प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लखनऊ में अग्नि दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि पर दुख व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
22 JUN 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के लखनऊ में हुई भीषण अग्निकांड में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
उन्होंने शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त की और घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना की। उन्होंने कहा कि बचाव अभियान जारी है और अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने घोषणा की कि प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
उत्तर प्रदेश के लखनऊ में हुई अग्निकांड में हुई जानमाल की हानि से व्यथित हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी संवेदना। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। बचाव अभियान जारी है और अधिकारी हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं।
पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over loss of lives in fire mishap in Lucknow
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia
22 JUN 2026 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured. He noted that rescue operations are underway and that the authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Anguished by the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. My condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway and authorities are providing all possible assistance.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”