Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in devastation caused by severe earthquakes in Venezuela
25 JUN 2026 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in devastation caused by severe earthquakes in Venezuela. Conveying condolences on behalf of the people of India, Shri Modi prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and expressed solidarity with all those affected by the tragedy.
The Prime Minister reaffirmed that India stands ready to extend all possible assistance during this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Deeply saddened by the devastation caused by the severe earthquakes in Venezuela.
On behalf of the people of India, I extend our heartfelt condolences to the Government and people of Venezuela, especially to the families who have lost their loved ones. We pray for the speedy recovery of those injured and stand in solidarity with all those affected during this difficult time.
India stands ready to extend all possible assistance.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭେନେଜୁଏଲାରେ ଭୟଙ୍କର ଭୂକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଘଟିଥିବା କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତିକୁ ନେଇ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JUN 2026 11:01AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭେନେଜୁଏଲାରେ ଭୟଙ୍କର ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଘଟିଥିବା କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତିକୁ ନେଇ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଭାରତର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୋହରାଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ଭେନେଜୁଏଲାରେ ଭୟଙ୍କର ଭୂକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଧ୍ୱଂସାବଶେଷରେ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ଦୁଃଖିତ।
ଭାରତର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ତରଫରୁ, ମୁଁ ଭେନେଜୁଏଲାର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଯେଉଁ ପରିବାରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ଆନ୍ତରିକ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛୁ ଏବଂ ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ସମସ୍ତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକଜୁଟ ହୋଇ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛୁ।
ଭାରତ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିଛି।