Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented.
The Prime Minister said that the awards celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields.
Shri Modi noted that each awardee represents the best of the nation’s commitment to society.
The Prime Minister said that the life journeys of the awardees inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented. They celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields. Each awardee represents the best of our commitment to society. Their life journeys inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
@PadmaAwards”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో రెండో పౌర పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవానికి హాజరైన ప్రధాని
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో ఈ రోజు నిర్వహించిన రెండో పౌర పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవానికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ హాజరయ్యారు.
వివిధ రంగాలలో వారు అందించిన విశేష సేవలనూ, వారి అంకితభావాన్ని ఈ పురస్కారాలు చాటుతాయని ప్రధానమంత్రి అన్నారు.
సమాజం పట్ల దేశానికి గల నిబద్ధతకు.. ప్రతి పురస్కార గ్రహీతా ఒక్కో అత్యుత్తమ ఉదాహరణ అని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
పురస్కార గ్రహీతల జీవిత ప్రస్థానాలు అసంఖ్యాక పౌరులకు స్ఫూర్తిదాయకమన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి.. నిరంతర కృషి, సేవాభావాల శక్తిని అవి అందరికీ గుర్తుచేస్తాయన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో శ్రీ మోదీ ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో నిర్వహించిన రెండో పౌర పురస్కారాల ప్రదానోత్సవానికి హాజరయ్యాను. గ్రహీతలు పురస్కారాలను స్వీకరించారు. వివిధ రంగాల్లో వారు అందించిన అసాధారణమైన సేవలనూ, వారి అంకితభావాన్నీ చాటే పురస్కారాలివి. సమాజం పట్ల మనకున్న నిబద్ధతకు.. ప్రతీ పురస్కార గ్రహీత ఒక్కో అత్యుత్తమ ఉదాహరణ. వారి జీవనయానాలు అసంఖ్యాక ప్రజలకు స్ఫూర్తిదాయకం. నిరంతర కృషి, సేవాభావాల శక్తిని అవి అందరికీ గుర్తుచేస్తాయి.”