Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Department of Pharmaceuticals Invites Stakeholder Comments on Proposed Amendments to the GTE Exemption List of Medical Devices
Comments to be submitted by stakeholders on or before 15 July 2026
23 JUN 2026 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals has invited comments from stakeholders on the proposals received for amendments to the Global Tender Enquiry (GTE) Exemption List of Medical Devices. Following a Public Notice issued on 11 February 2026 seeking feedback on the existing GTE Exemption List, the Department received representations from various stakeholders requesting addition, deletion and/or modification of entries under the list.
All concerned stakeholders, including domestic manufacturers, importers, industry associations, procurement agencies and healthcare institutions, have been requested to submit their comments along with supporting information on or before 15 July 2026 through email at usmedicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in with a copy to so-medicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in.
For detailed information please visit https://pharma-dept.gov.in/
To access complete list of proposals for amendments, please click on the link below:
https://acrobat.adobe.com/id/urn:aaid:sc:AP:af2bd2ba-945f-474a-9762-795547f0a09f

ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
دوا سازی کے محکمے نے طبی آلات کی جی ٹی ای استثنیٰ کی فہرست میں مجوزہ ترامیم کے لیے متعلقہ فریقوں کی تجاویز طلب کیں
متعلقہ فریقوں کی طرف سے 15 جولائی 2026 کو یا اس سے پہلےتجاویز مطلوب
23 JUN 2026 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
دوا سازی کے محکمے نے طبی آلات کی گلوبل ٹینڈر انکوائری (جی ٹی ای) کی چھوٹ کی فہرست میں ترامیم کے لیے موصول ہونے والی تجاویز پر متعلقہ فریقوں سے رائے طلب کی ہے۔ 11 فروری 2026 کو جاری کیے گئے ایک عوامی نوٹس کے بعد موجودہ جی ٹی ای استثنیٰ کی فہرست پر رائے طلب کرنے کے لیے، محکمے کو مختلف فریقوں کی جانب سے فہرست کے تحت اندراجات کو شامل کرنے، حذف کرنے اور/یا ترمیم کرنے کی درخواستیں موصول ہوئیں۔
تمام متعلقہ فریقوں بشمول گھریلو مینوفیکچررز، درآمد کاروں، صنعتی تنظیموں،خریداری ایجنسیوں اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے اداروں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ اپنی رائے معاون معلومات کے ساتھ 15 جولائی 2026 کو یا اس سے پہلے
usmedicaldevices@pharma-dept.gov.in پر ای میل کے ذریعے بھیجیں۔
تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے ملاحظہ کیجیے https://pharma-dept.gov.in/
ترامیم کے لیے تجاویز کی مکمل فہرست تک رسائی حاصل کرنے کے لیے، براہ کرم نیچے دیے گئے لنک پر کلک کریں:
https://acrobat.adobe.com/id/urn:aaid:sc:AP:af2bd2ba-945f-474a-9762-795547f0a09f