Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah to launch NAFED’s auction portal ‘NAFEX.in’ in New Delhi
Shri Amit Shah will also launch NAFED-KALYAN scholarship for children of farmers, DRISHTI inventory management portal and ERP portal
NAFEX.in will strengthen transparency, efficiency and digital processes in agricultural produce auctions
22 JUN 2026 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah will launch NAFED’s auction portal ‘NAFEX.in’ tomorrow, 23 June 2026, at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi. Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will also attend the programme. Chairman, NAFED Shri Jethabhai Ahir, Managing Director, NAFED Shri Deepak Agarwal and senior officials will also be present on the occasion.
During the programme, Shri Amit Shah will launch several important digital and farmer-centric initiatives of NAFED. These include NAFED-KALYAN scholarship for children of farmers, DRISHTI portal for inventory management of pulses and oilseeds, ERP portal for strengthening enterprise resource planning, and the auction portal NAFEX.in. A live registration demonstration on the auction portal and launch of auction process will also be held during the programme.
The launch of NAFEX.in is an important step towards strengthening transparency, efficiency and ease of operations in the auction process. The portal is expected to provide a digital platform for streamlining auction-related activities and enhancing the overall functioning of NAFED in the interest of farmers, member institutions and stakeholders.
On the occasion, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation will also distribute NAFED-KALYAN scholarship cheques to children of farmers. The initiative reflects NAFED’s commitment towards farmer welfare and supporting the education of farmers’ children.
After the launch programme, Shri Amit Shah will meet members of NAFED’s Board of Directors. During the meeting, a presentation will be made by NAFED on its activities and progress, including action taken on the directions given by the Union Minister during his previous visit and on the future roadmap of NAFED.
NAFED plays a significant role in supporting farmers, agricultural marketing, procurement and cooperative-based agricultural trade. The launch of these digital and welfare initiatives is aligned with the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samriddhi” and the Government’s efforts to strengthen cooperative institutions through technology, transparency and farmer-centric reforms.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নতুন দিল্লীত নাফেডৰ নিলাম প’ৰ্টেল ‘NAFEX.in’ মুকলি কৰিব
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কৃষকৰ সন্তানৰ বাবে নাফেড-কল্যাণ বৃত্তি, দৃষ্টি ইনভেণ্টৰী মেনেজমেণ্ট প’ৰ্টেল আৰু ই আৰ পি প’ৰ্টেল মুকলি কৰিব
NAFEX.in-এ কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ নিলামত স্বচ্ছতা, দক্ষতা আৰু ডিজিটেল প্ৰক্ৰিয়া শক্তিশালী কৰিব
22 JUN 2026 2:26PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কাইলৈ নতুন দিল্লীৰ অটল অক্ষয় উৰ্জা ভৱনত নাফেডৰ নিলাম প’ৰ্টেল ‘NAFEX.in’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানো এই কাৰ্যসূচীত উপস্থিত থাকিব। নাফেডৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী জেঠাভাই আহিৰ, নাফেডৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালক শ্ৰী দীপক আগৰৱাল আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব।
কাৰ্যসূচীত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নাফেডৰ কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ডিজিটেল আৰু কৃষককেন্দ্ৰিক পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত আছে- কৃষকৰ সন্তানৰ বাবে নাফেড-কল্যাণ বৃত্তি, মাহজাতীয় শস্য আৰু তৈলবীজৰ মজুত ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে দৃষ্টি পৰ্টেল, ঔদ্যোগিক সম্পদ পৰিকল্পনা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ই আৰ পি পৰ্টেল আৰু নিলাম পৰ্টেল NAFEX.in। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত নিলাম প’ৰ্টেলত এক লাইভ পঞ্জীয়ন প্ৰদৰ্শন আৰু নিলাম প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰো শুভাৰম্ভ হ’ব।
NAFEX.in-ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ হৈছে নিলাম প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত স্বচ্ছতা, দক্ষতা আৰু কাম-কাজৰ সূচলতা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিশত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ। এই প’ৰ্টেলে নিলাম-সম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজবোৰ সুবিন্যস্ত কৰাৰ বাবে আৰু কৃষক, সদস্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু অংশীদাৰসকলৰ স্বাৰ্থত নাফেডৰ সামগ্ৰিক কাম-কাজ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে এক ডিজিটেল মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
এই উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কৃষকৰ সন্তানলৈ নাফেড-কল্যাণ বৃত্তিৰ চেক বিতৰণ কৰিব। এই পদক্ষেপে কৃষক কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি নাফেডৰ দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে আৰু কৃষকৰ সন্তানৰ শিক্ষাক সমৰ্থন কৰে।
মুকলি কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পিছত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে নাফেডৰ পৰিচালনা সমিতিৰ সদস্যসকলৰ সৈতে মিলিত হ’ব। বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁৰ পূৰ্বৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত দিয়া নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু নাফেডৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ ৰূপৰেখাৰ ওপৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপকে ধৰি নাফেডে ইয়াৰ কাম-কাজ আৰু অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত এক প্ৰদৰ্শন আগবঢ়াব।
নাফেডে কৃষক, কৃষি বিপণন, ক্ৰয় আৰু সমবায়ভিত্তিক কৃষি বাণিজ্যক সমৰ্থন কৰাত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে। এই ডিজিটেল আৰু কল্যাণমূলক পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ‘সহকাৰ ছে সমৃদ্ধি’ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি, স্বচ্ছতা আৰু কৃষককেন্দ্ৰিক সংস্কাৰৰ জৰিয়তে সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ সৈতে সংগতিপূৰ্ণ।