Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Hazrat Imam Hussain
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, paid homage to Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS), recalling his timeless sacrifice and unwavering commitment to truth and justice. Shri Modi noted that Imam Hussain's life and martyrdom stand as an enduring reminder of the power of courage and conviction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The sacrifice of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) continues to inspire many people to remain steadfast in the pursuit of truth and justice. It is also a reminder of the enduring power of courage and conviction."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हजरत इमाम हुसेन यांना पंतप्रधानांनी वाहिली आदरांजली
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज हजरत इमाम हुसेन (एएस) यांच्या सर्वोच्च त्यागाचे तसेच सत्य व न्यायाप्रति असलेल्या त्यांच्या अतूट वचनबद्धतेचे स्मरण करून त्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली. इमाम हुसेन यांचे जीवन व त्यांचे बलिदान हे धैर्य आणि दृढ विश्वासाच्या सामर्थ्याची निरंतर आठवण करून देणारे आहे, असे मोदी यांनी नमूद केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी 'एक्स' वर पोस्ट केले:
"हजरत इमाम हुसेन (एएस) यांचे बलिदान अनेकांना सत्य आणि न्यायाच्या मार्गावर ठाम राहण्याची प्रेरणा देत आहे. हे धैर्य आणि दृढ विश्वासाच्या निरंतर शक्तीची आठवण देखील करून देते."