Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE YEAR: 2011-12=100) FOR MAY 2026
22 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 0.5 per cent (provisional) in May 2026 compared to the Index in May 2025. The production of Steel, Cement, and Electricity recorded positive growth in May 2026. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annexure-I and Annexure-II.
The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for April 2026 was observed at 1.8 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to May 2026-27 is 1.1 per cent (provisional) compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below: -
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) decreased by 9.3 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 9.1 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 4.6 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.2 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) declined by 4.9 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.5 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) declined by 8.7 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.7 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) declined by 0.9 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.5 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 5 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 5.2 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 8.4 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 8.3 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 8.7 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 7.1 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for April 2026 is Final. Data for May 2026 is Provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries for the month of May 2026 will be revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for June 2026 will be on Monday, 20th July 2026.
Annexure-I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
2025-26
191.1
73.3
73.8
139.6
133.4
234.5
214.6
210.7
169.4
Apr-May 2025-26
184.6
75.4
75.0
137.5
120.4
222.3
206.8
217.1
166.8
Apr-May 2026-27*
167.8
72.2
71.6
131.0
115.0
233.9
223.9
232.6
168.6
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
2025-26
-0.5
-2.8
-2.8
-0.1
-0.1
9.5
8.7
1.0
2.7
Apr-May 2025-26
3.1
-2.3
-2.3
-1.7
-5.1
5.9
8.0
-1.6
1.1
Apr-May 2026-27*
-9.1
-4.2
-4.5
-4.7
-4.5
5.2
8.3
7.1
1.1
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
*Provisional
Annexure-II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
Jul-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
Aug-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
Sep-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
Oct-25
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
225.5
196.9
193.4
162.3
Nov-25
203.8
71.5
73.8
137.1
143.8
227.2
202.8
181.3
162.4
Dec-25
222.8
73.5
74.7
147.6
145.5
244.1
240.8
204.9
177.3
Jan-26
236.9
73.4
74.2
147.2
144.2
254.3
244.6
212.1
182.0
Feb-26
220.5
66.1
66.5
132.2
129.2
233.2
234.3
198.4
167.5
Mar-26
249.7
73.0
73.6
147.4
95.7
257.2
257.7
221.3
185.1
Apr-26
163.5
71.3
71.0
131.1
103.2
231.3
221.2
227.7
166.2
May-26*
172.1
73.0
72.2
130.9
126.7
236.5
226.6
237.5
171.0
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
Jul-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
Aug-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
Sep-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
Oct-25
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
5.9
5.2
-6.9
-0.1
Nov-25
2.1
-3.2
-2.5
-0.9
5.6
6.7
14.6
-1.5
2.1
Dec-25
3.6
-5.6
-4.4
-1.0
4.1
10.1
13.7
6.3
4.7
Jan-26
3.1
-5.8
-5.0
0.0
3.7
11.5
11.3
5.2
4.7
Feb-26
2.3
-5.2
-5.0
-1.0
3.4
7.6
8.9
2.3
2.8
Mar-26
-4.0
-5.7
6.4
0.1
-24.6
7.7
4.7
0.8
1.2
Apr-26
-8.8
-3.9
-4.2
-0.5
-8.6
5.5
8.2
5.6
1.8
May-26*
-9.3
-4.6
-4.9
-8.7
-0.9
5.0
8.4
8.7
0.5
*Provisional
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
મે 2026 માટે આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોનો સૂચકાંક (આધાર વર્ષ: 2011-12=100)
22 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મે 2025 ના સૂચકાંકની તુલનામાં મે 2026 માં આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોનો સંયુક્ત સૂચકાંક (ICI) 0.5 ટકા (તાત્કાલિક) વધ્યો છે. મે 2026 માં સ્ટીલ, સિમેન્ટ અને વીજળીના ઉત્પાદનમાં સકારાત્મક વૃદ્ધિ નોંધાઈ છે. વાર્ષિક સૂચકાંકો, માસિક સૂચકાંકો અને વૃદ્ધિ દરની વિગતો પરિશિષ્ટ-I અને પરિશિષ્ટ-II માં આપવામાં આવી છે.
આઈસીઆઈ (ICI) આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગો એટલે કે કોલસો, ક્રૂડ ઓઇલ, કુદરતી ગેસ, રિફાઇનરી પ્રોડક્ટ્સ, ખાતર, સ્ટીલ, સિમેન્ટ અને વીજળીના ઉત્પાદનની સંયુક્ત અને વ્યક્તિગત કામગીરીને માપે છે. ઔદ્યોગિક ઉત્પાદન સૂચકાંક (IIP) માં સમાવિષ્ટ વસ્તુઓના વજનના 40.27 ટકા હિસ્સો આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગો ધરાવે છે.
એપ્રિલ 2026 માટે આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોના સૂચકાંકનો અંતિમ વૃદ્ધિ દર 1.8 ટકા જોવા મળ્યો હતો. ગત વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન ICI નો સંચિત વૃદ્ધિ દર 1.1 ટકા (તાત્કાલિક) છે.
આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોના સૂચકાંકનો સારાંશ નીચે મુજબ છે: -
કોલસો - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં કોલસાના ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 10.33 ટકા) 9.3 ટકાનો ઘટાડો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 9.1 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
ક્રૂડ ઓઇલ - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં ક્રૂડ ઓઇલના ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 8.98 ટકા) 4.6 ટકાનો ઘટાડો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 4.2 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
કુદરતી ગેસ - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં કુદરતી ગેસના ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 6.88 ટકા) 4.9 ટકાનો ઘટાડો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 4.5 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
પેટ્રોલિયમ રિફાઇનરી પ્રોડક્ટ્સ - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં પેટ્રોલિયમ રિફાઇનરી ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 28.04 ટકા) 8.7 ટકાનો ઘટાડો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 4.7 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
ખાતર - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં ખાતરના ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 2.63 ટકા) 0.9 ટકાનો ઘટાડો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 4.5 ટકા ઘટ્યો છે.
સ્ટીલ - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં સ્ટીલના ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 17.92 ટકા) 5 ટકાનો વધારો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 5.2 ટકા વધ્યો છે.
સિમેન્ટ - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં સિમેન્ટના ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 5.37 ટકા) 8.4 ટકાનો વધારો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 8.3 ટકા વધ્યો છે.
વીજળી - મે 2025 ની સરખામણીમાં મે 2026 માં વીજ ઉત્પાદનમાં (વજન: 19.85 ટકા) 8.7 ટકાનો વધારો થયો છે. અગાઉના વર્ષના સમાન ગાળાની સરખામણીએ એપ્રિલથી મે 2026-27 દરમિયાન તેનો સંચિત સૂચકાંક 7.1 ટકા વધ્યો છે.
નોંધ 1: એપ્રિલ 2026 માટેના ડેટા અંતિમ છે. મે 2026 માટેના ડેટા તાત્કાલિક છે. મે 2026 ના મહિના માટે મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોના સૂચકાંક નંબરો સ્ત્રોત એજન્સીઓ પાસેથી મળેલા અપડેટ થયેલા ડેટા અનુસાર સુધારવામાં/અંતિમ કરવામાં આવશે. નોંધ 2: એપ્રિલ 2014 થી, પુનઃપ્રાપ્ય સ્ત્રોતોમાંથી વીજ ઉત્પાદનના ડેટા પણ સામેલ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. નોંધ 3: ઉપર દર્શાવેલ ઉદ્યોગવાર વજન IIP માંથી મેળવેલા વ્યક્તિગત ઉદ્યોગના વજન છે અને તેને પ્રો-રેટા ધોરણે વધારીને ICI ના 100 ના સંયુક્ત વજન બરાબર કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. નોંધ 4: માર્ચ 2019 થી, ફિનિશ્ડ સ્ટીલના ઉત્પાદનમાં 'કોલ્ડ રોલ્ડ (CR) કોઈલ્સ' વસ્તુ હેઠળ હોટ રોલ્ડ પિકલ્ડ એન્ડ ઓઇલ્ડ (HRPO) નામની નવી સ્ટીલ પ્રોડક્ટનો પણ સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. નોંધ 5: જૂન 2026 માટેના સૂચકાંક સોમવાર, 20 જુલાઈ 2026 ના રોજ બહાર પાડવામાં આવશે.
પરિશિષ્ટ-I (Annexure-I)
આઠ મુખ્ય ઉદ્યોગોની કામગીરી વાર્ષિક સૂચકાંક અને વૃદ્ધિ દર આધાર વર્ષ: 2011-12=100
Annexure-I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
2025-26
191.1
73.3
73.8
139.6
133.4
234.5
214.6
210.7
169.4
Apr-May 2025-26
184.6
75.4
75.0
137.5
120.4
222.3
206.8
217.1
166.8
Apr-May 2026-27*
167.8
72.2
71.6
131.0
115.0
233.9
223.9
232.6
168.6
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
2025-26
-0.5
-2.8
-2.8
-0.1
-0.1
9.5
8.7
1.0
2.7
Apr-May 2025-26
3.1
-2.3
-2.3
-1.7
-5.1
5.9
8.0
-1.6
1.1
Apr-May 2026-27*
-9.1
-4.2
-4.5
-4.7
-4.5
5.2
8.3
7.1
1.1
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
*Provisional
Annexure-II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
Jul-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
Aug-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
Sep-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
Oct-25
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
225.5
196.9
193.4
162.3
Nov-25
203.8
71.5
73.8
137.1
143.8
227.2
202.8
181.3
162.4
Dec-25
222.8
73.5
74.7
147.6
145.5
244.1
240.8
204.9
177.3
Jan-26
236.9
73.4
74.2
147.2
144.2
254.3
244.6
212.1
182.0
Feb-26
220.5
66.1
66.5
132.2
129.2
233.2
234.3
198.4
167.5
Mar-26
249.7
73.0
73.6
147.4
95.7
257.2
257.7
221.3
185.1
Apr-26
163.5
71.3
71.0
131.1
103.2
231.3
221.2
227.7
166.2
May-26*
172.1
73.0
72.2
130.9
126.7
236.5
226.6
237.5
171.0
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
Jul-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
Aug-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
Sep-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
Oct-25
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
5.9
5.2
-6.9
-0.1
Nov-25
2.1
-3.2
-2.5
-0.9
5.6
6.7
14.6
-1.5
2.1
Dec-25
3.6
-5.6
-4.4
-1.0
4.1
10.1
13.7
6.3
4.7
Jan-26
3.1
-5.8
-5.0
0.0
3.7
11.5
11.3
5.2
4.7
Feb-26
2.3
-5.2
-5.0
-1.0
3.4
7.6
8.9
2.3
2.8
Mar-26
-4.0
-5.7
6.4
0.1
-24.6
7.7
4.7
0.8
1.2
Apr-26
-8.8
-3.9
-4.2
-0.5
-8.6
5.5
8.2
5.6
1.8
May-26*
-9.3
-4.6
-4.9
-8.7
-0.9
5.0
8.4
8.7
0.5
*Provisional
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year