प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस 2026 को वैश्विक उत्सव बनाने के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया
21 JUN 2026 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस 2026 को वास्तव में एक वैश्विक उत्सव बनाने के लिए दुनिया भर के लोगों का आभार व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि योग को सभी देशों में जीवन के हर क्षेत्र से जुड़े लोगों को स्वास्थ्य और अच्छी सेहत की साझा खोज में एक साथ लाते हुए देखना उत्साहजनक है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आशा व्यक्त की कि यह दिन आने वाले समय में और अधिक लोगों को योग को अपने दैनिक जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एक्स पर लिखा;
"दुनिया भर में एक यादगार योग दिवस!
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस 2026 को वास्तव में एक वैश्विक उत्सव बनाने के लिए दुनिया भर के लोगों का आभार।
योग को सभी क्षेत्रों के लोगों को, सभी देशों के पार, स्वास्थ्य और अच्छी सेहत की साझा खोज में एक साथ लाते हुए देखना उत्साहजनक है।
आशा है कि यह दिन आने वाले समय में और अधिक लोगों को योग को अपने दैनिक जीवन का हिस्सा बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगा।"
#IDY2026
#YogaForHealthyAgeing”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses gratitude for making International Day of Yoga 2026 a global celebration
21 JUN 2026 10:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to people across the world for making the International Day of Yoga 2026 a truly global celebration.
The Prime Minister said that it is encouraging to see Yoga bringing together people from all walks of life, across nations, in the shared pursuit of wellness and good health.
Shri Modi expressed hope that the day would inspire more people to make Yoga a part of their daily lives in the times to come.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“A memorable Yoga Day across the world!
Gratitude to people around the world for making International Day of Yoga 2026 a truly global celebration.
It is encouraging to see Yoga bringing together people from all walks of life, across nations, in the shared pursuit of wellness and good health.
May this day inspire more people to make Yoga a part of their daily lives in the times to come.
#IDY2026
#YogaForHealthyAgeing”