Rajya Sabha Secretariat
Rajya Sabha Chairman, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan administers oath to Shri Neeraj Dangi
22 JUN 2026 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Hon'ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan today administered oath in the Parliament House to the re-elected member Shri Neeraj Dangi, representing the state of Rajasthan. Shri Neeraj Dangi took the oath in Hindi.
Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs; Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda, Leader of the House, Rajya Sabha and Minister of Health and Family Welfare, and Chemicals and Fertilizers; Shri Jairam Ramesh, Member, Rajya Sabha; Shri P. C. Mody, Secretary General, Rajya Sabha and other senior officers of the secretariat were also present on the occasion.

راجیہ سبھا سکریٹیریٹ
راجیہ سبھا کے چیئرمین جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے جناب نیرج ڈانگی کو حلف دلایا
22 JUN 2026 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
عزت مآب چیئرمین راجیہ سبھا جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے آج پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس میں ریاست راجستھان کی نمائندگی کرنے والے دوبارہ منتخب رکن جناب نیرج ڈانگی کو حلف دلایا ۔ جناب نیرج ڈانگی نے ہندی میں حلف لیا ۔
اس موقع پر ڈپٹی چیئرمین راجیہ سبھاجناب ہری ونش،پارلیمانی امور اور اقلیتی امور کے وزیرجناب کرن رجیجو،قائد ایوان راجیہ سبھا اور وزیر صحت اور خاندانی بہبوداور کیمیکل اور کھادجناب جگت پرکاش نڈا،راجیہ سبھا رکن جناب جے رام رمیش،راجیہ سبھا کے سکریٹری جنرل جناب پی سی مودی اور سکریٹریٹ کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔