Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
NPPA Integrates Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal for Enhanced Citizen Services
Unified Digital Platform Enables Medicine Price Verification and Grievance Redressal in One Place
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening citizen-centric digital governance, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA), Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, has integrated the Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal. The integration brings together medicine price information and grievance redressal services on a single unified digital platform, enabling citizens to access both the services seamlessly through the app and portal.
The Pharma Sahi Daam platform was developed to provide consumers with instant access to the prices of scheduled and non-scheduled medicines, helping them verify that medicines are being sold within government-approved price limits. Pharma Jan Samadhan, on the other hand, was designed to facilitate the reporting and resolution of complaints related to medicine pricing. While both initiatives were already integrated at the mobile application level, they previously operated through separate web portals..
The integration aims to ensure a more efficient and user-friendly digital experience. The integrated portal is operational with immediate effect and public can avail both the services through the unified Pharma Sahi Daam interface.The new unified platform enhances transparency, accountability, public participation, and access to affordable medicines
For more information please visit : https://nppa.gov.in/en
To download the Pharma Sahi Daam App, visit : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) was constituted through a Government of India Resolution in 1997 as an attached office of the Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers. As an independent regulator of pricing of drugs, NPPA is entrusted with the responsibility of fixing and revising drug prices as per the provisions of the Drugs Prices Control Order (DPCO), 2013, monitoring compliance and availability of drugs and rendering advice on pharmaceutical policies.

ಔಷಧೀಯ ಇಲಾಖೆ
ವರ್ಧಿತ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಸೇವೆಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಸಾಹಿ ದಾಮ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಜನ ಸಮಾಧಾನ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಿದ ಎನ್ ಪಿ ಪಿ ಎ
ಏಕೀಕೃತ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪ್ಲಾಟ್ ಫಾರ್ಮ್ ಒಂದೇ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಔಷಧ ಬೆಲೆ ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಸಕ್ರಿಯಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Bengaluru
ನಾಗರಿಕ ಕೇಂದ್ರಿತ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಆಡಳಿತವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧೀಯ ಬೆಲೆ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ (ಎನ್ ಪಿ ಪಿ ಎ), ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಔಷಧೀಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಜನ ಸಮಾಧಾನ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಅನ್ನು ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಸಾಹಿ ದಾಮ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ. ಏಕೀಕರಣವು ಔಷಧ ಬೆಲೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಂದೇ ಏಕೀಕೃತ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟುಗೂಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಎರಡೂ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ತಡೆರಹಿತವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರವೇಶಿಸಲು ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ಗ್ರಾಹಕರಿಗೆ ನಿಗದಿತ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಗದಿತ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಬೆಲೆಗಳಿಗೆ ತ್ವರಿತ ಪ್ರವೇಶವನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸಲು ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಸಾಹಿ ದಾಮ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದ ಬೆಲೆ ಮಿತಿಯೊಳಗೆ ಔಷಧಿಗಳನ್ನು ಮಾರಾಟ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆಯೇ ಎಂದು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಲು ಸಹಾಯ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಮತ್ತೊಂದೆಡೆ, ಔಷಧ ಬೆಲೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ದೂರುಗಳ ವರದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಹಾರವನ್ನು ಸುಲಭಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಜನ ಸಮಾಧಾನ್ ಅನ್ನು ವಿನ್ಯಾಸಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಎರಡೂ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಮೊಬೈಲ್ ಅಪ್ಲಿಕೇಶನ್ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಯೋಜಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದ್ದರೂ, ಅವು ಈ ಹಿಂದೆ ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕ ವೆಬ್ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದವು.
ಏಕೀಕರಣವು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಪರಿಣಾಮಕಾರಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬಳಕೆದಾರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ. ಸಮಗ್ರ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ತಕ್ಷಣದಿಂದ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಏಕೀಕೃತ ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಸಾಹಿ ದಾಮ್ ಇಂಟರ್ ಫೇಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕರು ಎರಡೂ ಸೇವೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು. ಹೊಸ ಏಕೀಕೃತ ವೇದಿಕೆಯು ಪಾರದರ್ಶಕತೆ, ಉತ್ತರದಾಯಿತ್ವ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕೈಗೆಟುಕುವ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ: https://nppa.gov.in/en
ಫಾರ್ಮಾ ಸಾಹಿ ದಾಮ್ ಆ್ಯಪ್ ಡೌನ್ಲೋಡ್ ಮಾಡಲು, ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿhttps://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಔಷಧೀಯ ಬೆಲೆ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರ (ಎನ್ ಪಿಪಿಎ) ಅನ್ನು 1997 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ನಿರ್ಣಯದ ಮೂಲಕ ರಾಸಾಯನಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ರಸಗೊಬ್ಬರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಔಷಧೀಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ (ಡಿಒಪಿ) ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ ಕಚೇರಿಯಾಗಿ ರಚಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಬೆಲೆ ನಿಗದಿಯ ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಕನಾಗಿ, ಔಷಧ ಬೆಲೆ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಆದೇಶ (ಡಿಪಿಸಿಒ), 2013ರ ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಬೆಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಷ್ಕರಿಸುವ ಜವಾಬ್ದಾರಿಯನ್ನು ಎನ್ ಪಿಪಿಎಗೆ ವಹಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ, ಔಷಧಿಗಳ ಅನುಸರಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆ ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಔಷಧೀಯ ನೀತಿಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಸಲಹೆ ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ.