Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Hazrat Imam Hussain
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, paid homage to Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS), recalling his timeless sacrifice and unwavering commitment to truth and justice. Shri Modi noted that Imam Hussain's life and martyrdom stand as an enduring reminder of the power of courage and conviction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The sacrifice of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) continues to inspire many people to remain steadfast in the pursuit of truth and justice. It is also a reminder of the enduring power of courage and conviction."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হজৰত ইমাম হুছেইনলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হজৰত ইমাম হুছেইন (আঃ)লৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰি তেওঁৰ কালজয়ী ত্যাগ, সত্য আৰু ন্যায়ৰ প্ৰতি থকা অটল দায়বদ্ধতাক স্মৰণ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ইমাম হুছেইনৰ জীৱন আৰু তেওঁ শ্বহীদ হোৱাটো সাহস আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ চিৰস্থায়ী নিদৰ্শন।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে :
"হজৰত ইমাম হুছেইন (আঃ)ৰ ত্যাগে বহুতকে সত্য আৰু ন্যায়ৰ পথত অটল হৈ থাকিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। তদুপৰি ই সাহস আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ চিৰস্থায়ী শক্তিৰ কথাও সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে।"