Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুভাল্লুৰ জিলাত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুভাল্লুৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত ফলত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
নিজৰ আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবেও প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
“তামিলনাডুৰ তিৰুভাল্লুৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হানিৰ খবৰ পাই গভীৰভাৱে দুখ পাইছো। আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”