प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु के जन्मदिन पर ओडिशा के पहाड़पुर गाँव का दौरा किया
20 JUN 2026 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु के जन्मदिन पर उनके साथ ओडिशा के पहाड़पुर गाँव में होना सम्मान की बात है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि पहाड़पुर राष्ट्रपति का गाँव है। उन्होंने कहा कि श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु द्वारा किए गए कार्य वाकई प्रेरणादायक हैं।
श्री मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति के लंबे और स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर लिखा;
“राष्ट्रपति जी के साथ ओडिशा के पहाड़पुर गाँव में होना सम्मान की बात है, और वह भी उनके जन्मदिन पर। यह उनका गाँव है और उन्होंने जो कार्य किया है, वह वाकई प्रेरणादायक है।
उनके लंबे और स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना करता हूँ।
@rashtrapatibhvn”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Pahadpur village in Odisha with President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu on her birthday
20 JUN 2026 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, said that he was honoured to be in Pahadpur village in Odisha with President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu on her birthday.
The Prime Minister noted that Pahadpur is the President’s village and said that the work done by her is truly inspiring.
Shri Modi prayed for the President’s long and healthy life.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Honoured to be in Pahadpur village, Odisha with Rashtrapati Ji and that too on her birthday. This is her village and the work that she has done is truly inspiring.
Praying for her long and healthy life.
@rashtrapatibhvn”