Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தமிழ்நாட்டில் திருவள்ளூர் மாவட்டத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த விபத்தில் உயிரிழப்பு ஏற்பட்டது குறித்து பிரதமர் கவலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Chennai
தமிழ்நாட்டில் திருவள்ளூர் மாவட்டத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த விபத்தில் உயிரிழப்பு ஏற்பட்டது குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கவலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
தங்கள் அன்புக்குரியவர்களை இழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் தமது இரங்கல்களை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடையவும் திரு மோடி பிரார்த்தித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமரின் அலுவலகம் பதிவிட்டிருப்பதாவது;
“தமிழ்நாட்டில் திருவள்ளூர் மாவட்டத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த விபத்தில் உயிரிழப்பு ஏற்பட்டது குறித்து அறிந்து மிகவும் கவலை அடைந்தேன். தங்கள் அன்புக்குரியவர்களை இழந்தவர்களுக்கு எனது இரங்கல்கள். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்.”