Prime Minister's Office
Yoga session held at Seva Teerth marks International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
A Yoga session was held at Seva Teerth today in New Delhi on the occasion of the International Day of Yoga.
Officers of the Prime Minister’s Office, Cabinet Secretariat and the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS) participated in the Yoga session.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Today, on Yoga Day, a Yoga session was held at Seva Teerth, where officers of the Prime Minister’s Office, Cabinet Secretariat and NSCS took part.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نئی دہلی کے سیوا تیرتھ میں یوگا سیشن کے انعقاد کے ساتھ عالمی یوم یوگا کا جشن منایا گیا
21 JUN 2026 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
عالمی یوم یوگا کے موقع پر آج نئی دہلی کے سیوا تیرتھ میں ایک یوگا سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، کابینہ سکریٹریٹ اور نیشنل سکیورٹی کونسل کی سکریٹریٹ (این ایس سی ایس) کے افسران نے اس یوگا سیشن میں شرکت کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پرایک پوسٹ میں بتایا؛
”آج، عالمی یوم یوگا پر ، سیوا تیرتھ میں ایک یوگا سیشن منعقد ہوا، جس میں وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، کابینہ سکریٹریٹ اور این ایس سی ایس کے افسران نے پورے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔“