Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister offers prayers at Gosani Peeth in Pahadpur village with President Droupadi Murmu
20 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that he and President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu offered prayers at Gosani Peeth in Pahadpur village.
The Prime Minister noted that Gosani Peeth has immense importance in the tribal culture.
Shri Modi said that he is fortunate to have got the opportunity to be there.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Rashtrapati Ji and I prayed at Gosani Peeth in Pahadpur village.
Gosani Peeth has immense importance in the tribal culture. I am fortunate to have got the opportunity to be here.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے صدر جمہوریہ دروپدی مرمو کے ساتھ پہاڑ پور گاؤں کے گوسانی پیٹھ میں پوجا کی
20 JUN 2026 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ انہوں نے اور صدر جمہوریہ ہند دروپدی مرمو نے پہاڑپور گاؤں میں گوسانی پیٹھ میں پوجا کی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ گوسانی پیٹھ کو قبائلی ثقافت میں بے حد اہمیت حاصل ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ خود کو خوش قسمت سمجھتے ہیں کہ انہیں وہاں جانے کا موقع ملا۔
جناب مودی نے X پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا:
”راشٹرپتی جی اور میں نے پہاڑپور گاؤں میں گوسانی پیٹھ میں پوجا کی۔
گوسانی پیٹھ کو قبائلی ثقافت میں بے حد اہمیت حاصل ہے۔ میں خود کو خوش قسمت سمجھتا ہوں کہ مجھے یہاں آنے کا موقع ملا۔
@rashtrapatibhvn“