Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Pahadpur village in Odisha with President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2026 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that he was honoured to be in Pahadpur village in Odisha with President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu on her birthday.
The Prime Minister noted that Pahadpur is the President’s village and said that the work done by her is truly inspiring.
Shri Modi prayed for the President’s long and healthy life.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Honoured to be in Pahadpur village, Odisha with Rashtrapati Ji and that too on her birthday. This is her village and the work that she has done is truly inspiring.
Praying for her long and healthy life.
@rashtrapatibhvn”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या जन्मदिनी, त्यांच्यासोबत ओदिशातील पहाडपूर गावाला दिली भेट
20 JUN 2026 8:58PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या वाढदिवशी त्यांच्यासोबत ओदिशातील पहाडपूर गावाला भेट देणे हा आपण आपला बहुमान मानत असल्याची भावना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी व्यक्त केली आहे. पहाडपूर हे राष्ट्रपतींचे स्वतःचे गाव असून त्यांनी केलेले कार्य खरोखरच अत्यंत प्रेरणादायी असल्याचेही पंतप्रधानांनी म्हटले आहे. यानिमित्ताने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रपतींच्या दीर्घायुष्यासाठी आणि उत्तम आरोग्यासाठी प्रार्थनाही केली आहे.
यासंदर्भात पंतप्रधानांनी X या समाज माध्यमावर सामायिक केलेला संदेश,
राष्ट्रपतीच्या सोबत त्यांच्या जन्मदिनी ओदिशातील पहाडपूर गावाला भेट देण्याचा बहुमान मला लाभला. हे त्यांचे गाव असून त्यांनी केलेले कार्य खरोखरच प्रेरणादायी आहे.
त्यांना दीर्घायुष्य आणि उत्तम आरोग्य लाभो, हीच प्रार्थना.
@rashtrapatibhvn