प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वेनेजुएला में आए भीषण भूकंप से हुई तबाही में जान गंवाने वालों के प्रति शोक व्यक्त किया
25 JUN 2026 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने वेनेजुएला में आए भीषण भूकंप में जानमाल के नुकसान पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की है। देश के लोगों की ओर से शोक संवेदना व्यक्त करते हुए श्री मोदी ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना की और इस त्रासदी से प्रभावित सभी लोगों के प्रति एकजुटता व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस मुश्किल समय में भारत हर संभव सहायता देने के लिए तैयार है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया:
‘’वेनेजुएला में आए भीषण भूकंपों से हुई तबाही से मैं बेहद दुखी हूं।
भारत की जनता की ओर से, मैं वेनेजुएला सरकार और जनता, विशेषकर उन परिवारों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खो दिया है। हम घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करते हैं और इस मुश्किल समय में सभी प्रभावित लोगों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़े हैं।
भारत हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए तैयार है।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in devastation caused by severe earthquakes in Venezuela
25 JUN 2026 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled loss of lives in devastation caused by severe earthquakes in Venezuela. Conveying condolences on behalf of the people of India, Shri Modi prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured and expressed solidarity with all those affected by the tragedy.
The Prime Minister reaffirmed that India stands ready to extend all possible assistance during this difficult time.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Deeply saddened by the devastation caused by the severe earthquakes in Venezuela.
On behalf of the people of India, I extend our heartfelt condolences to the Government and people of Venezuela, especially to the families who have lost their loved ones. We pray for the speedy recovery of those injured and stand in solidarity with all those affected during this difficult time.
India stands ready to extend all possible assistance.