Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Hazrat Imam Hussain
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, paid homage to Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS), recalling his timeless sacrifice and unwavering commitment to truth and justice. Shri Modi noted that Imam Hussain's life and martyrdom stand as an enduring reminder of the power of courage and conviction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The sacrifice of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) continues to inspire many people to remain steadfast in the pursuit of truth and justice. It is also a reminder of the enduring power of courage and conviction."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হজরত ইমাম হুসেনকে শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হজরত ইমাম হুসেনের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“হজরত ইমাম হুসেনের আত্মত্যাগ আজও অসংখ্য মানুষকে সত্য ও ন্যায়ের অনুসন্ধানে অবিচল থাকতে অনুপ্রাণিত করে। তাঁর জীবন আমাদের সাহস ও দৃঢ় বিশ্বাসের চিরন্তন শক্তির কথাও স্মরণ করিয়ে দেয়।”
বিস্তারিত দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2070354476339548624?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2070354476339548624%7Ctwgr%5E79d0e7bec5ca5dbf59cd9cdb87dced5f5634864c%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2278113reg%3D3lang%3D1