Ministry of Commerce & Industry
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE YEAR: 2011-12=100) FOR MAY 2026
22 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 0.5 per cent (provisional) in May 2026 compared to the Index in May 2025. The production of Steel, Cement, and Electricity recorded positive growth in May 2026. The details of annual indices, monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annexure-I and Annexure-II.
The ICI measures the combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for April 2026 was observed at 1.8 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to May 2026-27 is 1.1 per cent (provisional) compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below: -
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) decreased by 9.3 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 9.1 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 4.6 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.2 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) declined by 4.9 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.5 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) declined by 8.7 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.7 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) declined by 0.9 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index declined by 4.5 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 5 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 5.2 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 8.4 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 8.3 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 8.7 per cent in May 2026 over May 2025. Its cumulative index increased by 7.1 per cent during April to May 2026-27 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for April 2026 is Final. Data for May 2026 is Provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries for the month of May 2026 will be revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for June 2026 will be on Monday, 20th July 2026.
Annexure-I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
2025-26
191.1
73.3
73.8
139.6
133.4
234.5
214.6
210.7
169.4
Apr-May 2025-26
184.6
75.4
75.0
137.5
120.4
222.3
206.8
217.1
166.8
Apr-May 2026-27*
167.8
72.2
71.6
131.0
115.0
233.9
223.9
232.6
168.6
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
2025-26
-0.5
-2.8
-2.8
-0.1
-0.1
9.5
8.7
1.0
2.7
Apr-May 2025-26
3.1
-2.3
-2.3
-1.7
-5.1
5.9
8.0
-1.6
1.1
Apr-May 2026-27*
-9.1
-4.2
-4.5
-4.7
-4.5
5.2
8.3
7.1
1.1
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
*Provisional
Annexure-II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
May-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
Jun-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
Jul-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
Aug-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
Sep-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
Oct-25
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
225.5
196.9
193.4
162.3
Nov-25
203.8
71.5
73.8
137.1
143.8
227.2
202.8
181.3
162.4
Dec-25
222.8
73.5
74.7
147.6
145.5
244.1
240.8
204.9
177.3
Jan-26
236.9
73.4
74.2
147.2
144.2
254.3
244.6
212.1
182.0
Feb-26
220.5
66.1
66.5
132.2
129.2
233.2
234.3
198.4
167.5
Mar-26
249.7
73.0
73.6
147.4
95.7
257.2
257.7
221.3
185.1
Apr-26
163.5
71.3
71.0
131.1
103.2
231.3
221.2
227.7
166.2
May-26*
172.1
73.0
72.2
130.9
126.7
236.5
226.6
237.5
171.0
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
May-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
Jun-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
Jul-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
Aug-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
Sep-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
Oct-25
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
5.9
5.2
-6.9
-0.1
Nov-25
2.1
-3.2
-2.5
-0.9
5.6
6.7
14.6
-1.5
2.1
Dec-25
3.6
-5.6
-4.4
-1.0
4.1
10.1
13.7
6.3
4.7
Jan-26
3.1
-5.8
-5.0
0.0
3.7
11.5
11.3
5.2
4.7
Feb-26
2.3
-5.2
-5.0
-1.0
3.4
7.6
8.9
2.3
2.8
Mar-26
-4.0
-5.7
6.4
0.1
-24.6
7.7
4.7
0.8
1.2
Apr-26
-8.8
-3.9
-4.2
-0.5
-8.6
5.5
8.2
5.6
1.8
May-26*
-9.3
-4.6
-4.9
-8.7
-0.9
5.0
8.4
8.7
0.5
*Provisional
Y-o-Y is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
مئی 2026 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ (بنیادی سال:2011-12=100)
22 JUN 2026 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں (آئی سی آئی) کے مشترکہ انڈیکس میں مئی 2025 کے انڈیکس کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 0.5 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا۔ سیمنٹ، اسٹیل اور بجلی کی پیداوار میں مئی 2026 کے دوران مثبت اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔ سالانہ اشاریہ جات، ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ I اور ضمیمہ II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
آئی سی آئی آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی پیداوار کی مشترکہ اور انفرادی کارکردگی کی پیمائش کرتا ہے، جن میں کوئلہ، خام تیل، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات، کھاد، اسٹیل، سیمنٹ اور بجلی شامل ہیں۔ آٹھ بنیادی صنعتیں صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیا کے وزن کا 40.27 فیصد حصہ رکھتی ہیں۔
اپریل2026 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے اشاریہ کی حتمی شرح نمو 1.8 فیصد رہی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی شرح نمو گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 1.1فیصد رہی۔
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے اشاریہ کا خلاصہ درج ذیل ہے:
کوئلہکوئلے کی پیداوار (وزن: 10.33 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 9.3 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران اس کا مجموعی انڈیکس گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 9.1 فیصد کم رہا۔
خام تیلخام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 4.6 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران اس کا مجموعی انڈیکس گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 4.2 فیصد کم رہا۔
قدرتی گیسقدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 4.9 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران اس کا مجموعی انڈیکس گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 4.5 فیصد کم رہا۔
پیٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعاتپیٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعات کی پیداوار (وزن: 28.04 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 8.7 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران اس کا مجموعی انڈیکس گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 4.7 فیصد کم رہا۔
کھادکھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں0.9 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران اس کا مجموعی انڈیکس گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں4.5 فیصد کم رہا۔
اسٹیلاسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 5 فیصد بڑھی۔ اپریل تا مئی 27-2026 کے دوران اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 5.2 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
سیمنٹسیمنٹ کی پیداوار (وزن: 5.37 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں8.4 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اپریل تا مئی27-2026 کے دوران اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 8.3 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
بجلیبجلی کی پیداوار (وزن: 19.85 فیصد) مئی 2025 کے مقابلے مئی 2026 میں 8.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اپریل تا مئی27-2026 کے دوران اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 7.1 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
نوٹ 1:اپریل2026 کے اعداد و شمار حتمی ہیں، جبکہ مئی 2026 کے اعداد و شمار عارضی ہیں۔ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس نمبروں کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں کے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کے مطابق نظرِ ثانی اور حتمی شکل دی جاتی ہے۔
نوٹ 2:اپریل 2014 سے قابلِ تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی کی پیداوار کے اعداد و شمار بھی شامل کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
نوٹ 3:اوپر بیان کردہ صنعتوں کے لحاظ سے وزن، انفرادی صنعتوں کے وہ وزن ہیں جو آئی آئی پی سے حاصل کیے گئے ہیں، اور پرو ریٹا بنیاد پر 100 کے مساوی آئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن تک پہنچتے ہیں۔
نوٹ 4:مارچ 2019 سے تیار شدہ اسٹیل کی تیاری میں ’کولڈ رولڈ (سی آر) کوئلز‘ کے تحت ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئلڈ (ایچ آر پی او) نامی نئی اسٹیل مصنوعات کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ 5:جون 2026 کے لیے انڈیکس کا اجرا پیر، 20 جولائی 2026 کو کیا جائے گا۔
ضمیمہ I
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
سال : 2011-12= 100
ضمیمہ
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی انڈیکس
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
2023-24
182.7
77.1
76.8
135.9
129.8
200.4
185.7
198.3
157.8
2024-25
192.0
75.4
75.9
139.7
133.5
214.1
197.4
208.6
164.9
2025-26
191.1
73.3
73.8
139.6
133.4
234.5
214.6
210.7
169.4
Apr-May 2025-26
184.6
75.4
75.0
137.5
120.4
222.3
206.8
217.1
166.8
Apr-May 2026-27*
167.8
72.2
71.6
131.0
115.0
233.9
223.9
232.6
168.6
*عارضی
شرح نمو (سال و سال کی بنیاد پر ،فیصد میں)
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
سٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی نمو
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
2023-24
11.8
0.6
6.1
3.6
3.7
12.5
8.9
7.1
7.6
2024-25
5.1
-2.2
-1.2
2.8
2.9
6.8
6.3
5.2
4.5
2025-26
-0.5
-2.8
-2.8
-0.1
-0.1
9.5
8.7
1.0
2.7
Apr-May 2025-26
3.1
-2.3
-2.3
-1.7
-5.1
5.9
8.0
-1.6
1.1
Apr-May 2026-27*
-9.1
-4.2
-4.5
-4.7
-4.5
5.2
8.3
7.1
1.1
سال بہ سال (وائی او وائی )کا حساب پچھلے سال کے اسی مالی سال سے کیا جاتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ II
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
ماہانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
انڈیکس (اشاریہ نمبر)
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی انڈیکس
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
مئی-25
189.8
76.5
75.9
143.3
127.9
225.3
209.0
218.5
170.2
جون-25
173.7
73.5
73.7
138.6
132.4
223.8
214.7
220.1
167.3
جولائی-25
143.0
75.6
75.5
141.7
141.6
239.1
194.8
228.4
168.9
اگست-25
153.9
77.5
75.7
138.0
143.8
234.6
186.9
221.1
166.5
ستمبر-25
150.0
71.1
72.9
129.2
137.0
231.0
187.7
213.3
160.5
اکتوبر-25
170.1
73.7
75.3
141.7
147.0
225.5
196.9
193.4
162.3
نومبر-25
203.8
71.5
73.8
137.1
143.8
227.2
202.8
181.3
162.4
دسمبر-25
222.8
73.5
74.7
147.6
145.5
244.1
240.8
204.9
177.3
جنوری-26
236.9
73.4
74.2
147.2
144.2
254.3
244.6
212.1
182.0
فروری-26
220.5
66.1
66.5
132.2
129.2
233.2
234.3
198.4
167.5
مارچ-26
249.7
73.0
73.6
147.4
95.7
257.2
257.7
221.3
185.1
اپریل-26
163.5
71.3
71.0
131.1
103.2
231.3
221.2
227.7
166.2
مئی-26*
172.1
73.0
72.2
130.9
126.7
236.5
226.6
237.5
171.0
عارضی*
شرح نمو (سال و سال کی بنیاد پر، فیصد میں)
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
سٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی نمو
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
مئی-25
2.8
-1.8
-3.6
1.1
-5.9
7.4
9.7
-4.7
1.2
جون-25
-6.8
-1.2
-2.8
3.4
-1.2
9.7
8.2
-1.2
2.2
جولائی-25
-12.3
-1.3
-3.2
-1.1
2.0
16.6
11.6
3.7
3.7
اگست-25
11.4
2.4
-2.2
3.0
4.6
13.6
5.4
4.1
6.5
ستمبر-25
-1.2
-1.3
-3.8
-3.7
1.6
14.4
5.0
3.1
3.3
اکتوبر-25
-8.5
-1.2
-5.0
4.6
7.4
5.9
5.2
-6.9
-0.1
نومبر-25
2.1
-3.2
-2.5
-0.9
5.6
6.7
14.6
-1.5
2.1
دسمبر-25
3.6
-5.6
-4.4
-1.0
4.1
10.1
13.7
6.3
4.7
جنوری-26
3.1
-5.8
-5.0
0.0
3.7
11.5
11.3
5.2
4.7
فروری-26
2.3
-5.2
-5.0
-1.0
3.4
7.6
8.9
2.3
2.8
مارچ-26
-4.0
-5.7
6.4
0.1
-24.6
7.7
4.7
0.8
1.2
اپریل-26
-8.8
-3.9
-4.2
-0.5
-8.6
5.5
8.2
5.6
1.8
مئی-26*
-9.3
-4.6
-4.9
-8.7
-0.9
5.0
8.4
8.7
0.5
* عارضی۔
سال بہ سال(وائی او وائی )کا حساب گزشتہ مالی سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں کیا جاتا ہے۔