Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on strengthening the legal ecosystem and improving access to justice
22 JUN 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article written by Union Minister of State Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal.
The article elaborates on the government’s efforts to strengthen the legal ecosystem, promote ease of justice and make public services more accessible for citizens. It highlights that the push to upgrade both digital and physical infrastructure has enhanced the ease of working for advocates and judges.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“In this article, Union MoS Shri @arjunrammeghwal elaborates the government’s efforts to strengthen the legal ecosystem, promote ease of justice and make public services more accessible for citizens.
He highlights that the push to upgrade both digital and physical infrastructure has enhanced the ease of working for advocates and judges.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے قانونی ایکو نظام کو مستحکم کرنے اور انصاف تک رسائی کو بہتر بنانے کے موضوع پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
22 JUN 2026 2:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال کا تحریر کردہ ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے ۔
اس مضمون میں قانونی ایکو نظام کو مستحکم کرنے ، انصاف میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے اور شہریوں کے لیے عوامی خدمات کو زیادہ قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے، حکومت کی کوششوں کی وضاحت کی گئی ہے ۔ مضمون میں ، اس بات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے کہ ڈیجیٹل اور فزیکل بنیادی ڈھانچہ دونوں کو جدید تر بنانے پر زور دینے سے وکلاء اور ججوں کے لیے کام کرنے کی آسانی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ’ ایکس ‘ پر پوسٹ کیا کہ ؛
’’ اس مضمون میں ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب @arjunrammeghwal نے قانونی ایکو نظام کو مستحکم کرنے ، انصاف میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے اور شہریوں کے لیے عوامی خدمات کو زیادہ قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کی کوششوں کی وضاحت کی ہے ۔
انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ڈیجیٹل اور فزیکل بنیادی ڈھانچہ دونوں کو اَپ گریڈ کرنے پر زور دینے سے وکلاء اور ججوں کے لیے کام کرنے میں آسانی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔