प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हज़रत इमाम हुसैन को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज हज़रत इमाम हुसैन (अलैहिस्सलाम) को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए उनके कालजयी बलिदान तथा सत्य और न्याय के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता का स्मरण किया। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि इमाम हुसैन का जीवन और उनकी शहादत साहस तथा दृढ़ विश्वास की शक्ति की अमिट प्रेरणा के रूप में सदैव स्मरणीय रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"हज़रत इमाम हुसैन (अलैहिस्सलाम) का बलिदान सत्य और न्याय की खोज में अडिग रहने के लिए अनगिनत लोगों को निरंतर प्रेरित करता है। यह साहस और दृढ़ विश्वास की चिरस्थायी शक्ति का भी स्मरण कराता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Hazrat Imam Hussain
26 JUN 2026 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, paid homage to Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS), recalling his timeless sacrifice and unwavering commitment to truth and justice. Shri Modi noted that Imam Hussain's life and martyrdom stand as an enduring reminder of the power of courage and conviction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The sacrifice of Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) continues to inspire many people to remain steadfast in the pursuit of truth and justice. It is also a reminder of the enduring power of courage and conviction."