைந்து பிரதமர் பிரார்த்தனை செய்தார்
20 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Chennai
பஹத்பூர் கிராமத்தில் உள்ள கோசானி பீடத்தில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவுடன் இணைந்து தாம் வழிபாடு நடத்தியதாகப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பழங்குடியினக் கலாச்சாரத்தில் கோசானி பீடம் மிகுந்த முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்தது என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார்.
அங்குச் சென்றதை தமக்கு கிடைத்த பாக்கியமாக திரு மோடி குறிப்பிட்டார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் அவர் தெரிவித்ததாவது:
பஹத்பூர் கிராமத்தில் உள்ள கோசானி பீடத்தில் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் அவர்களும் நானும் வழிபாடு நடத்தினோம்.
பழங்குடியின கலாச்சாரத்தில் கோசானி பீடம் மிகுந்த முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்தது. இங்கு வருவதற்கான வாய்ப்பைப் பெற்றதை நான் பாக்கியமாகக் கருதுகிறேன்.
@rashtrapatibhvn”