Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) releases 46th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for May, 2026
A total of 85,900 PG cases received for the States/UTs and 84,365 PG cases redressed in May, 2026,
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years, 1,175 training courses have been completed, in which ~38,693 officers have been trained
23 JUN 2026 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 46th monthly report for States/UTs for May, 2026. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In May, 2026, 85,900 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 84,365 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in May, 2026 with 27,030 PG cases, followed by Maharashtra with 9,476 PG cases. As of 31st May, 2026, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 2,13,190 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during May, 2026. A total of 65,174 new users have registered on CPGRAMS in May, 2026, through various channels, out of which, 11,365 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 78,830 feedbacks in May, 2026, where, 32,283 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2026. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,562 grievances have been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of May, 2026.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last five financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2026–27, a total of 1,175 training courses were conducted, training ~38,693 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
322
10,223
5
2026-27 (till 31st May)
18
616
TOTAL
1,175
38,693
Key Highlights for the month of May, 2026, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last five Financial Years (FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27), 1,175 training courses have been completed, in which ~38,693 officers have been trained.
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 78,830 feedback in May, 2026, where, 32,283 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
• The CPGRAMS AI-Enabled Voice Chatbot, Samadhan Didi, was launched by Hon’ble MoS (PP), Dr. Jitendra Singh, on 30 May 2026 at Kartavya Bhawan, New Delhi, marking a significant advancement in digital public grievance redressal.
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In May, 2026, 85,900 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 84,365 PG cases were redressed.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in May, 2026 with 27,030 PG cases, followed by Maharashtra with 9,476 PG cases.
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2026.
• For States/UTs, as on 31st May, 2026, there exists a pendency of 2,13,190 PG cases
Click here for pdf file

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई 2026 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 46वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
मई 2026 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए कुल 85,900 मामले प्राप्त हुए एवं 84,365 पीजी मामले निपटाए गए
सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत, पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों में 1,175 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूर्ण किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 38,693 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया
23 JUN 2026 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने मई 2026 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 46वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की। रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकारों एवं श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया।
मई 2026 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 85,900 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 84,365 पीजी मामले निपटाए गए। उत्तर प्रदेश ने मई 2026 में 27,030 पीजी मामलों के साथ सबसे अधिक निपटारा किया, इसके बाद महाराष्ट्र में 9,476 पीजी मामलों के निपटारे के साथ दूसरे स्थान पर रहा। 31 मई 2026 तक, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए पीजी मामलों की कुल लंबित संख्या 2,13,190 है। इसके अलावा, 22 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में प्रत्येक में 1,000 से अधिक लंबित पीजी मामले हैं।
यह रिपोर्ट मई 2026 के दौरान सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान करती है। मई 2026 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से कुल 65,174 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर अपना पंजीकरण कराया, जिनमें से 11,365 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने मई 2026 में कुल 78,830 फीडबैक एकत्रित किए जिनमें से 32,283 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से एकत्रित किए गए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट मई 2026 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख गांव स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा हुआ है। मई 2026 के महीने में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 8,562 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई।
यह रिपोर्ट 'सेवोत्तम योजना' के अंतर्गत पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम और प्रशिक्षण पाने वाले अधिकारियों की कुल संख्या की जानकारी भी प्रदान करती है। वित्त वर्ष 2022–23 और 2026–27 के बीच, कुल 1,175 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 38,693 को प्रशिक्षित किया गया।
क्रम संख्या
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित
अधिकारी प्रशिक्षित
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
319
10,881
4
2025-26
322
10,223
5
2026-27 (31 मई तक)
18
616
कुल
1175
38693
मई, 2026 के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं:
सामान्य मुख्य बिंदु
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पीजी मामलों की वरिष्ठ स्तर की समीक्षा को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए, 06 जून 2025 से एक समर्पित समीक्षा मॉड्यूल संचालित किया गया है।
• सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत, पिछले पांच वित्तीय वर्षों (वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 से वित्त वर्ष 2026-27) में 1,175 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें लगभग 38,693 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने मई 2026 में कुल 78,830 फीडबैक एकत्रित किए, जिसमें 32,283 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से एकत्रित किए गए।
• सीपीजीआरएएमएस एआई-सक्षम वॉयस चैटबॉट, समाधान दीदी, का शुभारंभ केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह द्वारा 30 मई 2026 को कर्तव्य भवन, नई दिल्ली में किया गया, जो डिजिटल सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण में एक महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति को दर्शाता है।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• मई 2026 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 85,900 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 84,365 पीजी मामलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• उत्तर प्रदेश ने मई 2026 में 27,030 पीजी मामलों के साथ सबसे ज्यादा निपटारा किया, इसके बाद महाराष्ट्र में 9,476 पीजी मामलों के साथ दूसरे स्थान पर रहा।
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की लंबित स्थिति
• 31 मई, 2026 तक 22 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं।
• 31 मई 2026 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए पीजी मामलों की कुल लंबित संख्या 2,13,190 है।
पीडीएफ फ़ाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें