Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
తమిళనాడు... తిరువళ్లూరు జిల్లాలో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రగాఢ సంతాపం
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
తమిళనాడులోని తిరువళ్లూరు జిల్లాలో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తీవ్ర విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
ఈ ప్రమాదంలో ఆత్మీయులను కోల్పోయిన కుటుంబాలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతిని తెలియజేశారు.
ఈ ఘటనలో గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని శ్రీ మోదీ ఆకాంక్షించారు.
"తమిళనాడులోని తిరువళ్లూరు జిల్లాలో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం సంభవించిందని తెలిసి తీవ్రంగా విచారించాను. ఆత్మీయులను కోల్పోయిన వారికి నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతిని తెలియజేస్తున్నాను. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి సామాజిక మాధ్యమ వేదిక ‘ఎక్స్’ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.