Prime Minister's Office
Yoga session held at Seva Teerth marks International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
A Yoga session was held at Seva Teerth today in New Delhi on the occasion of the International Day of Yoga.
Officers of the Prime Minister’s Office, Cabinet Secretariat and the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) participated in the Yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Today, on Yoga Day, a Yoga session was held at Seva Teerth, where officers of the Prime Minister’s Office, Cabinet Secretariat and NSCS took part.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಸೇವಾ ತೀರ್ಥದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಯೋಗ ಸಭೆ
21 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಇಂದು ಹೊಸ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸೇವಾ ತೀರ್ಥದಲ್ಲಿ ಯೋಗ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ, ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತಾ ಮಂಡಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ (NSCS) ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಈ ಯೋಗ ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯವು X ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದೆ;
“ಇಂದು ಯೋಗ ದಿನದಂದು ಸೇವಾ ತೀರ್ಥದಲ್ಲಿ ಯೋಗ ಸಭೆಯನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಯಿತು, ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ, ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು NSCS ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.”