PIB Backgrounder
From Enterprise to Empowerment: The MSME Story
Engines of Growth in a Changing Economy
26 JUN 2026 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
From artisans and rural enterprises to innovative manufacturers, MSMEs are powering India's growth story. Through sustained reforms, digitalisation and targeted support, millions of enterprises are gaining greater access to finance, technology, skills and markets. The sector's expanding contribution to employment, manufacturing and exports underscores its growing significance. As India advances towards Viksit Bharat 2047, the sector will continue to play a pivotal role in driving employment, entrepreneurship and sustainable economic development.
India's MSMEs: Powering Inclusive Economic Growth
In every corner of India, enterprises take a different form. It could be a weaver preserving generations of craftsmanship, a small manufacturer serving global markets, a woman entrepreneur building a business, or a young innovator building a startup. Diverse in scale and sector yet united in spirit, these millions of enterprises form the foundation of India's MSME ecosystem.
Today, MSMEs are far more than business enterprises. They are engines of employment, innovation and inclusive growth, creating opportunities across rural and urban India alike. Driven by formalisation, digital transformation and sustained policy interventions, the sector continues to expand. It is strengthening its contribution to the economy while advancing the vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Viksit Bharat 2047. From enterprise to empowerment, the MSME story is increasingly becoming a story of India's growth and transformation.
n\
India's MSME Landscape: Scale, Diversity and Impact
MSMEs today play a pivotal role in driving India's economic growth and industrial development. Reflecting their expanding role in the economy, the Government revised the definition of MSMEs with effect from 1 April 2025. Based on investment and annual turnover, it provides enterprises greater room to expand while continuing to benefit from policy support.
The January 2026 data shows that the sector contributes about 31.1% in GDP, 35.4% in manufacturing output and 48.58% in exports. With more than 38.9 crore people employed, MSMEs are the second-largest source of employment after agriculture.
Beyond economic indicators, MSMEs are nurturing a vibrant entrepreneurial culture across the country. The sector has emerged as a gateway for first-generation entrepreneurs, women-led enterprises and youth-led ventures, particularly in semi-urban and rural areas. This transformation is being reinforced by a series of enabling reforms. Initiatives such as the digital Credit Assessment Model and enhanced equity support to SIDBI are expanding their access to formal finance.
A Year of Transformation
The year 2025-26 marked a significant chapter in India's MSME growth story. It witnessed several landmark achievements that strengthened India's MSME ecosystem across formalisation, credit access, technology adoption, grievance redressal and market development.
Formalisation Reaches New Heights
• Registrations under the Udyam Registration Portal and Udyam Assist Platform crossed 8.7 Crore as on June 2026.
• The expansion of the formal enterprise base improved access to institutional finance, government schemes and market opportunities for millions of micro and small businesses.
Expanding Access to Credit
• The Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE) completed 25 years of operation.
• 29.03 lakh guarantees have been approved amounting to ₹3.77 lakh crore during the period 1st January to 30th November, 2025.
• To improve credit availability, the guarantee coverage ceiling was enhanced from ₹5 crore to ₹10 crore, enabling larger collateral-free support for MSMEs.
Khadi and Village Industries& Coir Sector Scale New Heights
• Sales of Khadi and Village Industries crossed ₹1.27 lakh crore during the year.
• The sustained growth reflected rising demand for locally produced goods and the increasing role of rural enterprises in employment generation.
• The Coir sector also witnessed strong export growth and technology adoption.The coir exports reached ₹6614.40 in 2025-26.
Responsive and Technology-Driven Governance
• The MSME Samadhaan Portal continued to address delayed payment disputes faced by Micro and Small Enterprises. As on June 2026, the portal received 2,56,892 applications involving claims worth ₹55,244.29 crore. Of these, 58,148 cases were successfully disposed of by MSE Facilitation Councils.
• The CHAMPIONS Portal strengthened grievance redressal for enterprises. During 2025-26, it received 39,494 grievances, of which 39,387 were resolved, achieving a disposal rate of 99.72%.
• The Government also launched the Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) Portal. It aims to reduce the incidence of delayed payments for MSEs and expand access to a technology-enabled ODR mechanism.
Improving Market Access
• Procurement by Central Public Sector Enterprises and Government entities is monitored through the MSME Sambandh Portal. As of June 2026, 118 CPSEs procured goods and services worth ₹31,443.32 crore during FY 2026–27. Of this, 54.51% was sourced from MSEs, benefiting more than 29,769 enterprises across the country.
• The MSME, Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), National SC-ST Hub (NSSH), and Coir Pavilions showcased the theme “Vibrant MSMEs, Viksit Bharat” at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2025. Their efforts were recognized with the Silver Medal under the ‘Empowering India’ category.
• A total of 292 stalls were allotted to MSMEs and Vishwakarmas from 29 States and Union Territories. More than 67% of the stalls were allotted to women entrepreneurs, over 34% to SC/ST entrepreneurs. Additionally, 15 stalls were provided to entrepreneurs with disabilities.
Together, these milestones reflect the continued efforts to build a more competitive, innovative and future-ready MSME ecosystem.
Empowering the Udyami with Policies & Initiatives
At the heart of India's MSME success story lies a strong ecosystem of policy support and institutional interventions. Through initiatives focused on entrepreneurship and enterprise development, the Government is enabling millions of businesses to unlock new opportunities and contribute to economic growth.
PM Vishwakarma
PM Vishwakarma provides end-to-end support to artisans and craftspeople engaged in 18 traditional trades. The scheme has emerged as a major catalyst for artisan empowerment, through skill training, toolkit support, digital transactions and marketing assistance.The target of 30 lakh beneficiary registrations, originally planned for four years, was achieved within just two years.
The Scheme’s Transformative Multi-Dimensional Impact:
• Skill Upgradation: Over 24 lakh beneficiaries have completed basic skill training.
• Credit Support: More than ₹5,133 crore were sanctioned to over 5.98 lakh beneficiaries in the form of collateral-free loans at concessional rate of interest.
• Digital Incentive: Over 7.91 lakh beneficiaries have been digitally enabled.
PM Vishwakarma Transforming Lives of Artisans of Nagaland
Smt. Villi, a basket maker from Zunheboto, Nagaland, strengthened her traditional craft through skill training under the PM Vishwakarma Scheme. She also availed a collateral-free loan of ₹1 lakh to purchase raw materials and expand her enterprise. As a result, her monthly income rose by around 40% to nearly ₹15,000. Her journey highlights how PM Vishwakarma is helping artisans enhance skills, grow their businesses and secure better livelihoods while preserving traditional crafts.
A Scheme for Promotion of Innovation, Rural Industry and Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE)
The ASPIRE Scheme promotes entrepreneurship and livelihood generation in rural areas through skill development, incubation and support for micro-enterprises.With 109 approved Livelihood Business Incubators (LBIs) as of June 2026, the scheme has strengthened rural entrepreneurship and inclusive growth:
• 1.23+ lakh beneficiaries have been trained,
• With 32,085 beneficiaries being suitably employed and;
• More than 1,000 micro-enterprises have been established
Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP)
The flagship credit-linked subsidy scheme promotes self-employment through the establishment of micro-enterprises in the non-farm sector. Under the Scheme, Margin Money (Subsidy) is provided to beneficiaries availing loan from banks for setting up new enterprises.
Since June 2025, its reach expanded further with application facilities being introduced in 19 regional languages excluding English and Hindi.Since its inception (as on May 2026), the scheme has supported:
• Over 10.84 lakh micro-enterprises,
• With 29,623 crore in margin money subsidies and;
• Generated employment for more than 97 lakh people.
MSME Champions Scheme
The MSME Champions Scheme supports enterprises in becoming more innovative, sustainable and globally competitive. It enables MSMEs to improve productivity, adopt global best practices and strengthen their position in domestic and international markets.
The scheme's impact is reflected across its three pillars:
• MSME Innovative: It has 3 components, namely, Incubation, IPR, Design. Under the ‘Incubation’ component, 833 Host Institutes have been approved to nurture new ideas and startups. Under the ‘Design’ component, 21 MoUs have been signed and 69 Professional Design/Student Projects have been approved. Under the ‘IPR’ component, 191 Patents, 807 Trademarks, 99 Designs and 06 GI registration have been approved by Intellectual Property Facilitation Centre (IPFCs).
• MSME Sustainable (ZED): Zero Defect Zero Effect (ZED) is a certification framework that promotes quality manufacturing with minimal environmental impact. As on May 2026, more than 93.61 lakh MSMEs have been registered and over 6.68 lakh enterprises have been successfully certified.
• MSME Competitive (LEAN): The Lean Manufacturing (LEAN) scheme promotes the adoption of globally recognised lean practices to enhance operational efficiency and reduce waste. As on May 2026, over 65,647 MSMEs have been registered under the scheme with nearly 18,961 enterprises being certified.
Self- Reliant India (SRI) Fund
While many MSMEs have the potential to grow, access to equity capital often remains a challenge.
Launched under the Aatmanirbhar Bharat package, the SRI Fund is a Fund of Funds (FoF) initiative aimed at providing equity support to promising MSMEs. It is helping them overcome funding constraints, scale operations and attract further investment. The Budget 2026–27 has provided an additional ₹2,000 crore to augment the Self-Reliant India Fund. This ensures continued access to risk capital for micro and small enterprises while supporting their growth and expansion. Notably, the SRI Fund has assisted 761 MSMEs by way of investment worth ₹2,851 crore (as of May 2026).
Promotion of MSMEs in North Eastern Region and Sikkim
The scheme for Promotion of MSMEs in NER & Sikkim continues to play an important role in expanding the MSME ecosystem in the North East. As on December 2025, 73 projects have been approved to enhance manufacturing, testing, packaging, skilling and innovation infrastructure. During 2025 , eight new infrastructure projects were approved across Assam and Meghalaya. The scheme involves a total project cost of ₹114.37 crore with Government assistance amounting to ₹89.60 crore. These investments are helping create a stronger foundation for enterprise-led growth in industrial estates and tourism infrastructure.
National SC-ST Hub (NSSH)
The NSSH is helping entrepreneurs from Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe communities access markets, build capacities and participate more actively in public procurement.
The scheme's impact is increasingly visible:
• 19,000+SC/ST entrepreneurs being supported (January to October 2025)
• 111 Special Vendor Development Programmes and 3 major conclaves have been organised in Odisha and Bihar
• Public procurement from SC/ST-owned MSEs increased from about ₹99 crore in 2015-16 to over ₹3,731 crore in 2024-25
• 230 candidates were trained in hospitality skills (2025-26)
• SC/ST-owned MSEs accounted for 1.93% of total public procurement as on December 2025
Rigtech Infra’s Rise: A Story of Innovation, Support and Growth
With support from the National SC-ST Hub (NSSH), Rigtech Infra (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. in Ranchi secured a ₹25 lakh subsidy in 2023 to upgrade its manufacturing capabilities. The investment enhanced productivity and quality, helping the enterprise win government tenders worth ₹15.75 lakh from Rail Vikas Nigam Limited in 2025. Today, the company records an annual turnover of ₹4–5 crore and supports 16 jobs.
Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP)
The scheme seeks to strengthen the productivity and competitiveness of MSEs through cluster-based development by providing Government grants for establishing Common Facility Centres (CFCs) and upgrading infrastructure in industrial estates and clusters.
The scheme has delivered significant progress in cluster-based development:
• Strengthening Industrial Clusters: As on June 2026, the scheme has approved 612 projects aimed at enhancing productivity, technology access and infrastructure for MSMEs.
• Creating Shared Infrastructure: Of the approved projects, 364 projects have been completed, providing enterprises with access to CFCs &industrial estates.
• Continued Expansion in 2025-26: During 2025-26 (up to 20thNovember 2025), 11 projects with a total cost of ₹253.23 crore were approved with 2 being completed.
Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI)
India’s traditional industries carry deep cultural and economic value. Yet artisans often face challenges such as, limited access to modern tools, and weak market linkages that restrict income growth and scalability.
SFURTI responds to these structural gaps by organising artisans into well-supported clusters. It organises traditional artisans into clusters for improved competitiveness, product development and sustainable income generation.
Over time, the scheme has established a strong national footprint, with 513 clusters approved across the country, benefiting 3.03 lakh traditional artisans. A total of 376 clusters are currently functional as of June 2026. In 2023-24 alone, 18 new clusters became operational, benefiting 11,810 artisans across 11 States.
Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP)
Supported by the World Bank, the RAMP Scheme aims to improve MSMEs' access to markets, finance and technology. The scheme is strengthening the MSME ecosystem through reforms, institutional capacity building and greater Centre-State collaboration:
• Driving State-Level Reforms: Systematic Investment Plans (SIPs) submitted by all 36 States and UTs have been evaluated, leading to the approval of 398 proposals worth ₹3,211.75 crore.
• Expanding MSME Reach: As on June 2026, initiatives undertaken under the scheme have impacted more than 55 lakh MSMEs across the country.
• Steady Programme Implementation: The Government has achieved 50% of the programme target in respect of claiming reimbursement, on account of completion of deliverables.
Technology Centres
The Technology Centres function as hubs for skill development, technology support and innovation. Through a network of Tool Rooms, Technology Centres, and Extension Centres, they foster industry-ready talent. The agenda is to support upskilling and reskilling of the workforce to meet emerging industry requirements.
• 18 Technology Centres are supporting MSMEs across a wide range of manufacturing and technology-intensive sectors.
• To further strengthen this ecosystem, 20 new Technology Centres and 100 Extension Centres are being developed under the Technology Centres and Extension Centres (TCEC) Scheme.
• As of November 2025, 25 Extension Centres are operational across the country, having imparted training to 53,963 youth and extended support to 1,357 MSMEs.
• Nine new centres have also been established under the World Bank-supported Technology Centre System Programme (TCSP). These centres have trained 59,357 individuals and assisted 1,520 MSMEs (Jan- Nov 2025).
By combining technology, skilling and industry support, the Technology Centre network is helping MSMEs innovate, modernise and compete in an increasingly technology-driven economy.
Shaping the Future Through Enterprise
The progress of India's MSME sector reflects a larger national transformation underway. Expanding access to finance, technology, skills, infrastructure and markets is enabling enterprises to become more productive, competitive and resilient. As the sector continues to evolve, its growing contribution to employment, innovation and economic growth will further strengthen India's development journey. It will also help lay the foundations of a more inclusive, self-reliant and developed India.
References
Ministry of Finance
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2216047&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2110404&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Specific%20targets%20for%20lending%20to,registered%20under%20the%20GST%20regime
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
https://msme.gov.in/sites/default/files/Scheme-booklet-Eng.pdf
https://msme.gov.in/sites/default/files/MSMEANNUALREPORT2025-26ENGLISH_0.pdf
https://msme.gov.in/sites/default/files/MSME-Connect.htm#:~:text=The%20engineering%20sector%20forms%20the,manufacturing%20across%20diverse%20engineering%20disciplines.
https://zed.msme.gov.in/
https://pmvishwakarma.gov.in/
https://www.india.gov.in/spotlight/pradhan-mantri-vishwakarma-scheme
https://udyamassist.gov.in/
https://aspire.msme.gov.in/ASPIRE/AFHome.aspx
https://www.kviconline.gov.in/pmegpeportal/pmegphome/dashboard.jsp
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089308
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204536&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2209712&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/FactsheetDetails.aspx?id=150535&NoteId=150535&ModuleId=16&reg=37&lang=1
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2087361&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265369&reg=3&lang=1
Ministry of Commerce & Industry
https://www.investindia.gov.in/team-india-blogs/growth-imperative-msme-sector#:~:text=The%20MSME%20sector%20accounts%20for,to%20more%20than%201000%20people.
United Nations
https://www.un.org/en/observances/micro-small-medium-businesses-day
Cabinet
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2216720&reg=3&lang=1
Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI)
https://www.sidbi.in/uploads/Understanding_Indian_MSME_sector_Progress_and_Challenges_13_05_25_Final.pdf
RBI
https://www.rbi.org.in/commonman/Upload/English/speeches/PDFs/MSME06032020.PDF
Niti Aayog
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2214899&reg=3&lang=1
https://www.niti.gov.in/sites/default/files/2026-01/Achieving_Efficiencies_in_MSME_Sector_Through_Convergence_of_Schemes.pdf
IBEF
https://www.ibef.org/industry/msme
PIB Archives
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154772&ModuleId=3&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192524&reg=3&lang=2
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2226828&reg=48&lang=2
Click Here To See PDF
PIB Research

PIB Backgrounder
उद्यम से सशक्तिकरण तक: एमएसएमई की कहानी
बदलती अर्थव्यवस्था में विकास का इंजन
26 JUN 2026 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
शिल्प-कर्मियों और ग्रामीण उद्यमों से लेकर नवोन्मेषी निर्माणकर्ताओं तक, एमएसएमई भारत की विकास कहानी को आगे बढ़ाते रहे हैं। अपने सतत सुधारों, डिजिटलीकरण और लक्षित समर्थन के माध्यम से, लाखों उद्यमों को वित्त, प्रौद्योगिकी, कौशल और बाजारों तक बेहतर पहुँच मिल रही है। रोजगार, विनिर्माण और निर्यात में इस क्षेत्र का बढ़ता योगदान इसकी बढ़ती महत्ता को रेखांकित करता है। जैसे-जैसे भारत विकासित भारत 2047 की ओर बढ़ रहा है, यह क्षेत्र रोजगार, उद्यमिता और सतत आर्थिक विकास को आगे बढ़ाने में अपनी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है ।
भारत के एमएसएमई : समावेशी आर्थिक विकास का बल
संयुक्त राष्ट्र ने 27 जून को सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम (एमएसएमई) दिवस नियत किया है। यह आयोजन एमएसएमई के उन महत्वपूर्ण योगदानों के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाता है जो संयुक्त राष्ट्र के सतत विकास लक्ष्यों (SDGs) को हासिल करने में सहायक हैं।
आर्थिक विकास के प्रमुख प्रचालक के रूप में, एमएसएमई लचीली और समावेशी अर्थव्यवस्थाएँ बनाने में निर्णायक भूमिका निभाते हैं। इस आवश्यकता को ध्यान में रखते हुए, एमएसएमई दिवस 2026 का विषय है — “नवाचार और सतत औद्योगिक विकास के माध्यम से एमएसएमई का सशक्तिकरण।”
भारत के हर कोने में उद्यम विभिन्न रूप लेते हैं। यह एक बुनकर हो सकता है जो पीढ़ियों पुरानी कारीगरी को बचा रहा है, एक छोटा निर्माता जो वैश्विक बाजारों को सेवा दे रहा है, एक महिला उद्यमी जो अपना व्यवसाय बना रही है, या एक युवा नवप्रवर्तनकारी जो स्टार्टअप खड़ा कर रहा है। आकार और क्षेत्र में विविध होते हुए भी, ये करोड़ों उद्यम भारत की एमएसएमई पारिस्थितिकी का आधार हैं।
आज एमएसएमई केवल व्यापार उद्यम नहीं रहे। वे रोजगार, नवाचार और समावेशी विकास के इंजन हैं, जो ग्रामीणऔर शहरी दोनों क्षेत्रों में अवसर पैदा कर रहे हैं। औपचारिकीकरण, डिजिटल परिवर्तन और सतत नीतिगत हस्तक्षेपों से संचालित, यह क्षेत्र लगातार विस्तारित हो रहा है। यह आत्मनिर्भर भारत और विकासित भारत 2047 के विज़न को सशक्त करते हुए अर्थव्यवस्था में अपनी हिस्सेदारी बढ़ा रहा है। उद्यम से सशक्तिकरण तक, एमएसएमई की कहानी तेजी से भारत की विकास यात्रा और रूपांतरण की कहानी बनती जा रही है।
भारत ने ब्रिक्स के माध्यम से वैश्विक एमएसएमई सहयोग मजबूत किया
जून 2026 में, भारत ने अपनी ब्रिक्स चैयरशिप के तहत प्रथम ब्रिक्स एमएसएमई फोरम और तीसरी एसएमइ वर्किंग ग्रुप की बैठक आयोजित की। “एमएसएमई पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र का निर्माण: वैश्विक मार्गों के लिए सतत जड़ें” विषय के तहत सदस्य देशों ने एमएसएमई विकास के लिए सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएँ और नीतिगत पहल साझा कीं। चर्चाएँ एमएसएमई के लिए वित्त तक पहुँच, प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने और सतत विकास को बेहतर बनाने पर केन्द्रित रहीं।
भारत का एमएसएमई परिदृश्य: पैमाना, विविधता और प्रभाव
एमएसएमई आज भारत की आर्थिक वृद्धि और औद्योगिक विकास को आगे बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहे हैं। अर्थव्यवस्था में उनके विस्तारित रोल को दर्शाते हुए, सरकार ने 1 अप्रैल, 2025 से एमएसएमई की परिभाषा संशोधित की। निवेश और वार्षिक टर्नओवर पर आधारित नई परिभाषा उद्यमों को वृद्धि के लिए अधिक जगह देती है, जबकि इसके लिए नीतिगत समर्थन जारी रहता है।
क्या आप जानते हैं?
क्रेडिट असेसमेंट मॉडल (सीएएम) एक डिजिटल लोन एप्रेजल प्रणाली है जो सत्यापित डेटा का उपयोग करके एमएसएमई ऋण आवेदनों का तेज़ और वस्तुनिष्ठ मूल्यांकन सक्षम बनाती है।
1 अप्रैल से 31 दिसंबर, 2025 के बीच, पब्लिक सेक्टर बैंकों ने एक नए डिजिटल क्रेडिट असेसमेंट सिस्टम का उपयोग करते हुए 3.96 लाख से अधिक एमएसएमई ऋण आवेदनों को अनुमोदित किया। इन अनुमोदनियों का कुल मूल्य ₹52,300 करोड़ से अधिक रहा।
जनवरी 2026 के आंकड़ों के अनुसार, यह क्षेत्र लगभग 31.1% जीडीपी, 35.4% विनिर्माण उत्पादन और 48.58% निर्यात में योगदान देता है। 38.9 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों को रोजगार देते हुए, एमएसएमई कृषि के बाद रोजगार का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा स्रोत हैं।
आर्थिक संकेतकों से परे, एमएसएमई देशभर में एक जीवंत उद्यमी संस्कृति का पोषण कर रहे हैं। यह क्षेत्र पहले पीढ़ी के उद्यमियों, महिला-प्रमुख उद्यमों और युवा-नेतृत्व वाले उद्यमों के लिए प्रवेश द्वार बनकर उभरा है, खासकर अर्ध-शहरी और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में। इस परिवर्तन को सक्षम सुधारों की एक श्रृंखला द्वारा सुदृढ़ किया जा रहा है। डिजिटल क्रेडिट असेसमेंट मॉडल और SIDBI को बढ़ाया गया इक्विटी समर्थन जैसी पहलों से उनके औपचारिक वित्त तक पहुंच में विस्तार हो रहा है।
परिवर्तन के एक साल
वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 भारत के एमएसएमई विकास की कहानी में एक महत्वपूर्ण अध्याय रहा। इस दौरान औपचारिकीकरण, क्रेडिट पहुंच, प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने, शिकायत निवारण और बाजार विकास के क्षेत्रों में कई उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियाँ हुईं, जिन्होंने एमएसएमई पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को मजबूत किया।
औपचारिकीकरण ने नई ऊँचाइयाँ छुईं
• उद्यम रजिस्ट्रेशन पोर्टल और उद्यम सहायता प्लेटफॉर्म के अंतर्गत जून 2026 तक 8.7 करोड़ से अधिक पंजीकरण हो गए।
• औपचारिक उद्यम आधार के विस्तार ने लाखों सूक्ष्म और छोटे व्यवसायों के लिए संस्थागत वित्त, सरकारी योजनाएँ और बाजार अवसरों तक पहुँच में सुधार किया
• सामान्य औपचारिक उद्यमों का आधार लाखों छोटे और लघु उद्यमियों के लिए संस्थागत वित्त की समुचित पहुंच होने, सरकारी योजनाओं के फायदे, बाजार के अवसर से काफी बेहतर हुआ है
क्रेडिट तक पहुंच का विस्तार
• (सीजीटीएमएसईक्रेडिट गारंटी फंड ट्रस्ट फॉर माइक्रो एंड स्मॉल एंटरप्राइज़ ने अपनी 25वीं वर्षगांठ मनाई।
• 1 जनवरी से 30 नवम्बर, 2025 की अवधि में 29.03 लाख गारंटी अनुमोदित की गईं, जिनकी राशि 3.77 लाख करोड़ थी।
• क्रेडिट उपलब्धता सुधारने हेतु गारंटी कवरेज सीमा को ₹5 करोड़ से बढ़ाकर ₹10 करोड़ कर दिया गया, जिससे एमएसएमई को बड़े बिना जमानत के समर्थन का लाभ मिला।
खादी व ग्रामोद्योग व कोयर क्षेत्र ने नई ऊँचाइयाँ छुईं
• खादी व ग्रामोद्योग की बिक्री वर्ष भर में ₹1.27 लाख करोड़ को पार कर गई।
• इस सतत वृद्धि से स्थानीय उत्पादों की बढ़ती मांग और ग्रामीण उद्यमों की बढ़ती भूमिका का संकेत मिलता है।
• कोयर क्षेत्र ने भी मजबूत निर्यात वृद्धि और प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने का अनुभव किया। 2025-26 में कोयर निर्यात ₹6614.40 करोड़ हुए।
जिम्मेवार और प्रौद्योगिकी-संचालित शासन
• एमएसएमई समाधान पोर्टल ने माइक्रो और छोटे उद्यमों को होने वाले विलंबित भुगतान संबंधी विवादों का निवारण करना जारी रखा। जून 2026 तक पोर्टल पर 2,56,892 आवेदन प्राप्त हुए जिनका दावा 55,244.29 करोड़ का था। इनमें से 58,148 मामलों का एमएसई फैसिलिटेशन काउंसिल द्वारा सफलतापूर्वक निपटान किया गया।
• चैंपियन पोर्टल ने उद्यमों के लिए शिकायत निवारण को मजबूत किया। 2025-26 में इसे 39,494 शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से 39,387 का समाधान किया गया, यानी 99.72% निपटान दर।
• सरकार ने ऑनलाइन डिस्प्यूट रिजोल्यूशन (ODR) पोर्टल भी लॉन्च किया। इसका उद्देश्य लघु उद्यमियों के लिए विलंबित भुगतान की घटनाओं को कम करना और प्रौद्योगिकी-समर्थित ओ डी आर तंत्र तक पहुँच बढ़ाना है।
बाजार पहुँच में सुधार
1. केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र की उद्यमों और सरकारी संस्थाओं द्वारा किये गए खरीद को एमएसएमई संबंध पोर्टल के माध्यम से मॉनिटर किया जाता है। जून 2026 तक, 118 केन्द्रीय सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों ने FY 2026–27 के दौरान ₹31,443.32 करोड़ के सामान और सेवाएँ खरीदीं। इसमें से 54.51% खरीद लघु उद्यमियों से हुई, जिससे देशभर के 29,769 से अधिक उद्यमों को लाभ हुआ।
2. एमएसएमई, खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी), और राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति और जनजाति आयोग हब (एनएसएसएच), और क्वॉयर पवेलियन ने 44वें भारत व्यापार प्राधिकरण मेला
(आईआईटीएफ) 2025 में वाइब्रेंट एमएसएमई, विकसित भारत" थीम का प्रदर्शन किया। उनके प्रयासों को भारत सशक्तिकरण श्रेणी में सिल्वर मेडल से सम्मानित किया गया।
• कुल 292 स्टॉल एमएसएमई और विश्वकर्मा को 29 राज्यों और केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों से आवंटित किए गए। इनमें से 67% से अधिक स्टॉल महिलाओं के लिए, 34% से अधिक अनुसूचित जाति और जनजाति उद्यमियों के लिए, और 15 स्टॉल दिव्यांग उद्यमियों को दिए गए।
कुल मिलाकर ये उपलब्धियाँ एक अधिक प्रतिस्पर्धी, नवोन्मेषी और भविष्य-तयारी वाले एमएसएमई पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के निर्माण के निरंतर प्रयत्नों को दर्शाती हैं।
उद्यमी को नीतियों और पहल से सशक्त बनाना
भारत की एमएसएमई सफलता की कहानी के केंद्र में मजबूत नीतिगत समर्थन और संस्थागत हस्तक्षेप का एक पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र है। उद्यमिता और उद्यम विकास पर केंद्रित पहलों के माध्यम से सरकार लाखों व्यवसायों को नए अवसर खोलने और आर्थिक वृद्धि में योगदान देने में सक्षम बना रही है।
पीएम विश्वकर्मा
पीएम विश्वकर्मा 18 पारंपरिक ट्रेडों में लगे कारीगरों और शिल्पकारों को अंत-देखि-अंत समर्थन प्रदान करता है। यह योजना कौशल प्रशिक्षण, उपकरण सहायता, डिजिटल लेनदेन और विपणन सहायता के जरिए कारीगरों के सशक्तिकरण के लिए एक बड़ा उत्प्रेरक बनकर उभरी है। चार वर्षों में लक्षित 30 लाख लाभार्थी पंजीकरण का लक्ष्य मात्र दो वर्षों में ही पूरा कर लिया गया।
योजना के बहुआयामी परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव:
1. कौशल उन्नयन: 24 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने बेसिक कौशल प्रशिक्षण पूरा किया।
2. क्रेडिट समर्थन: (5,133 करोड़) से अधिक की राशि 5.98 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को बिना जमानत के ऋण के रूप में स्वीकृत की गई।
3. डिजिटल प्रोत्साहन: 7.91 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों को डिजिटल रूप से सक्षम किया गया।
पीएम विश्वकर्मा : नागालैंड के कारीगरों का रूपांतरण
श्रीमती विली, ज़ुनहेबोटो, नागालैंड की एक टोकरी बनाने वाली कारीगर, ने पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना के तहत कौशल प्रशिक्षण के माध्यम से अपनी पारंपरिक कला को सुदृढ़ किया। उन्होंने कच्चे माल खरीदने और अपने उद्यम का विस्तार करने के लिए ₹1 लाख का बिना जमानत ऋण लिया। परिणामस्वरूप उनकी मासिक आय लगभग 40% बढ़कर करीब ₹15,000 हो गई। उनकी यात्रा दर्शाती है कि पीएम विश्वकर्मा पारंपरिक हस्तशिल्पों को संरक्षित करते हुए कारीगरों के कौशल, व्यवसाय और जीवनयापन को कैसे सशक्त बना रहा है।
(नवाचार, ग्रामीण उद्योग और उद्यमिता के संवर्धन के लिए एक योजना) एस्पायर
एस्पायर योजना ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में कौशल विकास, इनक्यूबेशन और सूक्ष्म-उद्यमों के समर्थन के माध्यम से उद्यमिता और आजीविका सृजन को बढ़ावा देती है। जून 2026 तक 109 अनुमोदित आजीविका व्यवसाय इनक्यूबेटरस (LBIs) के साथ, यह योजना ग्रामीण उद्यमिता और समावेशी विकास को सुदृढ़ कर रही है:
• 1.23+ लाख लाभार्थियों को प्रशिक्षण दिया गया,
• 32,085 लाभार्थियों को उपयुक्त रोजगार मिला, और,
• 1,000 से अधिक सूक्ष्म-उद्यम स्थापित किए गए।
प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार सृजन कार्यक्रम (पीएमईजीपी)
.यह प्रमुख क्रेडिट-लिंक्ड सब्सिडी योजना गैर-कृषि क्षेत्र में सूक्ष्म-उद्यमों की स्थापना द्वारा स्वरोजगार को बढ़ावा देती है। योजना के तहत बैंकों से ऋण लेने वाले लाभार्थियों को मार्जिन मनी (सब्सिडी) प्रदान की जाती है।
जून 2025 से, आवेदन प्रक्रियाएँ अंग्रेज़ी और हिंदी के अतिरिक्त 19 क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में उपलब्ध कराई गईं। आरंभ से अब तक (मई 2026 तक), योजना ने समर्थन किया है:
• 10.84 लाख से अधिक सूक्ष्म-उद्यमों का,
• 29,623 करोड़ मार्जिन मनी सब्सिडी, और
• 97 लाख से अधिक लोगों के लिए रोजगार सृजन।
एमएसएमई चैंपियन स्कीम
एमएसएमई चैंपियन योजना उद्यमों को अधिक नवोन्मेषी, टिकाऊ और वैश्विक प्रतिस्पर्धी बनने में मदद करती है। यह एमएसएमई को उत्पादकता सुधारने, वैश्विक सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाने और घरेलू व अंतरराष्ट्रीय बाजारों में अपनी स्थिति मजबूत करने में सक्षम बनाती है।
योजना का प्रभाव इसके तीन स्तंभों में परिलक्षित है:
• एमएएसएम पहल: इसमें इंक्यूबेशन , बौद्धिक संपदा कानून, डिजाइन इन तीन घटकों के तहत कार्य होते हैं। इंक्यूबेशन घटक के तहत 833 आयोजक संस्थाओं को नए विचारों और स्टार्टअप्स को पोषित करने के लिए अनुमोदित किया गया है। डिजाइन घटक के तहत 21 समझौता पत्र पर हस्ताक्षर किये गए और 69 पेशेवर डिजाइन/स्टूडेंट्स प्रोजेक्ट्स को अनुमोदन मिला। आईपीआर घटक के तहत भी बौद्धिक संपदा सुविधा केंद्र (IPFCs) द्वारा 191 पेटेंट, 807 ट्रेडमार्क, 99 डिज़ाइन और 6 GI पंजीकरण स्वीकृत किए गए।
• एमएएसएम सस्टेनेबल जेड (ZED): ज़ीरो डिफेक्ट ज़ीरो इफेक्ट (ZED) iएक प्रमाणन फ्रेमवर्क है जो न्यूनतम पारिस्थितिक प्रभाव के साथ गुणवत्ता वाले विनिर्माण को बढ़ावा देता है। मई 2026 तक 93.61 लाख से अधिक एमएसएमई पंजीकृत हुए और 6.68 लाख से अधिक उद्यम सफलतापूर्वक प्रमाणित किए गए।
• एमएसएमई कॉम्पिटिटिव लीन (एलईएएन): लीन मैन्युफैक्चरिंग योजना वैश्विक स्तर पर मान्यता प्राप्त लीन प्रथाओं को अपनाने को बढ़ावा देती है ताकि परिचालन कुशलता बढ़े और अपव्यय कम हो। मई 2026 तक 65,647 से अधिक एमएसएमई पंजीकृत हुए और लगभग 18,961 उद्यमों को प्रमाणित किया गया।
आत्मनिर्भर भारत (एसआरआई) फंड
कई एमएसएमई के पास वृद्धि की क्षमता होने के बावजूद, इक्विटी पूँजी तक पहुँच अक्सर चुनौतीपूर्ण रहती है।
आत्मनिर्भर भारत (एसआरआई) फंड पैकेज के तहत लॉन्च किया गया एसआरआई फड एक फंड ऑफ फंड (एफओएफ) पहल है जो आशाजनक एमएसएमई को इक्विटी समर्थन प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से है। यह उन्हें फंडिंग बाधाओं को पार करने, संचालन का विस्तार करने और आगे के निवेश आकर्षित करने में मदद कर रहा है। बजट 202627 में आत्म निर्भर भारत कोष को बढ़ाने के लिए अतिरिक्त 2,000 करोड़ आवंटित किए गए। इससे सूक्ष्म और छोटे उद्यमों के लिए जोखिम पूँजी की निरंतर पहुँच सुनिश्चित होती है। उल्लेखनीय रूप से, एसआरआई फंड ने 761 एमएसएमई में (मई 2026) तक कुल 2,851 करोड़ के निवेश के द्वारा मदद की है ।
उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र और सिक्किम में एमएसएमई का प्रोत्साहन
उत्तर पूर्व और सिक्किम में एमएसएमई के प्रचार के लिए योजना ने उत्तर-पूर्व में एमएसएमई पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के विस्तार में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। दिसंबर 2025 तक विनिर्माण, परीक्षण, पैकेजिंग, कौशल और नवोन्मेषण अवसंरचना बढ़ाने के लिए 73 परियोजनाएँ अनुमोदित की गईं। 2025 में असम और मेघालय में आठ नई बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाएँ मंजूर हुईं। इन परियोजनाओं की कुल लागत 114.3 करोड़ है, 89.6जिसमें सरकार की सहायता करोड़ है। ये निवेश औद्योगिक स्थानों और पर्यटन अवसंरचना में उद्यम-आधारित वृद्धि के लिए मजबूत आधार बनाने में मदद कर रहे हैं।
राष्ट्रीय एससी एसटी (एनएसएसएच) हब
13.NSSH अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति समुदायों के उद्यमियों को बाजारों तक पहुँचने, क्षमताएँ बनाने और सार्वजनिक खरीद में अधिक सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने में मदद कर रहा है।
योजना का प्रभाव स्पष्ट रूप से दिख रहा है:
• (जनवरी से अक्टूबर, 2025) 19,000 + एसटी/एससी उद्यमियों का समर्थन
· 111 विशेष वेंडर विकास कार्यक्रम और ओडिशा बिहार में 3 प्रमुख सम्मेलनों का आयोजन,
· SC/ST-स्वामित्व वाली MSEs से सार्वजनिक खरीद 2015-16 के लगभग 99 करोड़ से बढ़कर 2024-25 में 3,731 करोड़ से अधिक हुई,
· 2025-26 में 230 उम्मीदवारों को हॉस्पिटैलिटी कौशल में प्रशिक्षित किया गया,
· SC/ST-स्वामित्व वाली MSEs ने दिसंबर 2025 तक कुल सार्वजनिक खरीद का 1.93% हिस्सा दर्ज किया।
रिगटेक इन्फ्रा का उदय: नवाचार, समर्थन और वृद्धि की कहानी
राष्ट्रीय एससी एसटी हब के समर्थन से रांची स्थित रिगटेक इन्फ्रा Rigtech Infra (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. ने 2023 में अपनी उत्पादन क्षमता उन्नत करने हेतु ₹25 लाख की सब्सिडी प्राप्त की। इस निवेश ने उत्पादकता और गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने में मदद की, जिससे 2025 में कंपनी ने रेल विकास निगम लिमिटेड से ₹15.75 लाख के सरकारी टेंडर जीते। आज कंपनी का वार्षिक कारोबार ₹4–5 करोड़ है और यह 16 रोजगारों का समर्थन करती है।
(MSE-CDP) माइक्रो एंड स्मॉल एंटरप्राइज़ क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रम
यह योजना साझा सुविधाओं (Common Facility Centres) की स्थापना और औद्योगिक इलाकों व क्लस्टरों में अवसंरचना उन्नयन के लिए सरकारी अनुदान प्रदान करके MSEs की उत्पादकता और प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को मजबूत करने का लक्ष्य रखती है।
क्लस्टर-आधारित विकास में योजना ने महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति दी है:
• औद्योगिक क्लस्टरों का सुदृढ़ीकरण: जून 2026 तक योजना ने 612 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी है, जो एमएसएमई के लिए उत्पादकता, प्रौद्योगिकी पहुँच और अवसंरचना बढ़ाने के लक्ष्य रखती हैं।
• साझा अवसंरचना का निर्माण: अनुमोदित परियोजनाओं में से 364 परियोजनाएँ पूर्ण हो चुकी हैं, जिससे उद्यमों को CFCs और औद्योगिक इलाकों तक पहुँच मिली है।
• 2025-26 में निरंतर विस्तार: 20 नवम्बर 2025 तक 2025-26 के दौरान 11 परियोजनाएँ कुल लागत ₹253.23 करोड़ के साथ अनुमोदित
परंपरागत उद्योगों के पुनरुत्थान हेतु धन कोष योजना (एसएफयूआरटीआई)
भारत की पारंपरिक उद्योगों में गहन सांस्कृतिक और आर्थिक मूल्य हैं। फिर भी कारीगरों को आधुनिक उपकरणों तक सीमित पहुँच, कमजोर बाजार लिंक और आय वृद्धि व स्केलेबिलिटी की चुनौतियाँ हैं।
SFURTI इन संरचनात्मक खामियों का उत्तर देते हुए कारीगरों को बेहतर प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता, उत्पाद विकास और सतत आय सृजन के लिए क्लस्टरों में संगठित करता है।
समय के साथ यह योजना राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर मजबूत उपस्थिति बनाने में सफल रही है: देशभर में 513 क्लस्टरों को मंजूरी मिली है, जिससे 3.03 लाख पारंपरिक कारीगर लाभान्वित हुए हैं। जून 2026 तक 376 क्लस्टर कार्यरत हैं। केवल 2023-24 में 18 नए क्लस्टर चालू हुए, जिनके कारण 11 राज्यों में 11,810 कारीगरों को लाभ मिला।
एमएसएमई प्रदर्शन को बढ़ाने और तेजी लाने की योजना (आरएएमपी)
विश्व बैंक के समर्थन से RAMP योजना का उद्देश्य एमएसएमई की बाजार, वित्त और प्रौद्योगिकी तक पहुँच में सुधार करना है। यह योजना सुधारों, संस्थागत क्षमता निर्माण और केन्द्र-राज्य सहयोग के माध्यम से एमएसएमई पारिस्थितिकी को मजबूत कर रही है:
• राज्य-स्तरीय सुधारों को बढ़ावा: 36 राज्यों और केन्द्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा प्रस्तुत Systematic Investment Plans (SIPs) का मूल्यांकन किया गया, जिसके आधार पर ₹3,211.75 करोड़ मूल्य की 398 प्रस्तावों को मंजूरी मिली।
• एमएसएमई पहुँच का विस्तार: जून 2026 तक, इस योजना के तहत उठाए गए उपायों का प्रभाव 55 लाख से अधिक एमएसएमई पर पड़ा है।
• कार्यान्वयन में प्रगति: सरकारी क्लेम के संदर्भ में लक्ष्य का 50% पूरा किया गया है, जो डिलिवरेबल्स के पूर्ण होने पर आधारित है।
तकनीकी केंद्र
टेक्नोलॉजी सेंटर्स कौशल विकास, प्रौद्योगिकी समर्थन और नवाचार के हब के रूप में कार्य करते हैं। टूल रूम , तकनीकी केंद्र, और विस्तार केंद्रों के नेटवर्क के माध्यम से वे उद्योग-तैयार प्रतिभा को पोषित करते हैं। उद्देश्य है उभरती उद्योग आवश्यकताओं के अनुरूप कार्यबल का अपस्किल और रिस्किल करना।
18 तकनीकी केंद्र विभिन्न विनिर्माण और प्रौद्योगिकी-गहन क्षेत्रों में एमएसएमई का समर्थन कर रहे हैं।
19 इस पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को और मजबूत करने के लिए तकनीकी केंद्र और विस्तार केंद्र (TCEC) योजना के तहत 20 नए Technology Centres और 100 विस्तार केंद्र विकसित किए जा रहे हैं।
20 नवम्बर 2025 तक 25 विस्तार केंद्र परिचालित हैं, जिन्होंने 53,963 युवाओं को प्रशिक्षण दिया और 1,357 एमएसएमई को समर्थन प्रदान किया।
21 विश्व बैंक समर्थित तकनीकी केंद्र सिस्टम प्रोग्राम (TCSP) के तहत नौ नए केंद्र भी स्थापित किए गए हैं। इन केंद्रों ने जनवरी–नवम्बर 2025 में 59,357 व्यक्तियों को प्रशिक्षित किया और 1,520 एमएसएमई को सहायता दी।
22 प्रौद्योगिकी, कौशल और उद्योग समर्थन को मिलाकर, तकनीकी केंद्र नेटवर्क एमएसएमई को नवाचार, आधुनिकीकरण और प्रतियोगिता में सक्षम बना रहा है।
भविष्य को आकार देना
एमएसएमई क्षेत्र की प्रगति एक बड़े राष्ट्रीय परिवर्तन को दर्शाती है। वित्त, प्रौद्योगिकी, कौशल, अवसंरचना और बाजारों तक पहुँच का विस्तार उद्यमों को अधिक उत्पादक, प्रतिस्पर्धी और लचीला बना रहा है। जैसे-जैसे यह क्षेत्र विकसित होगा, रोजगार, नवाचार और आर्थिक वृद्धि में इसका बढ़ता योगदान भारत की विकास यात्रा को और भी मजबूत करेगा। यह एक अधिक समावेशी, आत्मनिर्भर और विकासशील भारत के आधार भी तय करेगा।
संदर्भ
वित्त मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2216047&reg=3&lang=1
वित्त मंत्रालय
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2110404&reg=3&lang=2#:~:text=Specific%20targets%20for%20lending%20to,registered%20under%20the%20GST%20regime
सूक्ष्म, मध्यम और लघु उद्योग मंत्रालय
https://msme.gov.in/sites/default/files/Scheme-booklet-Eng.pdf
सूक्ष्म, मध्यम और लघु उद्योग मंत्रालय
https://msme.gov.in/sites/default/files/MSMEANNUALREPORT2025-26ENGLISH_0.pd
एमएसएमई कनेक्ट :
https://msme.gov.in/sites/default/files/MSME-Connect.htm#:~:text=The%20engineering%20sector%20forms%20the,manufacturing%20across%20diverse%20engineering%20disciplines.
ZED: https://zed.msme.gov.in/
पीएम विश्वकर्मा :
https://pmvishwakarma.gov.in/,
https://www.india.gov.in/spotlight/pradhan-mantri-vishwakarma-scheme
Udyam Assist: https://udyamassist.gov.in/
ASPIRE: https://aspire.msme.gov.in/ASPIRE/AFHome.aspx
केवीआई सी पीएमईजीपी डैशबोर्ड:
https://www.kviconline.gov.in/pmegpeportal/pmegphome/dashboard.jsp
पीआईबी प्रेस रिलीज:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089308,
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204536&reg=3&lang=1,
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2209712&reg=3&lang=1
पीआईबी फैक्टशीट:
https://www.pib.gov.in/FactsheetDetails.aspx?id=150535&NoteId=150535&ModuleId=1 6&reg=37&lang=1
अन्य पीआईबी स्रोत:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2087361&reg=3&lang=2, https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265369&reg=3&lang=1
वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय (Invest India):
https://www.investindia.gov.in/team-india-blogs/growth-imperative-msme-sector#:~:text=The%20MSME%20sector%20accounts%20for,to%20more%20than%201000%20people.
संयुक राष्ट्र सैन्यUnited Nations sany:
https://www.un.org/en/observances/micro-small-medium-businesses-day
केबिनेट Cabinet (PIB):
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2216720&reg=3&lang=1
सिडबी :
https://www.sidbi.in/uploads/Understanding_Indian_MSME_sector_Progress_and_Challenges_13_05_25_Final.pdf
आरबीआई:
https://www.rbi.org.in/commonman/Upload/English/speeches/PDFs/MSME06032020.PDF
नीति आयोग :
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2214899&reg=3&lang=1,
https://www.niti.gov.in/sites/default/files/2026-01/Achieving_Efficiencies_in_MSME_Sector_Through_Convergence_of_Schemes.pdf
आईबीइएफ :
https://www.ibef.org/industry/msme
पी आई बी आर्काइव्स:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressNoteDetails.aspx?NoteId=154772&ModuleId=3&reg=3&la ng=2,
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192524&reg=3&lang=2,
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2226828&reg=48&lang=2
PDF देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें