Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Department of Pharmaceuticals Invites Stakeholder Comments on Proposed Amendments to the GTE Exemption List of Medical Devices
Comments to be submitted by stakeholders on or before 15 July 2026
23 JUN 2026 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals has invited comments from stakeholders on the proposals received for amendments to the Global Tender Enquiry (GTE) Exemption List of Medical Devices. Following a Public Notice issued on 11 February 2026 seeking feedback on the existing GTE Exemption List, the Department received representations from various stakeholders requesting addition, deletion and/or modification of entries under the list.
All concerned stakeholders, including domestic manufacturers, importers, industry associations, procurement agencies and healthcare institutions, have been requested to submit their comments along with supporting information on or before 15 July 2026 through email at usmedicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in with a copy to so-medicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in.
For detailed information please visit https://pharma-dept.gov.in/
To access complete list of proposals for amendments, please click on the link below:
https://acrobat.adobe.com/id/urn:aaid:sc:AP:af2bd2ba-945f-474a-9762-795547f0a09f

औषधि विभाग
औषधि विभाग ने चिकित्सा उपकरणों की वैश्विक निविदा जांच छूट सूची में प्रस्तावित संशोधनों पर हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित की हैं
हितधारकों द्वारा अपनी टिप्पणियां 15 जुलाई 2026 को या उससे पहले प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए
23 JUN 2026 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
औषधि विभाग ने चिकित्सा उपकरणों की वैश्विक निविदा जांच (जीटीई) छूट सूची में संशोधन के लिए प्राप्त प्रस्तावों पर हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां आमंत्रित की हैं। 11 फरवरी, 2026 को जारी एक सार्वजनिक सूचना के बाद जिसमें मौजूदा वैश्विक निविदा जांच छूट सूची पर प्रतिक्रिया मांगी गई थी, विभाग को विभिन्न हितधारकों से सूची में प्रविष्टियों को जोड़ने, हटाने और/या संशोधित करने के अनुरोध प्राप्त हुए।
घरेलू निर्माताओं, आयातकों, उद्योग संघों, खरीद एजेंसियों और स्वास्थ्य संस्थानों सहित सभी संबंधित हितधारकों से अनुरोध किया गया है कि वे 15 जुलाई 2026 को या उससे पहले usmedicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in पर ईमेल के माध्यम से अपनी टिप्पणियां और संबंधित जानकारी प्रस्तुत करें जिसकी एक प्रति so-medicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in पर भी भेजी जाए।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए कृपया https://pharma-dept.gov.in/ पर जाएं।
संशोधन प्रस्तावों की पूरी सूची देखने के लिए कृपया नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर क्लिक करें:
https://acrobat.adobe.com/id/urn:aaid:sc:AP:af2bd2ba-945f-474a-9762-795547f0a09f