Prime Minister's Office
Her Majesty Queen Máxima of the Netherlands meets the Prime Minister
25 JUN 2026 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Máxima of the Netherlands, who is also the UN Secretary General's Special Advocate for Financial Health met with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today. “We discussed how India’s Digital Public Infrastructure led revolution is making financial services more accessible and affordable”, Shri Modi remarked. Shri Modi reiterated India’s commitments to sharing its experience with partner countries across the world.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
Delighted to meet Her Majesty Queen Máxima of the Netherlands, who is also the UN Secretary General's Special Advocate for Financial Health and a long-standing global voice for financial inclusion.
We discussed how India’s Digital Public Infrastructure led revolution is making financial services more accessible and affordable, while enhancing ‘Ease of Living’ and empowering people at scale.
India remains committed to sharing its experience with partner countries across the world.
@UNSGSA

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ମହାମହିମ ରାଣୀ ମାକ୍ସିମା
25 JUN 2026 10:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ମହାମହିମ ରାଣୀ ମାକ୍ସିମା, ଯିଏକି ଜାତିସଂଘର ମହାସଚିବଙ୍କ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଓକିଲ ଭାବେ ଅଛନ୍ତି, ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଆମେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ, କିପରି ଭାରତର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ବିପ୍ଲବ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବାକୁ ଅଧିକ ସହଜ ଏବଂ ସୁଲଭ କରୁଛି” । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଦେଶମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଏହାର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି; ନେଦରଲାଣ୍ଡର ମହାମହିମ ରାଣୀ ମାକ୍ସିମାଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ, ଯିଏକି ଜାତିସଂଘର ମହାସଚିବଙ୍କ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଓକିଲ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମାବେଶନ ପାଇଁ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସ୍ୱର ।
ଆମେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲୁ ଯେ କିପରି ଭାରତର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନେତୃତ୍ୱାଧୀନ ବିପ୍ଲବ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସେବାକୁ ଅଧିକ ସହଜ ଓ ସୁଲଭ କରୁଛି, ସେହିପରି ‘ସହଜ ଜୀବନଧାରଣ’କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବେ ସଶକ୍ତ କରୁଛି ।
ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଦେଶମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଏହାର ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ବାଣ୍ଟିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
@UNSGSA