Ministry of Communications
Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi, Successfully Organizes Pension Adalat
23 JUN 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts (Pr. CCA), Delhi, successfully conducted a Pension Adalat for Q1 of FY 2026-27 today under the chairmanship of Shri Rajat Tripathi, Joint CCA (Pension) along with Shri Shyam Lal Das, Assistant CCA (Pension). The grievances of pensioners from BSNL, MTNL and DoT were heard and resolved including issues related to pension payment, commutation, and other benefits.
The Pension Adalat provided an effective platform for addressing pension-related grievances of pensioners and family pensioners. Issues relating to pension authorization, revision, family pension, and other pension matters were examined, with several cases resolved during the proceedings and the remaining taken up for expeditious action.
Office of Principal CCA Delhi is committed to provide timely and efficient service to its pensioners and will continue to hold such events in near future for the welfare of Pensioners.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
آفس آف پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس ، دہلی نے پنشن عدالت کا کامیابی سے اہتمام کیا
23 JUN 2026 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
آفس آف پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس (پی ۔ سی سی اے دہلی نے آج کامیابی کے ساتھ مالی سال 2026-27 کی پہلی سہ ماہی کے لیے پنشن عدالت کا انعقاد کیا ، جس کی صدارت جوائنٹ سی سی اے (پنشن) جناب رجت ترپاٹھی اور اسسٹنٹ سی سی اے (پنشن) جناب شیام لال داس نے کی ۔ بی ایس این ایل ، ایم ٹی این ایل اور ڈی او ٹی کے پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات سنی گئیں اور حل کی گئیں جن میں پنشن کی ادائیگی ، تبادلے اور دیگر فوائد سے متعلق مسائل شامل ہیں ۔
پنشن عدالت نے پنشن یافتگان اور خاندانی پنشن یافتگان کی پنشن سے متعلق شکایات کو دور کرنے کے لیے ایک موثر پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا ۔ پنشن کی اجازت ، نظر ثانی ، خاندانی پنشن ، اور پنشن کے دیگر معاملات سے متعلق مسائل کا جائزہ لیا گیا ، کارروائی کے دوران کئی معاملات حل کیے گئے اور باقی کو تیزی سے کارروائی کے لیے آگے بڑھایا گیا ۔
پرنسپل سی سی اے دہلی کا دفتر اپنے پنشن یافتگان کو بروقت اور موثر خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے مستقبل قریب میں اس طرح کی تقریبات کا انعقاد جاری رکھے گا ۔