Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
NPPA Integrates Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal for Enhanced Citizen Services
Unified Digital Platform Enables Medicine Price Verification and Grievance Redressal in One Place
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step towards strengthening citizen-centric digital governance, the National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA), Department of Pharmaceuticals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, has integrated the Pharma Jan Samadhan Portal with Pharma Sahi Daam Portal. The integration brings together medicine price information and grievance redressal services on a single unified digital platform, enabling citizens to access both the services seamlessly through the app and portal.
The Pharma Sahi Daam platform was developed to provide consumers with instant access to the prices of scheduled and non-scheduled medicines, helping them verify that medicines are being sold within government-approved price limits. Pharma Jan Samadhan, on the other hand, was designed to facilitate the reporting and resolution of complaints related to medicine pricing. While both initiatives were already integrated at the mobile application level, they previously operated through separate web portals..
The integration aims to ensure a more efficient and user-friendly digital experience. The integrated portal is operational with immediate effect and public can avail both the services through the unified Pharma Sahi Daam interface.The new unified platform enhances transparency, accountability, public participation, and access to affordable medicines
For more information please visit : https://nppa.gov.in/en
To download the Pharma Sahi Daam App, visit : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA) was constituted through a Government of India Resolution in 1997 as an attached office of the Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP), Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers. As an independent regulator of pricing of drugs, NPPA is entrusted with the responsibility of fixing and revising drug prices as per the provisions of the Drugs Prices Control Order (DPCO), 2013, monitoring compliance and availability of drugs and rendering advice on pharmaceutical policies.

ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
این پی پی اے نے بہتر شہری خدمات کے لیے فارما جن سمادھن پورٹل کو فارما صحیح دام پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا
ایکیونیفائیڈ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے ادویات کی قیمتوں کی تصدیق اور شکایات کے ازالے کی سہولت ایک ہی جگہ پر دستیاب ہے
25 JUN 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
شہری مرکزیت پر مبنی ڈیجیٹل حکمرانی کو مزید مضبوط بنانے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے، کیمیکل اور کھادوں کی وزارت کے تحت محکمہ دواسازی کی نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ اتھارٹی (این پی پی اے) نے فارما جن سمادھن پورٹل کو فارما صحیح دام پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کر دیا ہے۔ اس انضمام کے ذریعے ادویات کی قیمتوں سے متعلق معلومات اور شکایات کے ازالے کی خدمات کو ایک واحد اور مربوط ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر یکجا کر دیا گیا ہے، جس سے شہری ایپ اور پورٹل کے ذریعے بآسانی اور بلا رکاوٹ دونوں خدمات سے استفادہ کر سکیں گے۔
فارما صحیح دام پلیٹ فارم صارفین کو شیڈول شدہ اور غیر شیڈول شدہ ادویات کی قیمتوں تک فوری رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا گیا تھا ، جس سے انہیں اس بات کی تصدیق کرنے میں مدد ملے گی کہ ادویات حکومت کی منظور شدہ قیمت کی حدود میں فروخت ہو رہی ہیں ۔ دوسری طرف فارما جن سمادھن کو ادویات کی قیمتوں سے متعلق شکایات کی رپورٹنگ اور حل کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا تھا اگرچہ دونوں اقدامات پہلے ہی موبائل ایپلی کیشن کی سطح پر ایک دوسرے سے مربوط تھے، تاہم ویب پورٹل کے حوالے سے یہ الگ الگ پلیٹ فارمز کے طور پر کام کر رہے تھے۔
اس انضمام کا مقصد زیادہ مؤثر، آسان اور صارف دوست ڈیجیٹل تجربہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ مربوط پورٹل فوری طور پر فعال کر دیا گیا ہے اور عوام اب فارما صحیح دام کے متحدہ انٹرفیس کے ذریعے دونوں خدمات سے استفادہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ یہ نیا متحدہ پلیٹ فارم شفافیت، جوابدہی، عوامی شمولیت اور سستی ادویات تک رسائی کو مزید فروغ دیتا ہے۔
مزید معلومات کے لیے ملاحظہ کریں: https://nppa.gov.in/en
فارما صحیح دام ایپ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے لیے درج ذیل ویب سائٹ ملاحظہ کریں:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.nic.app.searchmedicineprice
نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ اتھارٹی (این پی پی اے) کا قیام 1997 میں حکومت ہند کی ایک قرارداد کے ذریعے کیمیکل و کھادوں کی وزارت کے تحت محکمہ دواسازی (ڈی او پی) کے منسلک دفتر کے طور پر عمل میں آیا تھا۔ ادویات کی قیمتوں کے ایک خودمختار نگران ادارے کے طور پر این پی پی اے کو ادویات کی قیمتوں کے ڈرگس پرائس کنٹرول آرڈر (ڈی پی سی او)، 2013 کی دفعات کے مطابق ادویات کی قیمتوں کے تعین اور نظرِ ثانی، ضوابط پر عمل درآمد اور ادویات کی دستیابی کی نگرانی کے ساتھ ساتھ دواسازی سے متعلق پالیسیوں پر مشورہ دینے کی ذمہ داری سونپی گئی ہے۔