Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones.
Shri Modi also prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives due to a mishap in Tiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of the injured: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु के तिरुवल्लूर जिले में हुई दुर्घटना में मौत पर दु:ख जताया
21 JUN 2026 10:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिलनाडु के तिरुवल्लूर जिले में हुई एक दुर्घटना में मौत पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उन लोगों के प्रति अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त की जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना की है। प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"तमिलनाडु के तिरुवल्लूर ज़िले में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत के बारे में सुनकर बहुत दु:ख हुआ। जिन लोगों ने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है, उनके प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं: PM@narendramodi"