Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented.
The Prime Minister said that the awards celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields.
Shri Modi noted that each awardee represents the best of the nation’s commitment to society.
The Prime Minister said that the life journeys of the awardees inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented. They celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields. Each awardee represents the best of our commitment to society. Their life journeys inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
@PadmaAwards”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-II में भाग लिया
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-II में भाग लिया, जहाँ पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि ये पुरस्कार विविध क्षेत्रों में की गई असाधारण सेवा और समर्पण के प्रतीक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने उल्लेख किया कि प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता समाज के प्रति राष्ट्र की प्रतिबद्धता के सर्वोत्तम स्वरूप का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पुरस्कार विजेताओं की जीवन यात्रा अनगिनत नागरिकों को प्रेरित करती है और सभी को कड़ी मेहनत और सेवा के महत्व की याद दिलाती है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा;
आज राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-II में शामिल हुआ, जहाँ पद्म पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए। ये पुरस्कार विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में किए गए असाधारण कार्यों और समर्पण का सम्मान हैं। प्रत्येक पुरस्कार विजेता समाज के प्रति हमारे राष्ट्र की प्रतिबद्धता के सर्वोत्तम उदाहरण हैं। उनकी जीवन यात्रा न केवल अनगिनत नागरिकों को प्रेरित करती है, बल्कि सभी को कड़ी मेहनत और सेवा की शक्ति का स्मरण भी कराती है।
@PadmaAwards”