Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for making International Day of Yoga 2026 a global celebration
21 JUN 2026 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to people across the world for making the International Day of Yoga 2026 a truly global celebration.
The Prime Minister said that it is encouraging to see Yoga bringing together people from all walks of life, across nations, in the shared pursuit of wellness and good health.
Shri Modi expressed hope that the day would inspire more people to make Yoga a part of their daily lives in the times to come.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A memorable Yoga Day across the world!
Gratitude to people around the world for making International Day of Yoga 2026 a truly global celebration.
It is encouraging to see Yoga bringing together people from all walks of life, across nations, in the shared pursuit of wellness and good health.
May this day inspire more people to make Yoga a part of their daily lives in the times to come.
#IDY2026
#YogaForHealthyAgeing”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস ২০২৬ক গোলকীয় উদযাপন কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 JUN 2026 10:11PM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস ২০২৬ ক প্ৰকৃতাৰ্থত গোলকীয় উদযাপন হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ জনসাধাৰণক কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সুস্থতা আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ সকলো ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ ব্যক্তিক যোগে একত্ৰিত কৰা প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিবলৈ পোৱাটো উৎসাহজনক।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে এই দিনটোৱে অনাগত সময়ত অধিক লোকক যোগক তেওঁলোকৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ অংশ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
“সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে এক স্মৰণীয় যোগ দিৱস!
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস ২০২৬ক সঁচাকৈয়ে গোলকীয় উদযাপন কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ কৃতজ্ঞতা।
সুস্থতা আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে যোগে সকলো ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণক একত্ৰিত কৰা প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিবলৈ পোৱাটো উৎসাহজনক।
অনাগত সময়তো এই দিনটোৱে যোগক দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ অংশ হিচাপে ল’বলৈ অধিক লোকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰক।
#IDY2026
#YogaForHealthyAgeing”