Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented.
The Prime Minister said that the awards celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields.
Shri Modi noted that each awardee represents the best of the nation’s commitment to society.
The Prime Minister said that the life journeys of the awardees inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Attended the Civil Investiture Ceremony-II at Rashtrapati Bhavan, where the Padma Awards were presented. They celebrate exceptional service and dedication across diverse fields. Each awardee represents the best of our commitment to society. Their life journeys inspire countless citizens and remind everyone of the power of hard work and service.
@PadmaAwards”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত আয়োজিত অসামৰিক বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-২ ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
23 JUN 2026 9:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত আয়োজিত অসামৰিক বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-২ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানতে পদ্ম বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই বঁটাসমূহে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা ব্যতিক্ৰমী সেৱা আৰু নিষ্ঠাক উদযাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰতিগৰাকী বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলে সমাজৰ প্ৰতি , দেশৰ প্ৰতি থকা দায়বদ্ধতাৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠত্বক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বঁটাপ্ৰাপকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ যাত্ৰাই অগণন নাগৰিকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে আৰু সকলোকে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম তথা সেৱাৰ শক্তিৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অসামৰিক বিনিয়োগ অনুষ্ঠান-দ্বিতীয়ত অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰিলো, য'ত পদ্ম বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হয় ।এইবোৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত আগবঢ়োৱা ব্যতিক্ৰমী সেৱা আৰু নিষ্ঠাক উদযাপন কৰে।প্ৰতিগৰাকী বঁটাপ্ৰাপকে সমাজৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ দায়বদ্ধতাৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠতাক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন যাত্ৰাই অগণন নাগৰিকক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে আৰু সকলোকে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম তথা সেৱাৰ শক্তিৰ কথা সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে।
@PadmaAwards”