Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
NPPA Integrates Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal for Enhanced Citizen Services
Unified Digital Platform Enables Medicine Price Verification and Grievance Redressal in One Place
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening citizen-centric digital governance, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA), Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, has integrated the Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal. The integration brings together medicine price information and grievance redressal services on a single unified digital platform, enabling citizens to access both the services seamlessly through the app and portal.
The Pharma Sahi Daam platform was developed to provide consumers with instant access to the prices of scheduled and non-scheduled medicines, helping them verify that medicines are being sold within government-approved price limits. Pharma Jan Samadhan, on the other hand, was designed to facilitate the reporting and resolution of complaints related to medicine pricing. While both initiatives were already integrated at the mobile application level, they previously operated through separate web portals..
The integration aims to ensure a more efficient and user-friendly digital experience. The integrated portal is operational with immediate effect and public can avail both the services through the unified Pharma Sahi Daam interface.The new unified platform enhances transparency, accountability, public participation, and access to affordable medicines
For more information please visit : https://nppa.gov.in/en
To download the Pharma Sahi Daam App, visit : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) was constituted through a Government of India Resolution in 1997 as an attached office of the Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers. As an independent regulator of pricing of drugs, NPPA is entrusted with the responsibility of fixing and revising drug prices as per the provisions of the Drugs Prices Control Order (DPCO), 2013, monitoring compliance and availability of drugs and rendering advice on pharmaceutical policies.

औषधि विभाग
राष्ट्रीय औषधि मूल्य निर्धारण प्राधिकरण ने बेहतर नागरिक सेवाओं के लिए फार्मा जन समाधान पोर्टल को फार्मा सही दाम पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया
एकीकृत डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म एक ही स्थान पर दवाओं की कीमतों के सत्यापन और शिकायतों का निवारण करेगा
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
नागरिक-केंद्रित डिजिटल प्रक्रिया को बेहतर करने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम उठाते हुए, रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के औषधि विभाग के राष्ट्रीय औषधि मूल्य निर्धारण प्राधिकरण (एनपीपीए) ने फार्मा जन समाधान पोर्टल को फार्मा सही दाम पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत कर दिया है। इस एकीकरण से दवा की कीमतों की जानकारी और शिकायत निवारण सेवाएं एक ही एकीकृत डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म पर उपलब्ध हो गई हैं जिससे नागरिक ऐप और पोर्टल के माध्यम से दोनों सेवाओं का आसानी से लाभ उठा सकते हैं।
फार्मा सही दाम प्लेटफॉर्म को उपभोक्ताओं को अनुसूचित और गैर-अनुसूचित दवाओं की कीमतों अद्यतन जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए विकसित किया गया था जिससे उन्हें यह सत्यापित करने में मदद मिलती है कि दवाएं सरकार द्वारा अनुमोदित मूल्य सीमा के अंदर बेची जा रही हैं। दूसरी ओर, फार्मा जन समाधान को दवा मूल्य निर्धारण से संबंधित शिकायतों की रिपोर्टिंग और समाधान को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया था। हालांकि दोनों पहलें मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन स्तर पर पहले से ही एकीकृत थीं लेकिन पहले वे अलग-अलग वेब पोर्टलों के माध्यम से संचालित होती थीं।
इस एकीकरण का उद्देश्य अधिक कुशल और उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल डिजिटल अनुभव सुनिश्चित करना है। एकीकृत पोर्टल तत्काल प्रभाव से चालू हो गया है और जनता एकीकृत फार्मा सही दाम इंटरफेस के माध्यम से दोनों सेवाओं का लाभ उठा सकती है। नया एकीकृत मंच पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही, जनभागीदारी और सस्ती दवाओं तक पहुंच को बढ़ावा देता है।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया इस लिंक पर जाएं: https://nppa.gov.in/en
फार्मा सही दाम ऐप डाउनलोड करने के लिए यहां जाएं: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
भारत सरकार के एक प्रस्ताव के माध्यम से 1997 में राष्ट्रीय औषधि मूल्य निर्धारण प्राधिकरण का गठन रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के औषधि विभाग (डीओपी) के एक संबद्ध कार्यालय के रूप में किया गया था। औषधियों के मूल्य निर्धारण के एक स्वतंत्र नियामक के रूप में राष्ट्रीय औषधि मूल्य निर्धारण प्राधिकरण को औषधि मूल्य नियंत्रण आदेश (डीपीसीओ), 2013 के प्रावधानों के अनुसार औषधियों की कीमतों को निर्धारित करने और संशोधित करने, अनुपालन और औषधियों की उपलब्धता की निगरानी करने और औषधि नीतियों पर सलाह देने की जिम्मेदारी सौंपी गई है।