Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
PRIZE DISTRIBUTION FUNCTION OF THE 36TH NATIONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT COMPETITION, 2025-26 FOR KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS
24 JUN 2026 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prize Distribution Function of the 36th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2025-26 for Kendriya Vidyalayas will be held on Thursday, the 25th of June, 2026 from 3:00 PM onwards at GMC Balayogi Auditorium, Parliament Library Building, Parliament House Complex, New Delhi.
Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice; and the Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs will preside over the function and distribute the prizes to the prize-winning students and Vidyalayas for their meritorious performance in the Competition. On this occasion, the students of “DR. RAJENDRA PRASAD KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, PRESIDENT ESTATE, NEW DELHI (DELHI REGION, NORTH ZONE)which stood first in the 36th National Youth Parliament Competition, 2025-26 for Kendriya Vidyalayas, will stage a repeat performance of their Youth Parliament Sitting during the Prize Distribution Function.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has been organizing Youth Parliament Competitions in Kendriya Vidyalayas for the past 38 years. Under the scheme of the National Youth Parliament Competition for Kendriya Vidyalayas, the 36th Competition in the series was organized during 2025-26 among 200 Vidyalayas spread over 25 regions of Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, all over India.
The Youth Parliament Scheme aims at inculcating among the young generations the spirit of self-discipline, tolerance of diverse opinions, righteous expression of views, and other virtues of a democratic way of life. Besides, the scheme also acquaints the students with the practices and procedures of Parliament, techniques of discussion and debate and develops in their self-confidence, quality of leadership, and the art and skill of effective oratory.
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Running Parliamentary Shield” and Trophy for standing first at National Level in the Competition will be awarded to DR. RAJENDRA PRASAD KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, PRESIDENT ESTATE, NEW DELHI (DELHI REGION, NORTH ZONE)”. Besides, Zonal winner trophies will also be awarded by the Minister to the following 4 Kendriya Vidyalayas for standing first at Zonal level in the competition :-
Sl. No.
Name of Kendriya Vidyalaya
Zone
1.
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Mathura Cantt., Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
1. REGION)
WEST
2.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Madurai, Tamil Nadu
(CHENNAI REGION)
SOUTH
3.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh (BHOPAL REGION)
CENTRAL
4.
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Air Force Station, Borjhar Guwahati, Assam
(GUWAHATI REGION)
EAST
Also, regional winner trophies will be awarded by the Minister to the following 20 Kendriya Vidyalayas for standing first at regional level in the competition:
Sl. No.
Name of Kendriya Vidyalaya
Region
1
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Akhnoor, Jammu.
JAMMU
2
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya Kapurthala Cantt., Punjab
CHANDIGARH
3
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Solan, Himachal Pradesh
GURGAON
4
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
DEHRADUN
5
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sabarmati, Gujarat
AHMEDABAD
6
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Air Force Station, Suratgarh, Rajasthan
JAIPUR
7
PM SHRI Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Air Force Station, Pune, Maharashtra
MUMBAI
8
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, TATA Nagar, East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
RANCHI
9
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Satna, Madhya Pradesh
JABALPUR
10
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya CRPF, Pallipuram, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
ERNAKULAM
11
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
HYDERABAD
12
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Air Force Station, Sambra, Karnataka
BENGALURU
13
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Air Force Station Chakeri, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
LUCKNOW
14
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Danapur Cantt., Patna, Bihar
PATNA
15
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2, NTPC, Korba, Chhattisgarh
RAIPUR
16
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, BHU Campus (FS), Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
VARANASI
17
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Imphal, Manipur
TINSUKIA
18
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal
KOLKATA
19
Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC, Srikona, Assam
SILCHAR
20
PM Shri Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bargarh, Bhubaneswar, Odisha

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے 36 ویں قومی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلہ 2026-2025 کے انعامات کی تقسیم
24 JUN 2026 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے 36 ویں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کمپٹیشن 2026-2025 کے انعامات کی تقسیم کے لئےتقریب جمعرات ، 25 جون 2026 کو سہ پہر 3:00 بجے جی ایم سی بالیوگی آڈیٹوریم ، پارلیمنٹ لائبریری بلڈنگ ، پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کمپلیکس ، نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی ۔
قانون اور انصاف کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ارجن رام میگھوال ؛ اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت تقریب کی صدارت کریں گے اور انعام یافتہ طلبہ اور ودیالیہ کو مقابلے میں شاندار کارکردگی کے لیے انعامات تقسیم کریں گے ۔ اس موقع پر ، کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے 36 ویں نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلہ 2026-2025 میں پہلے نمبر پر آنے والے ڈاکٹرراجندر پرساد کیندریہ ودیالیہ، پریزینڈینٹ اسٹیٹ ، نئی دہلی (دہلی ریجن ، شمالی زون) کے طلبہ انعامات کی تقسیم کی تقریب کے دوران اپنی یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کی نشست کا اعادہ کریں گے۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت گزشتہ 38 سالوں سے کیندریہ ودیالیہ میں یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلوں کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے ۔ کیندریہ ودیالیہ کے لئے نیشنل یوتھ پارلیمنٹ مقابلے کی اسکیم کے تحت ، سیریز میں 36 واں مقابلہ 2026-2025 کے دوران پورے ہندوستان میں کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگٹھن کے 25 خطوں میں پھیلے 200 ودیالیہ کے درمیان منعقد کیا گیا تھا ۔
یوتھ پارلیمنٹ اسکیم کا مقصد نوجوان نسلوں میں ذاتی نظم و ضبط کا جذبہ ، متنوع خیالات کو برداشت کرنے ، نظریات کے منصفانہ اظہار اور جمہوری طرز زندگی کی دیگر خوبیوں کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، یہ اسکیم طلبہ کو پارلیمانی طریقوں اور طریقہ کار ، بحث و مباحثے کی تکنیکوں سے بھی واقف کراتی ہے اور ان کے خود اعتمادی ، قیادت کے معیار ، اور موثر خطاب کے فن اور مہارت کو فروغ دیتی ہے ۔
مقابلے میں قومی سطح پر پہلا مقام حاصل کرنےپر ‘‘سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل رننگ پارلیمنٹری شیلڈ’’ اور ٹرافی ڈاکٹرراجندر پرساد کیندریہ ودیا لیہ، پریزیڈینٹ اسٹیٹ ، نئی دہلی (دہلی علاقہ ، شمالی زون) کو دی جائے گی ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، مقابلے میں زونل سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر آنے پر زونل فاتح ٹرافیاں وزیر موصوف کے ذریعے مندرجہ ذیل 4 کیندریہ ودیالیہ کو دی جائیں گی: -
نمبرشمار
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کا نام
زون
1.
کیندریہ ودیالیہ، متھرا کینٹ، متھرا، اتر پردیش، ایف کیو اے ریجن
مغرب
2.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر ۔ 1 ، مدورئی ، تمل ناڈو
(چنئی علاقہ)
جنوب
3.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر. 2 ، شیواجی نگر ، بھوپال ، مدھیہ پردیش (بھوپال علاقہ)
وسطی
4.
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ ، ایئر فورس اسٹیشن ، بورجھار گوہاٹی ، آسام
(گوہاٹی علاقہ)
مشرق
اس کے علاوہ ، مقابلے میں علاقائی سطح پر پہلے نمبر پر آنے پر علاقائی فاتح کی ٹرافیاں وزیر موصوف کے ذریعے درج ذیل 20 کیندریہ ودیالیہ کو دی جائیں گی:
نمبرشمار
کیندریہ ودیالیہ کا نام
علاقہ
1
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 2، اخنور، جموں۔
جموں
2
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ کپورتھلہ کینٹ، پنجاب
چنڈی گڑھ
3
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، سولن، ہماچل پردیش
گڑگاؤں
4
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، پتھورا گڑھ، اتراکھنڈ
دہرادون
5
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، سابرمتی، گجرات
احمد آباد
6
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، ایئر فورس اسٹیشن، سورت گڑھ، راجستھان
جے پور
7
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، ایئر فورس اسٹیشن، پونے، مہاراشٹر
ممبئی
8
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، ٹاٹا نگر، مشرقی سنگھ بھوم، جھارکھنڈ
رانچی
9
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، ستنا، مدھیہ پردیش
جبل پور
10
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ سی آر پی ایف، پلی پورم، تروواننت پورم، کیرالہ
ایرناکلم
11
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، نیلور، آندھرا پردیش
حیدرآباد
12
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، ایئر فورس اسٹیشن، سامبرا، کرناٹک
بنگلورو
13
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1، ایئر فورس اسٹیشن چکیری، کانپور، اتر پردیش
لکھنؤ
14
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، دانا پور کینٹ، پٹنہ، بہار
پٹنہ
15
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 2، این ٹی پی سی، کوربا، چھتیس گڑھ
رائے پور
16
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، بی ایچ یو کیمپس (ایف ایس)، وارانسی، اتر پردیش
وارانسی
17
کیندریہ ودیالیہ نمبر 1 امپھال، منی پور
تینسوکیہ
18
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، بالی گنج، کولکاتہ، مغربی بنگال
کولکاتہ
19
کیندریہ ودیالیہ او این جی سی، سریکونا، آسام
سلچر
20
پی ایم شری کیندریہ ودیالیہ، بارگڑھ، بھونیشور، اڈیشہ
بھونیشور