Ministry of Communications
Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi, Successfully Organizes Pension Adalat
23 JUN 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts (Pr. CCA), Delhi, successfully conducted a Pension Adalat for Q1 of FY 2026-27 today under the chairmanship of Shri Rajat Tripathi, Joint CCA (Pension) along with Shri Shyam Lal Das, Assistant CCA (Pension). The grievances of pensioners from BSNL, MTNL and DoT were heard and resolved including issues related to pension payment, commutation, and other benefits.
The Pension Adalat provided an effective platform for addressing pension-related grievances of pensioners and family pensioners. Issues relating to pension authorization, revision, family pension, and other pension matters were examined, with several cases resolved during the proceedings and the remaining taken up for expeditious action.
Office of Principal CCA Delhi is committed to provide timely and efficient service to its pensioners and will continue to hold such events in near future for the welfare of Pensioners.

संचार मंत्रालय
प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक कार्यालय, दिल्ली ने पेंशन अदालत का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया
23 JUN 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
दिल्ली स्थित प्रधान संचार लेखा नियंत्रक कार्यालय ने वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 की पहली तिमाही के लिए आज सफलतापूर्वक पेंशन अदालत का आयोजन किया। इस पेंशन अदालत की अध्यक्षता संयुक्त (पेंशन) श्री रजत त्रिपाठी ने की। इस अवसर पर उनके साथ सहायक संचार लेखा नियंत्रक (पेंशन) श्री श्याम लाल दास भी मौजूद थे। इस दौरान बीएसएनएल, एमटीएनएल और दूरसंचार विभाग के पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों को सुना गया और उनका निवारण किया गया, जिनमें पेंशन भुगतान, रूपांतरण (कम्यूटेशन) और अन्य लाभों से जुड़े मामले शामिल थे।
इस पेंशन अदालत ने पेंशनभोगियों और पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों की पेंशन संबंधी शिकायतों के समाधान के लिए एक प्रभावी मंच प्रदान किया। पेंशन अथॉराइजेशन, संशोधन, पारिवारिक पेंशन और अन्य पेंशन मामलों से जुड़े मुद्दों की जांच की गई, जिनमें से कई मामलों का मौके पर ही निपटारा कर दिया गया और शेष मामलों को त्वरित कार्रवाई के लिए आगे बढ़ाया गया।
दिल्ली स्थित प्रधान सीसीए कार्यालय अपने पेंशनभोगियों को समय पर और कुशल सेवा प्रदान करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है तथा पेंशनभोगियों के कल्याण के लिए निकट भविष्य में भी इस प्रकार की पेंशन अदालतों का नियमित आयोजित करता रहेगा।