President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-II
23 JUN 2026 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 23, 2026).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Click here to see the List of Awardees

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
নাগরিক সম্মাননা অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করলেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
23 JUN 2026 8:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে আজ এক অনুষ্ঠানে ২০২৬ সালের নাগরিক সম্মাননা অনুষ্ঠানের দ্বিতীয় পর্বে আজ পদ্মবিভূষণ, পদ্মভূষণ এবং পদ্মশ্রী সম্মান প্রদান করলেন রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু।
উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী প্রমুখ।
সম্মান প্রাপকদের তালিকা এই লিঙ্কটিতে দেওয়া আছে -
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/jun/doc2026623901101.pdf