Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Ministry of Civil Aviation & DIAL Launch AIR SUVIDHA 2.0 Portal for Ebola Health Screening at Points of Entry (PoEs) in India
Developed in Collaboration with DGHS, AIR SUVIDHA 2.0 Enables Real-Time Coordination Among Health, Immigration and Surveillance Agencies for Early Detection of At-Risk Travellers
Upgraded AIR SUVIDHA 2.0 Introduces Fully Contactless and Paperless Health Self-Declaration for International Arrivals
International Travellers Can Submit Health Self-Declaration up to 24 Hours Before Arrival Through AIR SUVIDHA 2.0 for Faster Immigration Clearance
25 JUN 2026 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation and Delhi International Airport Limited (DIAL) today launched AIR SUVIDHA 2.0, an upgraded contactless Passenger Health Self-Declaration Portal, to strengthen public health surveillance at Points of Entry in response to the ongoing Ebola disease outbreak.
The launch follows the WHO's declaration of the Ebola/Bundibugyo virus disease outbreak in the Democratic Republic of the Congo and Uganda as a Public Health Emergency of International Concern (PHEIC) on 17 May 2026 under the International Health Regulations (IHR) 2005. The current outbreak has been confirmed as Bundibugyo virus disease (BVD), and countries bordering DRC and Uganda — including South Sudan — have been assessed as high-risk for transmission (as updated by WHO).
Developed in collaboration with the Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, the portal enables International arriving passengers to submit a mandatory online Health Self-Declaration — covering 21-day travel history, exposure history and related symptoms, if any — prior to immigration clearance. The portal enables real-time data sharing with the Airport Health Officer, Bureau of Immigration, IDSP and State Surveillance Officers, enables swift identification and referral of at-risk travellers- while keeping the arrival experience seamless and contactless, with no physical forms to fill on landing.
Airsuvidha Self Declaration Form (SDF) can be completed 24 hours in advance before arrival to India. Passengers are requested to fill the forms before boarding of the flight, during web check-in for swift clearance on arrival and only required to show the downloaded SDF at the International Travel Health Desk or Immigration counter.
All International travellers are requested to complete their Self-Declaration accurately and in advance, in the interest of passenger safety and Public Health.
The portal may be accessed at https://airsuvidha.civilaviation.gov.in/

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और दिल्ली अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा लिमिटेड ने इबोला स्वास्थ्य जांच के लिए एयर सुविधा 2.0 पोर्टल लॉन्च किया
स्वास्थ्य सेवा महानिदेशालय के सहयोग से विकसित एयर सुविधा 2.0 स्वास्थ्य, आव्रजन और निगरानी एजेंसियों के बीच वास्तविक समय समन्वय को सक्षम बनाता है, जिससे जोखिम वाले यात्रियों का शीघ्र पता लगाया जा सके
उन्नत एयर सुविधा 2.0 पूरी तरह से संपर्क और कागज रहित स्वास्थ्य स्व-घोषणा की सुविधा प्रदान करता है
अंतरराष्ट्रीय यात्री तेजी से आव्रजन मंजूरी के लिए एयर सुविधा 2.0 के माध्यम से आगमन से 24 घंटे पहले तक स्वास्थ्य स्व-घोषणा जमा कर सकते हैं
25 JUN 2026 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और दिल्ली अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा लिमिटेड (डीआईएएल) ने आज एयर सुविधा 2.0 का शुभारंभ किया जो एक उन्नत संपर्क रहित यात्री स्वास्थ्य स्व-घोषणा पोर्टल है जिसका उद्देश्य चल रहे इबोला रोग के प्रकोप के जवाब में प्रवेश केंद्रों पर सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य निगरानी को मजबूत करना है।
यह घोषणा विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन (डब्ल्यूएचओ) द्वारा 17 मई 2026 को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य विनियम (आईएचआर) 2005 के अंतर्गत कांगो लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य और युगांडा में इबोला/बुंडीबुग्यो वायरस रोग के प्रकोप को अंतरराष्ट्रीय चिंता का सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य आपातकाल (पीएचईआईसी) घोषित करने के बाद की गई है। वर्तमान प्रकोप की पुष्टि बुंडीबुग्यो वायरस रोग (बीवीडी) के रूप में की गई है और कांगो लोकतांत्रिक गणराज्य और युगांडा की सीमा से लगे देशों - जिनमें दक्षिण सूडान भी शामिल है - को संक्रमण के सबसे अधिक जोखिम वाले देशों के रूप में मूल्यांकित किया गया है (डब्ल्यूएचओ द्वारा अद्यतन जानकारी के अनुसार)।
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के स्वास्थ्य सेवा महानिदेशालय (डीजीएचएस) के सहयोग से विकसित यह पोर्टल अंतरराष्ट्रीय आगमन करने वाले यात्रियों को आव्रजन मंजूरी से पहले अनिवार्य ऑनलाइन स्वास्थ्य स्व-घोषणा पत्र जमा कर सकता है, जिसमें 21 दिनों का यात्रा इतिहास, संपर्क इतिहास और संबंधित लक्षण (यदि कोई हो) शामिल हैं। यह पोर्टल हवाई अड्डे के स्वास्थ्य अधिकारी, आव्रजन ब्यूरो, आईडीएसपी और राज्य निगरानी अधिकारियों के साथ वास्तविक समय में डेटा साझा करने में सक्षम बनाता है, जिससे जोखिम वाले यात्रियों की त्वरित पहचान और रेफरल संभव हो पाता है - साथ ही आगमन प्रक्रिया को सहज और संपर्क रहित बनाए रखता है, और लैंडिंग पर कोई फॉर्म भरने की आवश्यकता नहीं होती है।
एयरसुविधा स्व-घोषणा पत्र (एसडीएफ) भारत पहुंचने से 24 घंटे पहले भरा जा सकता है। यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि वे उड़ान में चढ़ने से पहले, वेब चेक-इन के दौरान फॉर्म भरें ताकि पंहुचने पर शीघ्र निकासी हो सके। अंतर्राष्ट्रीय यात्रा स्वास्थ्य डेस्क या आव्रजन काउंटर पर केवल डाउनलोड किया गया एसडीएफ दिखाना आवश्यक है।
सभी अंतरराष्ट्रीय यात्रियों से अनुरोध है कि वे यात्री सुरक्षा और जन स्वास्थ्य के हित में, अपनी स्व-घोषणा को सही-सही और पहले से ही पूरा कर लें।
इस पोर्टल को https://airsuvidha.civilaviation.gov.in/ पर एक्सेस किया जा सकता है।