Prime Minister's Office
Yoga session held at Seva Teerth marks International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
A Yoga session was held at Seva Teerth today in New Delhi on the occasion of the International Day of Yoga.
Officers of the Prime Minister’s Office, Cabinet Secretariat and the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) participated in the Yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Today, on Yoga Day, a Yoga session was held at Seva Teerth, where officers of the Prime Minister’s Office, Cabinet Secretariat and NSCS took part.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে সেৱা তীৰ্থত যোগ অধিৱ্শেন অনুষ্ঠিত
21 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ সেৱা তীৰ্থত এক যোগ অধিৱেশনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়, কেবিনেট সচিবালয় আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা পৰিষদৰ সচিবালয় (এন এছ চি এছ)ৰ বিষয়াসকলে এই অধিৱেশনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে,
"যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে আজি সেৱা তীৰ্থত এখন যোগ অধিৱেশনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হয়, য'ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়, কেবিনেট সচিবালয় আৰু এন এছ চি এছৰ বিষয়াসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।"