Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Hazrat Imam Hussain
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, paid homage to Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS), recalling his timeless sacrifice and unwavering commitment to truth and justice. Shri Modi noted that Imam Hussain's life and martyrdom stand as an enduring reminder of the power of courage and conviction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The sacrifice of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) continues to inspire many people to remain steadfast in the pursuit of truth and justice. It is also a reminder of the enduring power of courage and conviction."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હઝરત ઇમામ હુસૈનને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હઝરત ઇમામ હુસૈન (અ.સ.)ને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી અને સત્ય અને ન્યાય પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને તેમના હંમેશા યાદગાર બલિદાનને યાદ કર્યું.
શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ઇમામ હુસૈનનું જીવન અને શહાદત હિંમત અને દૃઢ નિશ્ચયની શક્તિનું કાયમી ઉદાહરણ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"હઝરત ઇમામ હુસૈન (અ.સ.) નું બલિદાન ઘણા લોકોને સત્ય અને ન્યાયના માર્ગ પર અડગ રહેવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપે છે. તે આપણને હિંમત અને દૃઢ નિશ્ચયની કાયમી શક્તિની પણ યાદ અપાવે છે."